Logo

Holme Moss Fell Race Results 2016

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 4547

Position

Name

Club

Cat

Time

1

MORGAN DONNELLY

BORROWDALE

V40

2:37:41

2

ANDY SWIFT

PENISTONE

M*

2:39:46

3

JOE BAXTER

PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY

M

2:42:27

4

NICHOLAS BARBER

PENNINE FR

M

2:45:16

5

DAVE LUND

DARK PEAK

M

2:49:42

6

NEAL CRAMPTON

PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY

V45*

2:50:17

7

NATHAN MARTIN

WHARFEDALE

M

2:54:33

8

MICHAEL FANNING

BORROWDALE

V45

2:57:58

9

BEN HARRIS

RETFORD AC

M

2:58:05

10

KENNY MALTON

SHELTON STRIDERS

M

2:58:26

11

KEVIN DOYLE

KIMBERWORTH STRIDERS

V40

2:58:58

12 (Fem 1)

HELEN BERRY

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

FV40*

2:59:51

13

RICHARD HOUGHTON

PENNINE FR

V50*

3:00:23

14

JIM O'HARA

HELSBY RC

M

3:01:08

15

PAUL ROWLEY

PENNINE FR

M

3:01:33

16

CRAIG JEFFERY

DARK PEAK

V40

3:02:15

17

NATHAN BRICKMAN

BELPER HARRIERS

M

3:02:53

18

TOM BUSH

PENNINE FR

M

3:04:10

19

DAMIAN KILPIN

PENISTONE

M

3:04:16

20

MATTHEW HULLEY

PENNINE FR

V40

3:04:23

21

NICK BARBER

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V40

3:04:57

22

ANDREW HOLMES

PENNINE FR

M

3:05:25

23

JULIAN RANK

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V50

3:05:44

24

JAV POWELL

ALTRIGNHAM

M

3:06:35

25 (Fem 2)

GAYLE SUGDEN

CALDER VALLEY

FV40

3:07:26

26 (Fem 3)

MEGAN WILSON

SHUOC

F*

3:07:31

27

DARREN FISHWICH

CHORLEY

M

3:07:44

28

MATTHEW LYNAS

SHELTON STRIDERS

V45

3:08:40

29

DAVE GARNER

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V45

3:10:58

30

JONATHAN COLLINS

STAINLAND LIONS

M

3:11:29

31

JOHN ALLAN

TODMODEN HARRIERS

M

3:13:00

32

JAMES CLARK

PUDSEY PACERS

M

3:15:34

33

TOMAS BRAZIULIS

COMPRESSPORT LTU

M

3:15:43

34

MARK TAYLOR

unattached

V45

3:15:51

35

DAVID RYDER

unattached

V40

3:17:04

36

JOEL SIDDAL

NORTH DERBYSHIRE

M

3:18:31

37

TOM PAPE

DARK PEAK

V40

3:18:32

38

ANDY STAVELEY

BURNDEN RR

V55*

3:21:28

39

DAVID TEGGART

BRADFORD AIREDALE AC

V40

3:22:18

40

KRISTIAN GROOM

DARK PEAK

M

3:22:40

41

SIMON WHITE

DARK PEAK

M

3:22:42

42

DAN GILDBERT

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V40

3:23:14

43

KEN TAYLOR

ROSSENDALE

V65*

3:23:23

44

DAN MARSDEN

CALDER VALLEY

M

3:23:31

45

RONNIE TURNER

ROSSENDALE

V55

3:23:37

46

JOHN DOYLE

PENNINE FR

V50

3:24:25

47 (Fem 4)

SOPHIE MARTIN

WHARFEDALE

F

3:24:30

48

JAMIE HELMER

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

M

3:28:34

49

IAN WARHURST

PENNINE FR

M

3:28:43

50

DARREN GRAHAM

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V45

3:28:45

51

MIKE HILL

WILMSLOW RC

V45

3:29:17

52

PHILIP ROBERTS

HELSBY RC

V40

3:29:36

53

BEVAN ADAMS

RETFORD AC

V40

3:29:59

54

MARK LEIGH

unattached

M

3:31:02

55

JONNY CARTWRIGHT

STAINLAND LIONS

V45

3:31:14

56

ROBERT JONES

SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS

M

3:31:18

57

MATT JACKSON

NORTH DERBYSHIRE

M

3:31:42

58

THORNTON TAYLR

ROSSENDALE

V55

3:31:57

59

GARY CHADDERTON

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V50

3:32:14

60 (Fem 5)

JORDAN MULLINGER

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

F

3:32:50

61

BEN FLETCHER

HELSBY RC

V40

3:32:55

62

RICHARD BOLTON

PENNINE FR

V40

3:33:21

63

DOUG FLEMING

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V55

3:33:24

64

DANIEL GREENWOOD

MELTHAM AC

V40

3:33:26

65

MATTHEW LAWTON

RICHMOND AND ZETLAND

M

3:33:33

66

TIM HARGREAVES

STOCKPORT HARRIERS

V55

3:33:36

67

STEPHEN KENWORTHY

DARK PEAK

V45

3:35:30

68

ADAM NEALE

CHESHIRE HILL RACERS

V40

3:35:30

69

SHAUN JACKSON

ALTRIGNHAM

V45

3:35:34

70

ADAM WORRALLO

BINGLEY HARRIEERS

M

3:35:45

71

KEITH HOLMES

DARK PEAK

V60*

3:36:14

72

MIKE GRADWELL

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

M

3:36:39

73

JAN CHARLESWORTH

PENISTONE

V50

3:36:56

74 (Fem 6)

LINDSEY OLDFIELD

CALDER VALLEY

F

3:37:47

75

JOHN BROWNELL

DARK PEAK

V50

3:39:30

76

MICHAEL MILLS

unattached

V45

3:40:07

77

STEVEN PERREN

MELTHAM AC

V45

3:41:23

78

DAVID WASS

WORKSOP HARRIERS

V45

3:41:41

79

ALISTAIR LANGRON

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

M

3:42:13

80

KEITH THOMAS

BURNDEN RR

V55

3:42:21

81

IAN FRASER

EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS

V50

3:43:04

82

SIMON LIMBERT

unattached

M

3:44:20

83

RICHARD SUNDERLAND

CALDER VALLEY

V40

3:45:04

84

SIMON CONROY

DARK PEAK

V40

3:46:32

85

PAUL TAYLOR

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

V50

3:47:55

86

ADI BAKER

DARK PEAK

V55

3:49:48

87 (Fem 7)

JOANNE WORBOYS-HODGSON

DENBY DALE AC

FV45*

3:51:10

88

LOGAN ANDERSON

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V45

3:52:26

89 (Fem 8)

ELEANOR WAINWRIGHT

DURHAM UNIVERSITY

F

3:52:56

90 (Fem 9)

ALISON WAINWRIGHT

DARK PEAK

FV45

3:52:58

91

PAUL ROLAND

PENNINE FR

V55

3:54:18

92

GERARD SKIPPINS

SPENBOROUGH

V40

3:54:54

93

JAMES MORRIS

DEWSBURY ROADRUNNERS

V40

3:54:54

94

JIM SEMMELROTH

unattached

M

3:56:52

95 (Fem 10)

JUDY HOWELLS

WARFEDALE HARRIERS

FV45

3:57:01

96

JIM BELL

PENISTONE

V55

3:57:53

97

IAN ROWBOTHAM

HARROGATE HARRIERS

V55

3:58:59

98

MARK LAW

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V50

3:59:06

99

DAVE BOWEN

PENNINE FR

V60

4:01:47

100

DAVE TAIT

DARK PEAK

V65

4:02:14

101

DAVID JOHNSTON

MERCIA

V55

4:03:15

102

ARRON JACKSON

WORKSOP HARRIERS

V45

4:03:38

103

RICHARD GEE

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

M

4:05:14

104 (Fem 11)

SUZANNE BUDGETT

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

FV50*

4:05:20

105

NICK HAYNES

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

V45

4:07:05

106

DANNY LIM

ELVET STRIDERS

M

4:07:09

107

MICK COCHRANE

DARK PEAK

V65

4:07:40

108

IAN SHUTTLEWORTH

CONISTON FELL RUNNERS

V50

4:07:42

109

SAM BOLTON

MELTHAM AC

M

4:08:01

110

PAUL HINDLE

WHARFEDALE

V50

4:10:56

111

SAUL GALLAGHER

EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS

V45

4:11:51

112

TIM JAYES

KIMBERLEY STRIDERS

V45

4:12:05

113

DAVID GOULD

MERCIA

V60

4:12:09

114

CHRIS HARLING

unattached

V40

4:12:18

115 (Fem 12)

GINA GRANGER

HOLME PIERRPONT RC

FV45

4:12:29

116

PHILIP BARNES

PENNINE FR

V55

4:12:40

117

TIM HORROCKS

PENNINE FR

V50

4:12:52

118

EDDIE LESNIAK

ACHILLE RATTI CC

V60

4:13:57

119

EDWIN SHERSTONE

SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC

V50

4:17:10

120

GRAEME MCCARTHY

DARK PEAK

V50

4:18:04

121 (Fem 13)

BLANDINE RENOU

unattached

FV50

4:18:36

122

ANDY SHAW

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

V55

4:18:36

123

STEVEN BATTLE

CLOWNE RR

V50

4:19:46

124

KENNY FORSTER

SPECTRUM STRIDERS

V55

4:19:51

125

BEN THACKRAY

unattached

M

4:20:45

126

NICK HAM

GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS

V50

4:20:57

127

CHRIS HORSFALL

HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS

V60

4:21:33

128

JUSTIN BRAMALL

unattached

M

4:22:15

129

CRAIG PARTRIDGE

ALTRIGNHAM

V45

4:23:38

130 (Fem 14)

CATHY AYTON

ILKESTON RC

F

4:24:20

131

DAVE CULPAN

CALDER VALLEY

V50

4:27:05

132

STEPHEN LYSALZENKO

NORTH DEVON RR

V50

4:27:17

133

ADAM NODWELL

KIRSTALL HARRIERS

M

4:31:00

134

MARK BENNETT

WHARFEDALE

V40

4:31:16

135

TOM BRIGGS

unattached

V40

4:31:50

136

STEWART KEMP

DARK PEAK

V60

4:34:54

137

EOIN CONNOUGHTON

DARK PEAK

V55

4:35:27

138

ANDREA RODGERS

DARK PEAK

V40

4:35:44

139

PHIL HOWSON

STEEL CITY STRIDERS

V45

4:37:17

140 (Fem 15)

MICHELLE FULLER

TODMODEN HARRIERS

FV45

4:37:49

141 (Fem 16)

EMILY SANDERS

ASHBOURNE

FV50

4:38:17

142

JAMES MCMURTRY

ASHBOURNE

V50

4:38:20

143

MALCOLM BUSFIELD

ASHBOURNE

V45

4:38:20

144

PAUL FRYERS

PENISTONE

V45

4:39:38

145

NEIL JONES

unattached

M

4:41:51

146

RICHARD SCOTTNEY

PENNINE FR

V65

4:43:56

147

KEVIN HOLMES

unattached

V50

4:43:57

148

ALI ALSAADI

BELLVUE RACERS

V40

4:47:33

149

MAL LANG

unattached

V55

4:47:54

150 (Fem 17)

SALLY CUFF

SCARBOROUGH AC

FV40

4:53:42

151 (Fem 18)

JULIE CLAYTON

SCARBOROUGH AC

FV50

4:53:42

152

LAWRENCE J PINNELL

HORWICH RMI HARRIERS

V45

4:54:40

153 (Fem 19)

RACHEL FARROW

SHELTON STRIDERS

F

4:56:58

154

ANDY BRADLEY

SHELTON STRIDERS

V60

4:56:58

155

PETER ALLANACH

WETHERBY RUNNERS

V50

4:58:24

156

JEAN-CHARLES COTTENVERTE

unattached

V50

4:59:41

157

JIM SIMPSON

ST ALBANS STRIDERS

V50

5:03:14

158 (Fem 20)

GILLY MARKHAM

MELTHAM AC

FV55*

5:08:53

159 (Fem 21)

MONICA BOLAND

SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS

FV45

5:11:08

160 (Fem 22)

CHRISTINE BOWEN

GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS

FV55

5:15:07

161

DAVID LESLIE

TODMODEN HARRIERS

V65

5:16:31

162 (Fem 23)

MAEVE LARGEY

SMILEY PACES

F

DNF

163

ANDREW DUFEU

DENBY DALE AC

V45

DNF

164

CRAIG HALL

CALDER VALLEY

M

DNF

165

CLARK HIND

HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS

M

DNF

166

PATRICK DAY

BRIDLINGTON RR

V45

DNF

Team results

Male Teams

Points

1

PENNINE FR

32

 

NICHOLAS BARBER

4

 

RICHARD HOUGHTON

13
 

PAUL ROWLEY

15
     

2

DARK PEAK

58

 

DAVE LUND

5

 

CRAIG JEFFERY

16
 

TOM PAPE

37
     

3

TODMODEN HARRIERS

81

 

NICK BARBER

21

 

DAVE GARNER

29
 

JOHN ALLAN

31
       

Female Teams

   

Points

1

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
         

2

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
         

3

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
 

#N/A

 

#N/A

 
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012