Logo

Tinker cup results 2016

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 1250

Pos Forename Surname No. Category Novice placing Actual time Handicap time Tinker Cup Handicap placing Awards
1 Chris Law 41     0:45:02 0:45:02 16 Ian RobertsTrophy
2 Lewis Byram 25     0:45:50 0:45:50 23  
3 Katie Walshaw 12 F   0:48:50 0:45:50 24 Norman Haigh Trophy
4 Jonny Mclean 69     0:48:50 0:46:05 27  
5 Joe Law 42     0:50:34 0:45:04 17  
6 Phil Hewitt 29     0:50:45 0:46:30 30  
7 Helen Berry 17 F   0:51:12 0:45:17 18  
8 Matthew Lawton 35 G   0:51:25      
9 Jonny Sykes 31     0:51:32 0:43:17 5  
10 Dan Stewart 38     0:51:38 0:44:38 12  
11 Julian Rank 34     0:52:39 0:46:09 28  
12 Lavell Pierre 13 N 1 0:53:14      
13 Gareth Humphries 16     0:53:16 0:45:31 19  
14 Robert Hinchliffe 6     0:53:46 0:40:16 2  
15 Erica Byram 27 JNF 2 0:54:00      
16 Andy France 4     0:54:10 0:43:40 6  
17 Mark Law 40     0:54:20 0:45:50 25  
18 Jonathan Simm 8 G   0:54:28      
19 Lucy Byram 26 JNF 3 0:54:36      
20 Gavin Baxter 45     0:54:52 0:44:22 9  
21 Wayne Byram 28     0:55:19 0:47:19 33  
22 John Levick 3     0:55:25 0:44:55 14  
23 Jenni Muston 52 G   0:57:17      
24 Craig Noble 49     0:57:51 0:39:21 1 Tinker Cup
25 Andy Shaw 50     0:57:51 0:50:51 47  
26 Kath Farquhar 19 F   0:58:08 0:44:38 11  
27 Simon Barrans 7 N 4 0:58:44      
28 Phil Hobbs 36     0:59:00 0:49:00 40  
29 Jordan Mullinger 9 F   0:59:05 0:47:35 34  
30 Richard McLeod 57     0:59:27 0:44:57 15  
31 Andrei Vais 71     0:59:33 0:49:03 42  
32 Alannah Booth 33 F   0:59:51 0:44:21 8  
33 Lorraine Smith 63 F   1:00:17 0:45:47 22  
34 David Armitage 70 G   1:00:40      
35 Chris Beadle 68     1:00:57 0:52:57 48  
36 David Drake 59     1:01:02 0:49:02 41  
37 Shaun Coggon 15     1:01:16 0:45:31 20  
38 Craig Sheard 22 N 5 1:01:16      
39 Rob Kersey 30     1:01:33 0:47:18 32  
40 Chris Gorse 53 G   1:01:57      
41 Sean Doyle 2     1:02:06 0:45:36 21  
42 Ian Goulding 62     1:02:17 0:43:47 7  
43 James Foster 54 G   1:02:41      
44 Kevin Yewlett 48     1:04:09 0:47:09 31  
45 Liz Woodfield 61 F   1:04:38 0:41:38 3  
46 Juan Biurrun 21     1:05:06 0:44:36 10  
47 Ian Denney 37     1:05:19 0:46:19 29  
48 Jason Haigh 18     1:05:31 0:42:01 4  
49 Barbara Hinchliffe 66 F   1:06:07 0:49:07 43  
50 Jaqueline France 5 NF 6 1:06:37      
51 Martin Seddon 11     1:08:41 0:47:41 35  
52 Russ Woodfield 60     1:08:55 0:54:25 49  
53 Adrian Smith 64     1:08:55 0:48:25 38  
54 Richard Wade 43     1:09:09 0:55:39 50  
55 Jean Shotter 39 F   1:09:40 0:49:10 44  
56 Damian McQueen 24 N 7 1:10:16      
57 Bill Hunter 47     1:10:24 0:44:54 13  
58 Neil Midgley 1     1:10:45 0:46:00 26  
59 Dinah Coggon 14 F   1:10:58 0:48:28 39  
60 Ian Farquhar 20 G   1:11:19      
61 Steve Hewitt 44     1:14:46 0:49:16 45  
62 Debbie Beck 32 F   1:14:54 0:49:24 46  
63 Linda Hayles 46 NF 8 1:15:16      
64 Roger Bradley 67     1:16:10 0:48:10 37  
65 Imogen Clowes 65 NJF 9 1:16:20      
66 Mary Shepherd 51 F   1:16:32 0:48:02 36  
67 Jane Stirling 58 F   1:25:19 0:55:49 51  
68 Sophie Fodden 55 NF 10 1:25:31      
69 Louis Cromwell 56 N 11 1:25:32      
70 Malcom Sizer 23     DNF      

 

Photos available here: https://m.flickr.com/#/photos/hhac/31746584095/ (thanks Deborah)

Race report here: http://www.holmfirthharriers.com/joomla-pages-iii/category-list/26-fell/857-tinker-cup-2016-report

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012