Login

West Nab Results 2018

Photos courtesy of Norman Berry: U19 Boys, U23's and Seniors | U19 Boys, U23s & Seniors

Jump to results:

Junior U9
NameCatClubTimePosition
Clara McKee f Calder Valley 00:03:25 1
Ted Parker m Calder Valley 00:03:54 2
Alice Midgley f KCAC 00:03:55 3
Freddie Lucas m Denby Dale AC 00:03:58 4
Oscar Timbers m KCAC 00:04:01 5
Harry Ball m Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:04:03 6
Dylan Booth m U/A 00:04:09 7
Isobel Patefield f Wharfedale 00:04:18 8
Louie Edmondson m Rossendale Harriers 00:04:30 9
Harriet Sumner f U/A 00:04:31 10
Samuel Giles m Bowland Fell Runners 00:04:41 11
Lennon Wilson m Calder Valley 00:04:47 12
Noah Sharp m Denby Dale AC 00:04:50 13
Oscar Clayton m Barlick FR 00:04:52 14
Charlie Headley m U/A 00:04:52 15
Keira Rickerby f Chorley 00:04:53 16
Maizie Booth f KCAC 00:04:54 17
Millie Reid f Chorley 00:04:54 18
Isobel Reid f Chorley 00:04:55 19
Claire Edwards f KCAC 00:05:02 20
Ruby Baxter f U/A 00:05:03 21
Thomas Annison m Calder Valley 00:05:13 22
Bobby House m KCAC 00:05:14 23
Charlie McLean m U/A 00:05:15 24
Roxy Doyle f U/A 00:05:23 25
Ailsa Coulton f U/A 00:05:26 26
Jimmy Golden m Buxton AC 00:05:27 27
Hannah Cudahy f Buxton AC 00:05:28 28
Lexi Tomlinson f Buxton AC 00:05:51 29
Magnus Wills m Wharfedale 00:05:53 30

 

Junior U11
NameCatClubTimePosition
Declan Levay m Holmfirth Harriers 00:09:58 1
Archie Peaker m KCAC 00:10:32 2
Ewen Wilkinson m KCAC 00:10:37 3
Alexander Wolfenden m Ilkley Harriers 00:10:43 4
Harvey Shaw m Ambleside 00:10:55 5
Thomas McKee m Calder Valley 00:10:59 6
Oliver Ball m Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:11:01 7
Louis Stewart m Holmfirth Harriers 00:11:14 8
Dominic Poulston m Wirral 00:11:20 9
Ben Wrigley m Cumberland FR 00:11:21 10
Henry Nossiter m Ilkley Harriers 00:11:27 11
Izzy-Mai Wilson f Dark Peak 00:11:30 12
Thomas Martin m Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:11:36 13
Allan Sumner m Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:11:37 14
Joel Hulley m Stockport Harriers AC 00:11:39 15
Milly Timbers f KCAC 00:11:51 16
James Rosser m Wharfedale Harriers 00:12:16 17
Elsie Haygarth f Rossendale Harriers 00:12:19 18
Madison Vaughan f Chorley Athletic 00:12:25 19
Sam Annison m Calder Valley 00:12:26 20
Layca Kirkley f Wharfedale Harriers 00:12:34 21
Lily Edmondson f Rossendale Harriers 00:12:43 22
Harvey Baxter m U/A 00:12:48 23
Daisy Halewood f Rossendale Harriers 00:13:11 24
Ollie Pickens m Calder Valley 00:13:20 25
Abby Clay f Bingley Harriers 00:13:21 26
Anna Nicholson f Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:13:23 27
Cyan Dugdale f KCAC 00:13:31 28
Finley Canning m Calder Valley 00:13:35 29
Charlotte Vickers f Horwich Harriers 00:13:41 30
Nathan Giles m Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:13:50 31
Rachel Cudahy f Buxton AC 00:13:51 32
Jessica Rawstron f Otley AC 00:13:56 33
Joshua Barrett m Rossendale Harriers 00:13:58 34
Alice Lamb f Chorley Athletic 00:14:01 35
Ellen Dickson f Ambleside 00:14:02 36
Kayleigh Williams f KCAC 00:14:37 37
Anna Petrucci f KCAC 00:14:39 38
Lily Salt f Eden Runners 00:14:42 39
Jemima Overend f Ilkley Harriers 00:14:44 40
Isobelle Wilkinson f Horwich Harriers 00:14:49 41
Alexander Gilligan m Holmfirth Harriers 00:15:02 42
Annie Chambers f Otley AC 00:15:04 43
Betsy Willis f Wharfedale Harriers 00:15:34 44
Christina Stewart f Chorley Athletic 00:15:52 45
Molly Golden f Buxton AC 00:15:54 46
Chloe Simms f Wharfedale Harriers 00:15:56 47
Harvey Hobson m KCAC 00:16:12 48
Scarlett McIlvenny f Trawden AC 00:18:12 49

 

Junior U13
NameCatClubTimePosition
Alex Poulston m Wirral AC 00:16:41 1
Rowan Ashworth m Ambleside AC 00:16:51 2
Patrick Casey m Calder Valley  00:16:56 3
Joe Ormrod m Rossendale Harriers 00:17:17 4
Luke Carrington m East Cheshire 00:17:26 5
Charlie Pickens m Calder Valley 00:17:52 6
James Townsend m KCAC 00:17:55 7
Evie Taylor f Rossendale 00:17:56 8
Harry Ewbank m Eden Runners 00:17:58 9
Oliver Smith m Helm Hill 00:18:06 10
Helana White f Clayton Le Moors 00:18:34 11
Phoebe Midgley f KCAC 00:18:35 12
William Askew m Bingley Harriers 00:18:46 13
Sarah Smith f Helm Hill 00:18:57 14
Seth Toye m Ilkley Harriers 00:19:08 15
Oliver Bailey m Mercia FR 00:19:09 16
Billy Smith m Rossendale 00:19:31 17
Lachlan Wills m Wharfedale 00:19:35 18
Jack Lamb m Chorley 00:19:44 19
Tom Owen m Calder Valley 00:19:48 20
Harry Gilligan m Holmfirth Harriers 00:19:50 21
Aston Brogden m Otley AC 00:19:51 22
Ethan Isaacs m Horwich Harriers 00:20:04 23
Zak Dimitrijevic m KCAC 00:20:09 24
Finlay Petrucci m KCAC 00:20:13 25
Amelie Lane f Wharfedale 00:20:28 26
Archie Budding m Ilkley Harriers 00:20:31 27
Samuel Bradley m Horwich 00:20:36 28
Erin Doyle f Ilkley Harriers 00:20:40 29
Grace Longden f Buxton AC 00:20:41 30
Ben Allmond m Ambleside AC 00:20:42 31
Joshua Taylor m U/A 00:20:45 32
George Chambers m Otley AC 00:20:50 33
Lily Philbin f Bolton Harriers 00:20:51 34
Leo Illstone m Calder Valley 00:20:53 35
Libby Rickerby f Chorley 00:20:56 36
Charlotte Wilkinson f Horwich Harriers 00:20:57 37
Nicholas Archer m Ilkley Harriers 00:21:13 38
Ethan Doyle m Ilkley Harriers 00:21:41 39
Imogen Andreassen f Horwich Harriers 00:21:50 40
Jenson Bentham m Clayton Le Moors 00:22:00 41
Sienna Phillips f Buxton AC 00:22:29 42
Charlotte Chambers f Otley AC 00:22:39 43
Isabel Vaughan f Chorley AC 00:22:51 44
Seren Melling f Harrogate Harriers 00:23:02 45
Megan Wilkinson f KCAC 00:23:06 46
Rubie Coulton f Bingley Harriers 00:23:22 47
Finnan Docherty m East Cheshire 00:23:23 48
Violet Young f Rossendale 00:23:26 49
Theo Middleton m Horwich  00:23:33 50
Owyn Applegarth m Wharfedale 00:23:38 51
Kalyan Dhillon-Downey m KCAC 00:23:40 52
Victoria Worboys-Hodgson f Denby Dale 00:23:44 53
Benjamin Giles m Lancaster & Morecambe 00:24:18 54
Libby-Kate Neal f Blackburn  00:25:28 55
Evelyn Illstone f Calder Valley 00:25:31 56
Grace Bond f Buxton AC 00:25:38 57
Rebecca Cudahy f Buxton AC 00:27:38 58
Fearne Hanson f Calder Valley 00:27:45 59
Teagan Dugdale f KCAC 00:28:30 60
Holly Rosser f Wharfedale 00:29:15 61

 

Junior U15
NameCatClubTimePosition
William Longden m Buxton AC 00:18:25 1
Sam Smith m Wharfedale 00:18:43 2
Charlie Allmond m Ambleside AC 00:19:03 3
Toby Middleton m Horwich  00:19:25 4
James Bowen m Ambleside AC 00:19:36 5
Ollie Sanders m Helm Hill 00:19:38 6
Jackson McKay m Clayton Harriers 00:19:44 7
William Hall m Calder Valley 00:19:49 8
Joe Hopley m Rossendale Harriers 00:19:50 9
Jack Hughes m Chorley 00:19:51 10
Eve Whitaker f Harrogate Harriers 00:20:20 11
Isabel Richardson f Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:36 12
Ben Smith m Helm Hill 00:20:41 13
Jath Lee m KCAC 00:20:48 14
James Duffy m Calder Valley 00:21:07 15
Samuel Headley m KCAC 00:21:12 16
Alice Jones f Wharfedale 00:21:19 17
Sam Conroy m KCAC 00:21:28 18
Alex Duffield m Calder Valley 00:21:33 19
Harry Bond m Buxton AC 00:21:39 20
Matthew Schofield m Buxton AC 00:21:45 21
Alexandra Whitaker f Harrogate Harriers 00:21:53 22
Thomas Brailsford m Keswick AC 00:21:55 23
Donnabhan Rudden m KCAC 00:21:59 24
Lucy Bednall f Buxton AC 00:22:01 25
Issy Nicholls f Scarborough AC 00:22:05 26
Robbie Rigby m Sale Harriers 00:22:06 27
Henry Hunter m Helm Hill 00:22:09 28
Charlotte Rawstron f Otley AC 00:22:14 29
Addison Willis m Wharfedale 00:22:25 30
Theo Clay m Bingley Harriers 00:22:50 31
Lauren Wilshaw f Buxton AC 00:22:56 32
Jack Smith m Rossendale Harriers 00:23:02 33
Emma Peel f KCAC 00:23:20 34
Douglas Segger-Staveley m Settle Harriers 00:23:29 35
William Durkin m Ambleside AC 00:24:10 36
Alex Rhodes m Cumberland FR 00:24:25 37
Ella Dorrington f Clayton le Moors 00:24:25 38
Erin Keeler-Clarke f Durham City Harriers 00:24:46 39
Sophie Rylance f Ambleside AC 00:24:47 40
Nathan Caunt m KCAC 00:25:12 41
Eddie Fitzpatrick m Dark Peak 00:25:52 42
Freya Whittle f Horwich  00:25:57 43
Niamh Conroy f KCAC 00:25:58 44
Scarlett Metcalfe f KCAC 00:25:59 45
Sam Benson m KCAC 00:26:00 46
Ben Hodgson m Denby Dale 00:26:02 47
Daisie Young f Rossendale Harriers 00:26:22 48
Ella Beardwood f Helm Hill 00:27:11 49
Annabel McLean f Holmfirth Harriers 00:27:54 50
Dominic Mitton m Rossendale Harriers 00:28:16 51
George Doyle m Dark Peak 00:29:00 52
Libby Pringle f Holmfirth Harriers 00:29:13 53
Daisy Dimitrijevic f KCAC 00:31:56 54
Emily Reid f Chorley 00:32:43 55
Benjamin Grundy m Wharfedale 00:34:14 56
Nell Edmondson f Rossendale Harriers dnf  
Jenson Brogden m Otley AC dnf  

 

Junior U17 & U19 Girls
NameCatClubTimePosition
Matthew Knowles m Lancaster & Morecambe 00:28:23 1
Eric Beaumont m KCAC 00:29:11 2
Sebastian Segger-Staveley m Settle Harriers 00:29:24 3
Sam Soles m Buxton AC 00:29:31 4
Edward Corden m Stockport Harriers  00:30:20 5
Joseph Carnelley m Bingley Harriers 00:30:26 6
Alexander Thompson m Wharfedale 00:31:28 7
Stuart Diamond m Buxton AC 00:32:28 8
Charlie Taylor m Rossendale 00:32:34 9
Chloe Rylance Ambleside AC 00:32:39 10
Rosie Woodhams f Kendal 00:32:56 11
Kurtis Mitton m Rossendale 00:33:29 12
Ben Wilson m Chorley 00:33:33 13
Ewan Wheelwright m Halifax Harriers 00:33:34 14
Edward Salt m Eden Runners 00:33:48 15
Jacob Smith m Helm Hill 00:33:55 16
Ed Diamond m Buxton AC 00:34:07 17
Bethany Bergstrand f Middlesbrough 00:34:15 18
Bernadette Raven f Ilkley Harriers 00:34:36 19
Briony Holt f Clayton le Moors 00:34:42 20
Eve Pannone f19 Eden Runners 00:34:45 21
Finty Royle f19 Chorley 00:35:02 22
Lilli Carr f KCAC 00:35:10 23
Eve Crownshaw f19 Dark Peak 00:35:23 24
Lauryn Gregg f Rossendale 00:35:45 25
Alice Crane f Derby AC 00:35:51 26
Thomas Roberts m Chorley 00:36:01 27
Emily Jones f Wharfedale 00:36:34 28
Iris Palmer f Halifax Harriers 00:37:00 29
Luke Wilson m Chorley 00:37:37 30
Bethany Reid f Chorley 00:37:46 31
Poppy Anderson f Ilkley Harriers 00:39:14 32
Holly Love f Worcester AC 00:39:36 33
Esther Hulley f Stockport Harriers  00:40:05 34
Millie Hinchcliffe f Wakefield 00:41:13 35
Holly Pegg f Rossendale 00:41:37 36
Emily Barnett f Dark Peak 00:41:53 37
Heather Wilshaw f Buxton AC 00:43:40 38
Charlie Parkinson m Rossendale dnf  
Joel Taylor m Rossendale dnf  
Joseph Currie m Chesterfield AC dnf  
Lottie Beardwood f Helm Hill dnf  
         

 

U19 Boys, U23s & Seniors
NameNo.CatClubTimePosition
Rob James 362 M Royton Road Runners 00:43:17 1
Owen Beilby 357 M Wharfedale 00:43:35 2
Harry Greenbank 705 MU19 Keswick 00:44:19 3
Tom Humphries 709 MU19 Eden Runners 00:45:27 4
Mike Fanning 324 MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:24 5
Ben Forrest 707 MU19 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:19 6
Austin Frost 360 MV40 Dark Peak 00:48:17 7
Joshua Liddle 704 MU19 Eden Runners 00:48:34 8
Jonny Croston 336 MV40 Calder Valley 00:49:19 9
Adam Storer 355 MV40 U/A 00:49:30 10
Kieran Loombe 700 MU19 Dark Peak 00:49:38 11
Harry Shelbourne 343 MU19 Holmfirth Harriers 00:50:19 12
James Corden 340 MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:50:35 13
Helen Berry 337 FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:15 14
Dan Stewart 322 MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:16 15
Mark Burley 351 M Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:10 16
Ben Kirkman 702 MU19 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:27 17
Chris Beadle 363 MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:35 18
Ben Crane 346 MV40 U/A 00:52:49 19
Ruby Sykes 328 FU23 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:57 20
Steve Sanders 354 MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:53:01 21
Helen Elmore 331 FV40 Dark Peak 00:53:48 22
Andrew Dufeu 356 MV40 Denby Dale 00:53:55 23
Andy Barnett 332 MV50 Dark Peak 00:54:21 24
Stuart Walton 334 MV40 KCAC 00:54:26 25
Dave Soles 349 MV50 Pennine 00:54:55 26
Gavin Baxter 338 MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:09 27
Stephen Booth 350 MV50 U/A 00:56:05 28
Ian Charlesworth 342 MV50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:56:08 29
Rowan Temple 329 M Kirkstall Harriers 00:56:15 30
Heather Corden 341 FU23 Stockport Harriers 00:56:21 31
Matthew Taylor 706 MU19 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:23 32
Richard Gee 359 MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:57:58 33
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson 327 FV40 Denby Dale 00:59:24 34
Stuart Wolstenholme 352 MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:01:12 35
Richard Hinchcliffe 339 MV40 U/A 01:01:22 36
Mick Kirkman 333 MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:28 37
Dylan Smith 708 MU19 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:35 38
Adi Baker 348 MV50 Dark Peak 01:01:52 39
Judy Howells 325 FV40 Wharfedale 01:01:54 40
Rob Kersey 326 MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:08 41
Blair Garrett 344 M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:43 42
Mike Prior 347 MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:59 43
Tom Palmer 335 MV50 U/A 01:08:08 44
Matthew Fretwell 353 M Mudstacle/Marsden Racers 01:09:02 45
Jennifer Hulley 321 FV40 Stockport Harriers 01:09:59 46
Clare Ash 330 FV50 U/A 01:14:22 47
Nell Law 361 FV40 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:16:33 48
John Nunn 345 MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:18:16 49
Sophie Barraclough 323 FV50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:29:19 50
Antonio Cardinale 358 MV60 Otley AC 02.00.00 51
Luke Bowen 701 MU19 Ambleside dnf  
Jack Walton 703 MU19 Keighley & Craven dnf  

 Full results available here in XLS

U19 Boys, U23s & Seniors

Pre-2012 news, results & reports are on the old sites: 2009 to 2011, Pre-2009

About us

With a membership of over 550, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

Race and events calendar

New Members

All new members must attend an induction session before they will be allowed to join in any training sessions/runs.

For details of the next induction sessions, please review the race and events calendar above

Lettings

Neiley Pavilion available for hire. Click here for further details.

Keep in touch

Mailing list

To stay infomed on club events by email, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Feedback

Let us know what you think to the new website. Anything else you’d like to see? 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website info

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you would like to add club results or notices.

Website design by Interactive Solutions

Header image licensed by kind permission from www.anti-limited.com

 

Privacy Statement and Policy

Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

Training nights

7:00 pm Tuesday and Thursdays at:

Neiley Pavillion

New Mill Road
Honley
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 6QE

View map

club mark logo

england athletics logo

northern athletics logo

real buzz logo

John Taylor Foundation for Young Athletes Logo

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012