Logo

West Nab Results 2016

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 2044

Full results available here in XLS

Junior U8

  M F      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
Maisey Bellwood   f KCAC 00:03:39 1
Declan Levay m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:03:40 2
Tom McCarthy m   Ilkley 00:03:57 3
Charley Catchpole m     00:04:00 4
Isaac Travis m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:04:14 5
Ollie Pickens m   CVFR 00:04:28 6
Alistair Thompson m     00:04:33 7
Hugo Bishop m   Wharfedale 00:04:37 8
William Campbell m     00:04:40 9
Samuel Annison m   Todmorden Harriers 00:04:41 10
Sylvie Ellis   f Denby Dale AC 00:05:02 11
Scarlett Evie Anderson   f   00:05:03 12
Esther Mitchell   f Marsden Racers 00:05:34 13
Alastair Helm m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:05:43 14
Felix Young m     00:05:44 15
Rory Glyde m     00:05:59 16
Bethany Carrington   f Saddleworth Runners 00:06:45

17

 

Junior U10

  M F      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
Patrick Casey m   Calder Valley 00:10:40 1
Luke Carrington m   East Cheshire Harriers 00:11:21 2
Archie Budding m   Ilkley 00:11:25 3
Charlie Pickens m   CVFR 00:11:40 4
Oscar Schofield m   Sale 00:11:44 5
Lily Philbin   f Bolton 00:11:48 6
Ben Siuda m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:12:10 7
Thomas Campbell m   Ilkley 00:12:18 8
George Mofie m   CVFR 00:12:22 9
Jasper George Anderson m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:12:30 10
Tom Hooper m   Wharfedale 00:12:32 11
Hatti Bishop   f Wharfedale 00:12:49 12
Rufus Helm m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:13:22 13
Jack Gladwin m   Saddleworth 00:13:30 14
William Roberts m   Denby Dale 00:13:33 15
Ben Hodgkinson m   CVFR 00:13:50 16
Victoria Worboys-Hodgson   f Denby Dale 00:14:06 17
Maisie Travis   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:14:18 18
Matilda Baldaro   f CVFR 00:14:24 19
Connor Glyde m   CVFR 00:14:41 20
Oscion Waterman m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:14:50 21
William Halstead m   Penistone 00:15:00 22
Seren Trinity Anderson   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:15:28 23
Willow Delderfield   f Saddleworth 00:15:37 24
Daniel Mitchell m   Marsden Racers 00:15:44 25

 

Junior U12

  M F      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
James Duffy m   CVFR 00:17:39 1
William Hall m   CVFR 00:17:45 2
Jath Lee m   KCAC 00:17:58 3
Eilo Beesley m   CVFR 00:18:18 4
Isabel Richardson   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:18:36 5
Joseph Hobbs m   CVFR 00:19:21 6
Alex Duffield m   CVFR 00:19:25 7
Farrell Brown m   CVFR 00:20:30 8
Beth Blacker   f CVFR 00:20:51 9
John Halstead m   Penistone 00:21:35 10
Amelie Stewart   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:22:08 11
Maya Brunt   f CVFR 00:22:51 12
Joshua Holmes m   CVFR 00:22:53 13
Soljai Waterman m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:23:01 14
James Fryers m   Penistone 00:23:04 15
Ben Worboys-Hodgson m   Denby Dale AC 00:23:13 16
Isobel Crowe   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:23:38 17
Eleanor Margaret Delderfield   f Saddleworth 00:24:00 18
Ruby Georgia McGie   f CVFR 00:24:20 19
Lila Robinson   f Saddleworth 00:25:13 20
Lizzie Glover-Jones   f Saddleworth 00:25:31 21
Lauren Siuda   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:26:03 22
Emily Spencer   f Saddleworth 00:26:45 23
William Spencer m   Saddleworth DNF  

 

Junior U14 & U16

  M/F U14/U16      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
Fionn Kerry m 16 Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:14 1
Jack Walton m 16 KCAC 00:20:58 2
Gus du Feu-Long m 14 Denby Dale 00:22:40 3
Nicky Farquhar m 16 Holmfirth Harriers 00:24:26 4
Daisy Holmes f 14 CVFR 00:24:59 5
Molly Philbin f 14 Bolton 00:25:04 6
Tom Fryers m 14 Penistone 00:25:43 7
Millie Yates f 14 Holmfirth Harriers 00:26:34 8
Connor Chadderton m 14 Saddleworth 00:27:25 9
Evan Dady m 14 Denby Dale 00:28:16 10
Annie Stone f 16 Holmfirth Harriers 00:29:06 11
Ruby Yates f 14 Holmfirth Harriers 00:29:29 12
Lucas Greenwood m 14 CVFR dnf  
Molly Blacker f 14 CVFR dnf  

 

U18, FRA U20, Yorkshire U23, Seniors

Position Name Category Club Time  
1 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:11 1st MU23/1st Man
2 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 00:44:38 2nd Man
3 Michael Fanning MV40 Borrowdale 00:46:39 3rd Man
4 Billy Starling MU18 Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:01 1st MU18/1st MU20
5 Oscar Meanwell MU20 Borrowdale 00:47:33 2nd MU20
6 Ali Barns M Valley Striders 00:47:35  
7 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:57 1st MV40
8 Philip Hewitt M Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:10  
9 Andrew Ferguson M Stadium Runners 00:49:37  
10 Katie Walshaw F Holmfirth Harriers 00:49:42 1st Lady
11 Ben Tetler M Glossopdale 00:49:50  
12 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:49:57 2nd MV40
13 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 00:50:57  
14 Jonathan Collins M Stainland Lions 00:51:26  
15 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:31 2nd Lady
16 Bronwen Jenkinson FU20 Eryri 00:52:15 3rd Lady/1st FU20
17 Joseph Crossfield MU23 Halifax Harriers 00:52:57 2nd MU23
18 Simon Browne MV40 Denby Dale 00:53:07  
19 Jonny Cartwright MV40 Stainland Lions 00:53:21  
20 Robert Buchanon M Stadium Runners 00:53:40  
21 Jordan Mullinger F Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:53  
22 Andrew Dufen M Denby Dale 00:53:56  
23 Kev Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:00 1st MV50
24 Lee Robinson M   00:54:15  
25 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri 00:54:35  
26 Daniel Greenwood MV40 Meltham AC 00:55:46  
27 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:53  
28 Logan Anderson MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:58  
29 Howard Darwin MV40 Rotherham Harriers 00:56:36  
30 Helena Croft F Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:48  
31 Keith G Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:52 1st MV60
32 Oliver Ingham MU18 Denby Dale AC 00:56:53 2nd MU18/3rd MU20/3rd MU23
33 Ellie Crownshaw FU20 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:55 1st FU23/2nd FU20
34 Giles Bailey MV40 Meltham AC 00:58:12  
35 Nigel Crossfield MV40 Halifax Harriers 00:58:47  
36 Mark Ferguson M Wolves & Bilston AC 00:58:54  
37 Rowan Temple F   00:58:55  
38 Annie Roberts FU23 Todmorden Harriers 00:59:00 2nd FU23
39 Sarah Dewhirst FU20 Bingley Harriers 00:59:06 3rd FU20/3rd FU23
40 Lukas Lee MV40 KCAC 01:00:10  
41 Martin Roberts MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:18  
42 Kevin Jones MV50   01:00:24 2nd MV50
43 Andrew Carruthers MV50 Halesowen AC 01:00:35  
44 Ralph Barker MV60 Denby Dale AC 01:01:08 2nd MV60
45 Lucy Williamson FU20 Ilkley Harriers 01:01:38  
46 Blair Garrett M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:40  
47 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:01 1st FV40
48 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson FV40 Denby Dale AC 01:02:09 2nd FV40
49 Randolph Haggerty MV40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:02:11  
50 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 01:02:15  
51 Stewart Yates MV50 Denby Dale AC 01:04:44  
52 Lesley Fisher FV50 Burden Road Runners 01:05:20 1st FV50
53 Matthew Smith M Stadium Runners 01:06:43  
54 Robert Matthews M Meltham AC 01:07:41  
55 Nicholas Helm MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:07:51  
56 Sarah Brewer FV40 Meltham AC 01:07:56  
57 Joanne Williamson FU20 Ilkley Harriers 01:08:02  
58 Scott Crayden-Reed MU23   01:08:35  
59 Alice Buttle F Meltham AC 01:09:32  
60 John Goodwin M Marsden Racers 01:10:39  
61 Jeff Miller MV40 Meltham AC 01:14:46  
62 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley AC 01:15:26  
63 Gilly Markham FV50 Meltham AC 01:17:07 2nd FV50
64 Robert Halstead MV50   01:20:55  
65 Graham Guest MV40 Denby Dale AC 01:26:50  
66 Tim Cock MV70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:27:21 1st MV70
67 Abbie Dagg FV40 Denby Dale AC 01:32:50  
           
    Teams:      
    Mens Dark Peak 1,7,23  
           
    Ladies Holmfirth 10,15,21  
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012