Club Officials

Our Committee

Rob Kersey

Rob Kersey
President, Vets Secretary

Rob Kersey

President, Vets Secretary
Rob Kersey

Roger Bradley

Roger Bradley
Vice President, Snr Handicapper, Honorary Life Member

Roger Bradley

Vice President, Snr Handicapper, Honorary Life Member
Roger Bradley

John Buckingham

John Buckingham
Vice President, Honorary Life Member, Time Keeper, Coach

John Buckingham

Vice President, Honorary Life Member, Time Keeper, Coach
John Buckingham

Phil Senior

Phil Senior
Vice President

Phil Senior

Vice President
Phil Senior

Malcolm Sizer

Malcolm Sizer
Vice President, Lettings Officer

Malcolm Sizer

Vice President, Lettings Officer
Malcolm Sizer

Jacqueline France

Jacqueline France
Vice President, Honorary Life member

Jacqueline France

Vice President, Honorary Life member
Jacqueline France

Michael Hall

Michael Hall
Hon. Treasurer

Michael Hall

Hon. Treasurer
Michael Hall

Becky Breen

Becky Breen
Secretary

Becky Breen

Secretary
Becky Breen

Helen Hanson

Helen Hanson
Membership Secretary

Helen Hanson

Membership Secretary
Helen Hanson

Phil Hanson

Phil Hanson
Membership Secretary

Phil Hanson

Membership Secretary
Phil Hanson

Helen Haigh

Helen Haigh
Ladies Captain, Honorary Life Member

Helen Haigh

Ladies Captain, Honorary Life Member
Helen Haigh

Jean Shotter

Jean Shotter
Ladies Vice Captain

Jean Shotter

Ladies Vice Captain
Jean Shotter

Damian McQueen

Damian McQueen
Men's Captain

Damian McQueen

Men's Captain
Damian McQueen

Mark Law

Mark Law
Men's Vice Captain

Mark Law

Men's Vice Captain
Mark Law

John Levick

John Levick
Triathlon Secretary

John Levick

Triathlon Secretary
John Levick

Michael Sanderson

Michael Sanderson
Road Secretary

Michael Sanderson

Road Secretary
Michael Sanderson

Phil Hobbs

Phil Hobbs
Fell Secretary

Phil Hobbs

Fell Secretary
Phil Hobbs

Chris Beadle

Chris Beadle
Cross Country Secretary

Chris Beadle

Cross Country Secretary
Chris Beadle

Ann Smith

Ann Smith
Track and Field Secretary

Ann Smith

Track and Field Secretary
Ann Smith

John McFadzean

John McFadzean
Junior Development Officer, Male Welfare Officer, Honorary Life Member, Junior Handicapper

John McFadzean

Junior Development Officer, Male Welfare Officer, Honorary Life Member, Junior Handicapper
John McFadzean

Deborah Byram

Deborah Byram
Female Welfare Officer, Running Member

Deborah Byram

Female Welfare Officer, Running Member
Deborah Byram

Lorraine Smith

Lorraine Smith
Social Secretary

Lorraine Smith

Social Secretary
Lorraine Smith

Helena Croft

Helena Croft
Running Member

Helena Croft

Running Member
Helena Croft

Chris Hobson

Chris Hobson
Running Member

Chris Hobson

Running Member
Chris Hobson

Matthew Rose

Matthew Rose
Running Member, Website Manager

Matthew Rose

Running Member, Website Manager
Matthew Rose

Femi Sobo-Allan

Femi Sobo-Allan
Running Member

Femi Sobo-Allan

Running Member
Femi Sobo-Allan

Kath Farquar

Kath Farquar
Snr Handicapper

Kath Farquar

Snr Handicapper
Kath Farquar

Alwyn Dewhirst

Alwyn Dewhirst
Endurance coach, Honorary Life member

Alwyn Dewhirst

Endurance coach, Honorary Life member
Alwyn Dewhirst

Other Officials

Jon Burdon

Jon Burdon
Website Manager

Jon Burdon

Website Manager
Jon Burdon

John Ewart

John Ewart
Snr Handicapper, Running Member

John Ewart

Snr Handicapper, Running Member
John Ewart

Kevin Johns

Kevin Johns
Timekeeper

Kevin Johns

Timekeeper
Kevin Johns

Ian Moore

Ian Moore
Honorary Life Member

Ian Moore

Honorary Life Member
Ian Moore

Steve Beardsell

Steve Beardsell
Honorary Life Member

Steve Beardsell

Honorary Life Member
Steve Beardsell

Dave Watson

Dave Watson
Honorary Life Member

Dave Watson

Honorary Life Member
Dave Watson

Norman Berry

Norman Berry
Honorary Life Member

Norman Berry

Honorary Life Member
Norman Berry

Adrienne Dewhirst

Adrienne Dewhirst
Honorary Life Member

Adrienne Dewhirst

Honorary Life Member
Adrienne Dewhirst

Andrew Dyson

Andrew Dyson
Honorary Life Member

Andrew Dyson

Honorary Life Member
Andrew Dyson

Tim Cock

Tim Cock
Honorary Life Member

Tim Cock

Honorary Life Member
Tim Cock

Ashley Smith

Ashley Smith
Honorary Life Member

Ashley Smith

Honorary Life Member
Ashley Smith

Mark Buckingham

Mark Buckingham
Honorary Life Member

Mark Buckingham

Honorary Life Member
Mark Buckingham

Graham Ellis

Graham Ellis
Honorary Life Member

Graham Ellis

Honorary Life Member
Graham Ellis

Russell Bangham

Russell Bangham
Honorary Life Member

Russell Bangham

Honorary Life Member
Russell Bangham

Brian Heywood

Brian Heywood
Honorary Life Member

Brian Heywood

Honorary Life Member
Brian Heywood

Rod Futrell

HHAC Logo
Honorary Life Member

Rod Futrell

Honorary Life Member
HHAC Logo

Bob Harbisher

Bob Harbisher
Honorary Life Member

Bob Harbisher

Honorary Life Member
Bob Harbisher

Jeff Pierson

Jeff Pierson
Honorary Life Member

Jeff Pierson

Honorary Life Member
Jeff Pierson