Logo

Tinker Cup 2015 Results

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 2144

Updated 21/12/15

Pos Forename Surname No. Guest / Novice  Novice  placing Actual time Handicap time Tinker Cup Handicap  placing Awards
1 Chris Law 394 JN 1 0:46:14     Ian Roberts Trophy
2 Jonny McLean 370     0:47:12 0:45:42 1 Tinker Cup
3 Katie Walshaw 398 F   0:47:28 0:47:28 5 Norman Haigh Trophy
4 Kai Sunman 376 N 2 0:49:05      
5 Joe Law 393 J   0:50:31 0:49:31 22  
6 Helen Berry 399 F   0:50:42 0:47:42 7  
7 Dan Shaw 368     0:51:45 0:47:45 8  
8 Dan Stewart 351     0:52:10 0:49:40 24  
9 Mark Law 392     0:53:23 0:49:23 20  
10 Andy Shaw 366     0:53:34 0:49:04 15  
11 Jim Durrans 390     0:53:34 0:49:19 19  
12 Garreth Humphries 378     0:53:41 0:49:11 18  
13 Helena Croft 379 GF   0:53:55      
14 Chris Beadle 371     0:54:43 0:50:43 30  
15 Ian Sutcliffe 364 G   0:55:03      
16 Andrew  Shelbourne 354     0:55:30 0:51:00 32  
17 Andy Hauser 360     0:55:46 0:49:46 25  
18 John Levick 340     0:56:00 0:49:00 13  
19 Charlie Adams 339     0:56:07 0:50:37 29  
20 Jordan Mullinger 357 F   0:56:10 0:47:40 6  
21 Maggie Sykes 348 F   0:57:19 0:46:19 2  
22 Clark Hind 342 N 3 0:57:24      
23 Edd James 374 N 4 0:59:20      
24 Ruby Sykes 375 NF 5 0:59:20     Fastest Female Novice
25 Andy Brentley 334 N 6 0:59:21      
26 Jonny Sykes 349     0:59:37 0:49:07 16  
27 Richard Sunman 377 N 7 1:00:10      
28 Michael Moncreiff 336 N 8 1:00:23      
29 Craig Coulson 369 G   1:00:30      
30 Paul Fearns 367     1:00:30 0:52:00 34  
31 Alannah Booth 353 F   1:00:38 0:48:08 10  
32 Sean Doyle 397     1:01:12 0:46:42 3  
33 Richard McLeod 396     1:01:43 0:52:13 35  
34 Kath  Farquhar 362 F   1:02:22 0:53:52 38  
35 Fran Whitworth 344 F   1:02:32 0:49:02 14  
36 Geoff  Hall 386 G   1:02:41      
37 Shaun Coggon 382     1:02:45 0:50:15 28  
38 Zoe Storr 350 F   1:02:55 0:47:25 4  
39 Phil Martin 341     1:02:57 0:52:57 37  
40 Craig Noble 335 N 9 1:02:59      
41 Kevin Yewlett 347     1:04:20 0:51:50 33  
42 Judy Howells 356 GF   1:04:33      
43 Ian Goulding 345     1:05:12 0:52:42 36  
44 Barbara Hinchliffe 383 F   1:06:03 0:50:03 26  
45 Richard Wade 363     1:07:47 0:57:17 40  
46 Liz Woodfield 355 F   1:09:27 0:48:57 12  
47 Neil Midgley 372     1:09:49 0:47:49 9  
48 Jean Shotter 361 F   1:09:56 0:49:26 21  
49 Nick Helm 333 N 10 1:09:59      
50 Paul Winn 388 N 11 1:10:00      
51 Steve Hewitt 365     1:10:57 0:48:27 11  
52 Jason Haigh 373     1:11:23 0:54:53 39  
53 Richard Smith 352     1:12:01 0:49:31 23  
54 Mark Catney 391 N 12 1:13:21      
55 Tim  Cock 389     1:13:38 0:49:08 17  
56 Roger  Bradley 343     1:15:27 0:50:57 31  
57 James Foster 346 G   1:15:35      
58 Diane  Lee 384 NF 13 1:15:55      
59 Debbie Beck 359 NF 14 1:16:25      
60 Janet Adams 338 F   1:16:42 0:50:12 27  
61 Jane Stirling 395 NF 15 1:18:45      
62 Richard Whale 385     1:19:13 1:02:43 41  
63 Elizabeth Denney 380 N 16 1:19:46      
64 Ian Denney 381     1:19:55 1:04:25 42  
65 Louise Adams 337 JNF   DNF      
66 Juan Biurrun 358     DNF      
67 Simon Barrans 387 N   DNF      
68 Steve Green 400     DNF      

 

Full results in Excel: Tinker Cup Results

Pos Forename Surname No. Guest / Novice  Novice  placing Predicted time Actual time Handicap Handicap time Tinker Cup Handicap  placing Awards
1 Chris Law 394 JN 1   0:46:14       Ian Roberts Trophy
2 Jonny McLean 370     0:49:00 0:47:12 0:01:30 0:45:42 1 Tinker Cup
3 Katie Walshaw 398 F   0:47:30 0:47:28 0:00:00 0:47:28 5 Norman Haigh Trophy
4 Kai Sunman 376 N 2   0:49:05        
5 Joe Law 393 J   0:48:30 0:50:31 0:01:00 0:49:31 22  
6 Helen Berry 399 F   0:50:30 0:50:42 0:03:00 0:47:42 7  
7 Dan Shaw 368     0:51:30 0:51:45 0:04:00 0:47:45 8  
8 Dan Stewart 351     0:50:00 0:52:10 0:02:30 0:49:40 24  
9 Mark Law 392     0:51:30 0:53:23 0:04:00 0:49:23 20  
10 Andy Shaw 366     0:52:00 0:53:34 0:04:30 0:49:04 15  
11 Jim Durrans 390     0:51:45 0:53:34 0:04:15 0:49:19 19  
12 Garreth Humphries 378     0:52:00 0:53:41 0:04:30 0:49:11 18  
13 Helena Croft 379 GF     0:53:55        
14 Chris Beadle 371     0:51:30 0:54:43 0:04:00 0:50:43 30  
15 Ian Sutcliffe 364 G     0:55:03        
16 Andrew  Shelbourne 354     0:52:00 0:55:30 0:04:30 0:51:00 32  
17 Andy Hauser 360     0:53:30 0:55:46 0:06:00 0:49:46 25  
18 John Levick 340     0:54:30 0:56:00 0:07:00 0:49:00 13  
19 Charlie Adams 339     0:53:00 0:56:07 0:05:30 0:50:37 29  
20 Jordan Mullinger 357 F   0:56:00 0:56:10 0:08:30 0:47:40 6  
21 Maggie Sykes 348 F   0:58:30 0:57:19 0:11:00 0:46:19 2  
22 Clark Hind 342 N 3   0:57:24        
23 Edd James 374 N 4   0:59:20        
24 Ruby Sykes 375 NF 5   0:59:20       Fastest Female Novice
25 Andy Brentley 334 N 6   0:59:21        
26 Jonny Sykes 349     0:58:00 0:59:37 0:10:30 0:49:07 16  
27 Richard Sunman 377 N 7   1:00:10        
28 Michael Moncreiff 336 N 8   1:00:23        
29 Craig Coulson 369 G     1:00:30        
30 Paul Fearns 367     0:56:00 1:00:30 0:08:30 0:52:00 34  
31 Alannah Booth 353 F   1:00:00 1:00:38 0:12:30 0:48:08 10  
32 Sean Doyle 397     1:02:00 1:01:12 0:14:30 0:46:42 3  
33 Richard McLeod 396     0:57:00 1:01:43 0:09:30 0:52:13 35  
34 Kath  Farquhar 362 F   0:56:00 1:02:22 0:08:30 0:53:52 38  
35 Fran Whitworth 344 F   1:01:00 1:02:32 0:13:30 0:49:02 14  
36 Geoff  Hall 386 G     1:02:41        
37 Shaun Coggon 382     1:00:00 1:02:45 0:12:30 0:50:15 28  
38 Zoe Storr 350 F   1:03:00 1:02:55 0:15:30 0:47:25 4  
39 Phil Martin 341     0:57:30 1:02:57 0:10:00 0:52:57 37  
40 Craig Noble 335 N 9   1:02:59        
41 Kevin Yewlett 347     1:00:00 1:04:20 0:12:30 0:51:50 33  
42 Judy Howells 356 GF     1:04:33        
43 Ian Goulding 345     1:00:00 1:05:12 0:12:30 0:52:42 36  
44 Barbara Hinchliffe 383 F   1:03:30 1:06:03 0:16:00 0:50:03 26  
45 Richard Wade 363     0:58:00 1:07:47 0:10:30 0:57:17 40  
46 Liz Woodfield 355 F   1:08:00 1:09:27 0:20:30 0:48:57 12  
47 Neil Midgley 372     1:09:30 1:09:49 0:22:00 0:47:49 9  
48 Jean Shotter 361 F   1:08:00 1:09:56 0:20:30 0:49:26 21  
49 Nick Helm 333 N 10   1:09:59        
50 Paul Winn 388 N 11   1:10:00        
51 Steve Hewitt 365     1:10:00 1:10:57 0:22:30 0:48:27 11  
52 Jason Haigh 373     1:04:00 1:11:23 0:16:30 0:54:53 39  
53 Richard Smith 352     1:10:00 1:12:01 0:22:30 0:49:31 23  
54 Mark Catney 391 N 12   1:13:21        
55 Tim  Cock 389     1:12:00 1:13:38 0:24:30 0:49:08 17  
56 Roger  Bradley 343     1:12:00 1:15:27 0:24:30 0:50:57 31  
57 James Foster 346 G     1:15:35        
58 Diane  Lee 384 NF 13   1:15:55        
59 Debbie Beck 359 NF 14   1:16:25        
60 Janet Adams 338 F   1:14:00 1:16:42 0:26:30 0:50:12 27  
61 Jane Stirling 395 NF 15   1:18:45        
62 Richard Whale 385     1:04:00 1:19:13 0:16:30 1:02:43 41  
63 Elizabeth Denney 380 N 16   1:19:46        
64 Ian Denney 381     1:03:00 1:19:55 0:15:30 1:04:25 42  
65 Louise Adams 337 JNF     DNF        
66 Juan Biurrun 358     1:01:00 DNF 0:13:30      
67 Simon Barrans 387 N     DNF        
68 Steve Green 400     0:47:30 DNF 0:00:00      
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012