Logo

Ian Roberts Memorial 2016

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 3303

Position Name Category Club Time  
1 Ben Mounsey M CVFR 50.15 1st Man
2 Harry Holmes M York Knavesmire 53.42 2nd Man
3 Phil Marsden M Bolton United Harriers 53.49 3rd Man
4 Adam Peers M Wakefield Harriers 54.33  
5 Rob James M Royton Road Runners 54.42  
6 Tom Gomersall M Bingley Harriers 56.42  
7 Simon Pymm M Horwich RMI 57.05  
8 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 57.21 1st MV40
9 Ben Butler M Wakefield Harriers 59.15  
10 Ryan Townrow M Saddleworth Runners 59.35  
11 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 59.46 1st Lady
12 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 59.46  
13 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 59.47  
14 Ryan Wilkinson M Clayton-le-Moors 59.56  
15 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers 60.42  
16 David Hulley MV40 Stockport Harriers 60.46  
17 Julian Rank MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 60.46 1st MV50
18 Mike Fanning MV40 Borrowdale 60.49  
19 Ian Willis MV40 KCAC 60.55  
20 Jonathan Collins M Stainland Lions 61.00  
21 Gayle Sugden FV40 CVFR 61.10 2nd Lady
22 Andy Shaw MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 61.22  
23 Tom Gosling M U/A 61.35  
24 Paul Crabtree MV40 KCAC 61.36  
25 Mark Law MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 62.01  
26 Darren Graham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 62.44  
27 Charlie Adams MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 62.59  
28 Matt Owens M Chorlton Runners 63.20  
29 Howard Darwin MV40 Rotherham Harriers 63.22  
30 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 63.36  
31 James Durrans MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 63.37  
32 Craig Neville MV40 U/A 63.40  
33 Gavin Baxter MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 63.42  
34 John Hewitt MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 63.48  
35 John Taylor MV40 Mercia 63.50  
36 Bruce Humphrey MV40 Altrincham 63.50  
37 Wayne Byram MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 63.58  
38 Dave Collins MV60 Todmorden Harriers 64.02 1st MV60
39 Steve Perren MV40 Meltham AC 64.28  
40 Giles Bailey MV40 Meltham AC 64.36  
41 John Conroy MV40 KCAC 64.44  
42 Stuart Hutchison M Saddleworth Runners 65.01  
43 Andrew Brentley M Holmfirth Harriers 65.04  
44 Thornton Taylor MV50 Rossendale 65.07  
45 Richard Foster M North Leeds FR 65.09  
46 Jordan Mullinger F Holmfirth Harriers 65.11 3rd Lady
47 Martin Bullock MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 65.14  
48 Alistaire Macgregor M U/A 65.24  
49 Andrew Chalkley MV40 Kingstone Runners 66.00  
50 Logan Anderson MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 66.53  
51 Zoe Storr F Holmfirth Harriers 66.54  
52 Adrian Tarasiuk M U/A 67.41  
53 Daniel Greenwood MV40 Meltham AC 67.49  
54 Rowen Ratcliffe F Saddleworth Runners 67.58  
55 Gary Jackson MV40 Stadium Runners 68.01  
56 Rob Meaden M U/A 68.05  
57 Stephen Kenworthy MV40 U/A 68.24  
58 Simon Barrans MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 68.31  
59 Jon Howard MV50 Wakefield Tri 68.47  
60 Ray McArthur MV60 Meltham AC 68.48  
61 Brook Chambers MV40 Stainland Lions 68.58  
62 Michael Pigram MV40 U/A 69.10  
63 Ivan Boyes MV40 U/A 69.19  
64 Alasdair MacDonald MV50 UK Netrunners 70.37  
65 Mark Osborne MV50 Wakefield Tri 71.26  
66 Blair Garrett M CVFR 71.29  
67 Lorraine Smith FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 71.36 1st FV40
68 Ian Goulding MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 72.02  
69 Paul Patrick MV50 Stainland Lions 72.04  
70 Stephen McFarlane MV40 Meltham AC 72.06  
71 Kath Farquhar FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 72.08  
72 Darren Brown MV50 Triangle Trotters 72.09  
73 Mark Ferguson M Wolves & Bilston 72.11  
74 Scott Kelly MV40 Wakefield Tri 72.13  
75 Steven Woods MV50 UK Netrunners 72.20  
76 Daniel Starkey M U/A 72.24  
77 Tony Shepherd MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 72.37  
78 Graham Barnes MV60 U/A 72.39  
79 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 72.40  
80 Alice Swift F U/A 72.42  
81 Chris Gorse MV40 Wakefield Tri 72.42  
82 Richard Howard MV50 Denby Dale Travellers 73.21  
83 Glenn Cockroft MV50 Triangle Trotters 74.31  
84 Barbara Hinchliffe FV60 Holmfirth Harriers 74.47 1st FV60
85 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 76.21  
86 Jennifer Hulley FV40 Stockport Harriers 77.10  
87 Debbie Hall F Holmfirth Harriers 77.16  
88 Richard Hook MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 77.17  
89 Steve Sanders MV40 Penistone FPR 77.45  
90 Iain Green MV40 U/A 78.05  
91 Helen Freeman F U/A 78.23  
92 Michelle Tones FV40 Wakefield Tri 78.46  
93 Nigel Kitchen MV40 Wakefield Tri 80.14  
94 Blandine Renou FV50 U/A 81.13 1st FV50
95 Mark Crowe MV50 Meltham AC 81.28  
96 Will Buckton M Settle Harriers 81.55  
97 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 82.51 1st MV70
98 Malcolm Coles MV70 Valley Striders 83.48  
99 Robin Stewart MV50 Meltham AC 84.13  
100 Reena Mistry F Eccleshill Road Runners 85.03  
101 Andrew O'Donnell MV50 CVFR 86.13  
102 Linda Hayles FV60 CVFR 86.33  
103 Graham Davy MV50 CVFR 87.02  
104 Ian Hartman MV60 Baildon Runners 91.07  
105 Mark Catney MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 95.04  
106 Dalia Hawley F U/A 99.06  
107 Dawn Humphrey FV50 U/A 102.24  
108 Elaine Kelly FV50 Wakefield Tri 102.46  
109 Sophie Barraclough FV50 Holmfirth Harriers 107.03  
           
           
           
    Men Holmfirth Harriers 1st 13,17,22
           
    Ladies Holmfirth Harriers 1st 1,3,4

 

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012