Login

West Nab Results 2016

Full results available here in XLS

Junior U8

  M F      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
Maisey Bellwood   f KCAC 00:03:39 1
Declan Levay m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:03:40 2
Tom McCarthy m   Ilkley 00:03:57 3
Charley Catchpole m     00:04:00 4
Isaac Travis m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:04:14 5
Ollie Pickens m   CVFR 00:04:28 6
Alistair Thompson m     00:04:33 7
Hugo Bishop m   Wharfedale 00:04:37 8
William Campbell m     00:04:40 9
Samuel Annison m   Todmorden Harriers 00:04:41 10
Sylvie Ellis   f Denby Dale AC 00:05:02 11
Scarlett Evie Anderson   f   00:05:03 12
Esther Mitchell   f Marsden Racers 00:05:34 13
Alastair Helm m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:05:43 14
Felix Young m     00:05:44 15
Rory Glyde m     00:05:59 16
Bethany Carrington   f Saddleworth Runners 00:06:45

17

 

Junior U10

  M F      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
Patrick Casey m   Calder Valley 00:10:40 1
Luke Carrington m   East Cheshire Harriers 00:11:21 2
Archie Budding m   Ilkley 00:11:25 3
Charlie Pickens m   CVFR 00:11:40 4
Oscar Schofield m   Sale 00:11:44 5
Lily Philbin   f Bolton 00:11:48 6
Ben Siuda m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:12:10 7
Thomas Campbell m   Ilkley 00:12:18 8
George Mofie m   CVFR 00:12:22 9
Jasper George Anderson m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:12:30 10
Tom Hooper m   Wharfedale 00:12:32 11
Hatti Bishop   f Wharfedale 00:12:49 12
Rufus Helm m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:13:22 13
Jack Gladwin m   Saddleworth 00:13:30 14
William Roberts m   Denby Dale 00:13:33 15
Ben Hodgkinson m   CVFR 00:13:50 16
Victoria Worboys-Hodgson   f Denby Dale 00:14:06 17
Maisie Travis   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:14:18 18
Matilda Baldaro   f CVFR 00:14:24 19
Connor Glyde m   CVFR 00:14:41 20
Oscion Waterman m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:14:50 21
William Halstead m   Penistone 00:15:00 22
Seren Trinity Anderson   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:15:28 23
Willow Delderfield   f Saddleworth 00:15:37 24
Daniel Mitchell m   Marsden Racers 00:15:44 25

 

Junior U12

  M F      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
James Duffy m   CVFR 00:17:39 1
William Hall m   CVFR 00:17:45 2
Jath Lee m   KCAC 00:17:58 3
Eilo Beesley m   CVFR 00:18:18 4
Isabel Richardson   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:18:36 5
Joseph Hobbs m   CVFR 00:19:21 6
Alex Duffield m   CVFR 00:19:25 7
Farrell Brown m   CVFR 00:20:30 8
Beth Blacker   f CVFR 00:20:51 9
John Halstead m   Penistone 00:21:35 10
Amelie Stewart   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:22:08 11
Maya Brunt   f CVFR 00:22:51 12
Joshua Holmes m   CVFR 00:22:53 13
Soljai Waterman m   Holmfirth Harriers 00:23:01 14
James Fryers m   Penistone 00:23:04 15
Ben Worboys-Hodgson m   Denby Dale AC 00:23:13 16
Isobel Crowe   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:23:38 17
Eleanor Margaret Delderfield   f Saddleworth 00:24:00 18
Ruby Georgia McGie   f CVFR 00:24:20 19
Lila Robinson   f Saddleworth 00:25:13 20
Lizzie Glover-Jones   f Saddleworth 00:25:31 21
Lauren Siuda   f Holmfirth Harriers 00:26:03 22
Emily Spencer   f Saddleworth 00:26:45 23
William Spencer m   Saddleworth DNF  

 

Junior U14 & U16

  M/F U14/U16      
Name Cat Cat Club Time Position
Fionn Kerry m 16 Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:14 1
Jack Walton m 16 KCAC 00:20:58 2
Gus du Feu-Long m 14 Denby Dale 00:22:40 3
Nicky Farquhar m 16 Holmfirth Harriers 00:24:26 4
Daisy Holmes f 14 CVFR 00:24:59 5
Molly Philbin f 14 Bolton 00:25:04 6
Tom Fryers m 14 Penistone 00:25:43 7
Millie Yates f 14 Holmfirth Harriers 00:26:34 8
Connor Chadderton m 14 Saddleworth 00:27:25 9
Evan Dady m 14 Denby Dale 00:28:16 10
Annie Stone f 16 Holmfirth Harriers 00:29:06 11
Ruby Yates f 14 Holmfirth Harriers 00:29:29 12
Lucas Greenwood m 14 CVFR dnf  
Molly Blacker f 14 CVFR dnf  

 

U18, FRA U20, Yorkshire U23, Seniors

Position Name Category Club Time  
1 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:11 1st MU23/1st Man
2 Steve Franklin M Totley AC 00:44:38 2nd Man
3 Michael Fanning MV40 Borrowdale 00:46:39 3rd Man
4 Billy Starling MU18 Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:01 1st MU18/1st MU20
5 Oscar Meanwell MU20 Borrowdale 00:47:33 2nd MU20
6 Ali Barns M Valley Striders 00:47:35  
7 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:47:57 1st MV40
8 Philip Hewitt M Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:10  
9 Andrew Ferguson M Stadium Runners 00:49:37  
10 Katie Walshaw F Holmfirth Harriers 00:49:42 1st Lady
11 Ben Tetler M Glossopdale 00:49:50  
12 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:49:57 2nd MV40
13 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 00:50:57  
14 Jonathan Collins M Stainland Lions 00:51:26  
15 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:31 2nd Lady
16 Bronwen Jenkinson FU20 Eryri 00:52:15 3rd Lady/1st FU20
17 Joseph Crossfield MU23 Halifax Harriers 00:52:57 2nd MU23
18 Simon Browne MV40 Denby Dale 00:53:07  
19 Jonny Cartwright MV40 Stainland Lions 00:53:21  
20 Robert Buchanon M Stadium Runners 00:53:40  
21 Jordan Mullinger F Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:53  
22 Andrew Dufen M Denby Dale 00:53:56  
23 Kev Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:54:00 1st MV50
24 Lee Robinson M   00:54:15  
25 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri 00:54:35  
26 Daniel Greenwood MV40 Meltham AC 00:55:46  
27 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:53  
28 Logan Anderson MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:58  
29 Howard Darwin MV40 Rotherham Harriers 00:56:36  
30 Helena Croft F Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:48  
31 Keith G Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:52 1st MV60
32 Oliver Ingham MU18 Denby Dale AC 00:56:53 2nd MU18/3rd MU20/3rd MU23
33 Ellie Crownshaw FU20 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:56:55 1st FU23/2nd FU20
34 Giles Bailey MV40 Meltham AC 00:58:12  
35 Nigel Crossfield MV40 Halifax Harriers 00:58:47  
36 Mark Ferguson M Wolves & Bilston AC 00:58:54  
37 Rowan Temple F   00:58:55  
38 Annie Roberts FU23 Todmorden Harriers 00:59:00 2nd FU23
39 Sarah Dewhirst FU20 Bingley Harriers 00:59:06 3rd FU20/3rd FU23
40 Lukas Lee MV40 KCAC 01:00:10  
41 Martin Roberts MV40 Todmorden Harriers 01:00:18  
42 Kevin Jones MV50   01:00:24 2nd MV50
43 Andrew Carruthers MV50 Halesowen AC 01:00:35  
44 Ralph Barker MV60 Denby Dale AC 01:01:08 2nd MV60
45 Lucy Williamson FU20 Ilkley Harriers 01:01:38  
46 Blair Garrett M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:40  
47 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:02:01 1st FV40
48 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson FV40 Denby Dale AC 01:02:09 2nd FV40
49 Randolph Haggerty MV40 Kirkstall Harriers 01:02:11  
50 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 01:02:15  
51 Stewart Yates MV50 Denby Dale AC 01:04:44  
52 Lesley Fisher FV50 Burden Road Runners 01:05:20 1st FV50
53 Matthew Smith M Stadium Runners 01:06:43  
54 Robert Matthews M Meltham AC 01:07:41  
55 Nicholas Helm MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:07:51  
56 Sarah Brewer FV40 Meltham AC 01:07:56  
57 Joanne Williamson FU20 Ilkley Harriers 01:08:02  
58 Scott Crayden-Reed MU23   01:08:35  
59 Alice Buttle F Meltham AC 01:09:32  
60 John Goodwin M Marsden Racers 01:10:39  
61 Jeff Miller MV40 Meltham AC 01:14:46  
62 Richard Knowles MV40 Totley AC 01:15:26  
63 Gilly Markham FV50 Meltham AC 01:17:07 2nd FV50
64 Robert Halstead MV50   01:20:55  
65 Graham Guest MV40 Denby Dale AC 01:26:50  
66 Tim Cock MV70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:27:21 1st MV70
67 Abbie Dagg FV40 Denby Dale AC 01:32:50  
           
    Teams:      
    Mens Dark Peak 1,7,23  
           
    Ladies Holmfirth 10,15,21  

Pre-2012 news, results & reports are on the old sites: 2009 to 2011, Pre-2009

About us

With a membership of over 550, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

Race and events calendar

New Members

All new members must attend an induction session before they will be allowed to join in any training sessions/runs.

For details of the next induction sessions, please review the race and events calendar above

Lettings

Neiley Pavilion available for hire. Click here for further details.

Keep in touch

Mailing list

To stay infomed on club events by email, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Feedback

Let us know what you think to the new website. Anything else you’d like to see? 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website info

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you would like to add club results or notices.

Website design by Interactive Solutions

Header image licensed by kind permission from www.anti-limited.com

Training nights

7:00 pm Tuesday and Thursdays at:

Neiley Pavillion

New Mill Road
Honley
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 6QE

View map

club mark logo

england athletics logo

northern athletics logo

real buzz logo

John Taylor Foundation for Young Athletes Logo

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012