Logo

Ian Roberts Memorial Fell Race - 8th March 2015‏

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 5324

Final results

PositionRace No.NameCategoryClubTimeAwards
1 130 Clive Fitzpatrick MV40 U/A 48.30 1st Man
2 133 Dean Watson M Doncaster AC 50.08 2nd Man
3 27 Andrew Wainwright MV40 U/A 51.19 3rd Man
4 112 Mike Fanning MV40 Borrowdale 51.53 1st MV40
5 10 Simon Pymm M Saddleworth Runners 52.11  
6 118 Matthew Cooke M U/A 52.35  
7 113 Austin Frost MV40 Dark Peak 52.52  
8 73 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 53.07  
9 15 Joe Law M Holmfirth Harriers 53.15  
10 33 Damian Kilpin M Penistone FPR 53.18  
11 117 Alex Senior M U/A 53.21  
12 47 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 54.06  
13 116 Jonny Cartwright MV40 Stadium Runners 54.22  
14 131 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 54.38  
15 74 Andy Gibbons M Bingley Harriers 54.41  
16 52 Bob Johnston MV40 Dark Peak 55.40  
17 95 James Young M Meltham AC 55.41  
18 90 Tim Harvey MV40 Nidd Valley 55.43  
19 107 Scott Alder M Pudsey & Bramley 56.06  
20 120 Adam Thomas M Cornwall AC 56.58  
21 71 Robert Bolton MV40 U/A 57.00  
22 16 Mark Law MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 57.21 1st MV50
23 94 Wayne Byram MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 57.31  
24 1 John Ewart MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 57.34  
25 9 Robin Clough MV40 Penistone FPR 57.35  
26 42 Paul Bywater M Wakefield Urban Fit 57.35  
27 26 Thomas Harkin MV40 U/A 58.08  
28 93 Giles Bailey MV40 Meltham AC 59.09  
29 34 Martin James M Doncaster AC 59.26  
30 37 Jonathan Maxfield M Rotherham Harriers 59.33  
31 38 John Spencer MV50 Dark Peak 59.36  
32 40 Nigel Crossfield MV40 Halifax Harriers 59.38  
33 54 Barrie Wain MV40 Wakefield Tri 59.44  
34 41 Nicky Spinks FV40 Dark Peak 59.48 1st Lady
35 5 Simon Reed MV50 Dark Peak 59.56  
36 88 Steve Wathall MV50 Retford AC 60.10  
37 114 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 60.14  
38 17 Richard Gee M Saddleworth Runners 60.37  
39 105 Andrew Brentley M Holmfirth Harriers 60.47  
40 8 Samuel Bolton M Meltham AC 61.10  
41 92 Craig Neville MV40 U/A 61.13  
42 124 Ashley Willis MV40 U/A 61.37  
43 55 Andrew Carruthers MV50 Halesowen AC 61.55  
44 69 Steve Perren MV40 Meltham AC 62.06  
45 84 Stephen Kenworthy MV40 U/A 62.20  
46 32 Jordan Mullinger F Holmfirth Harriers 62.42 2nd Lady
47 123 Peter Cobley MV40 Saddleworth Runners 62.53  
48 87 Paul Fearns MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 62.57  
49 135 James MacDonald M U/A 63.06  
50 104 Simon Harris MV40 Nidd Valley 63.53  
51 35 Rob Kersey MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 64.05 1st MV60
52 7 Matthew Donlan M U/A 64.10  
53 46 John Allan M Todmorden Harriers 64.12  
54 21 John Comyn-Platt MV60 Saddleworth Runners 64.17  
55 108 Blair Garrett M CVFR 64.23  
56 25 Ray McArthur MV60 Meltham AC 64.27  
57 36 Rob Meaden M Little Eaton Hornets 64.47  
58 63 Zoe Storr F Holmfirth Harriers 65.01 3rd Lady
59 49 Anthony Iganza M Wakefield Urban Fit 65.07  
60 13 Jeff Miller MV40 Meltham AC 65.10  
61 100 Simon Boyle M Wakefield Urban Fit 65.23  
62 91 Fran Whitworth FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 65.29 1st FV40
63 62 Mark Hoath MV40 Meltham AC 65.36  
64 110 Lorraine Smith FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 65.42  
65 19 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 65.43  
66 18 Clive Hope MV50 U/A 65.53  
67 122 Clare Wightman FV40 Saddleworth Runners 66.22  
68 44 Graham Barnes MV60 U/A 66.23  
69 129 Carol Morgan FV40 Nidd Valley 66.26  
70 119 Neil Hill MV40 U/A 66.31  
71 72 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone FPR 66.32  
72 11 Rowen Ratcliffe F Saddleworth Runners 66.34  
73 61 James Sheard MV40 Saddleworth Runners 67.34  
74 22 Andy Adkin M Manchester Tri Club 67.50  
75 134 Alasdair MacDonald MV50 U/A 67.51  
76 99 Jonathan Allen MV40 Saddleworth Runners 67.53  
77 128 Simon Franklin MV40 Fellandale 68.09  
78 56 James Stables M Saddleworth Runners 68.17  
79 68 Martin Kaye MV40 U/A 68.47  
80 30 Mark Osborne MV50 Wakefield Tri 69.18  
81 29 Richard Bowles M U/A 69.23  
82 85 Brian Sherwood MV40 Nidd Valley 69.25  
83 4 Scott Kelly MV40 Wakefield Tri 69.51  
84 111 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 69.57  
85 96 Mark David MV50 Nidd Valley 69.58  
86 83 Martyn Hodgson MV50 Saddleworth Runners 70.08  
87 98 Dominic Edwards MV40 Saddleworth Runners 70.21  
88 50 Damien Handslip MV40 Nidd Valley 70.35  
89 24 Fiona Carmody F Wakefield Tri 70.50  
90 101 Julian Illingworth MV40 Wakefield Urban Fit 70.51  
91 67 Tony Jackson MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 71.10  
92 86 Phil Robinson MV50 Nidd Valley 71.20  
93 81 Glenn Cockroft MV40 U/A 71.47  
94 80 Darren Brown MV50 U/A 72.00  
95 121 Ian Marshall MV40 Saddleworth Runners 72.10  
96 12 Charlie Barlow MV50 Saddleworth Runners 72.27  
97 77 Lorna Watson FV40 Saddleworth Runners 72.41  
98 70 Andrew Essex MV50 Saddleworth Runners 72.51  
99 97 Graham Breeze MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 74.19  
100 78 John Nunn MV50 CVFR 74.30  
101 79 Carl Chambers MV40 Saddleworth Runners 75.05  
102 132 Dave Carr MV40 Activ 8 75.07  
103 82 Jane Hodgson FV40 Saddleworth Runners 75.52  
104 127 Bruce Bridgestock MV50 Saddleworth Runners 76.10  
105 76 Shirley Doyle FV40 Saddleworth Runners 76.27  
106 23 Rob Myers MV50 Baildon Runners 76.28  
107 125 Andrew Perry MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 76.35  
108 57 Tina Crowe FV40 Meltham AC 77.16  
109 64 Bernice Nixon FV60 Penistone FPR 77.39 1st FV60
110 58 Peter Kidd MV50 Wakefield Tri 78.30  
111 48 Gail Tombs FV60 CVFR 78.33  
112 14 David Hickling MV60 Saddleworth Runners 78.35  
113 31 Sue Morley FV60 Ilkley Harriers 78.37  
114 3 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth Runners 79.16 1st FV50
115 51 Dave Seaman MV60 Nidd Valley 79.54  
116 2 Clare Ash FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 80.53  
117 103 Jennifer Yules F Wakefield Urban Fit 81.18  
118 20 Katherine Brierley FV40 U/A 82.02  
119 45 Jo Stevens F Holcombe Harriers 82.11  
120 102 Mark Lee M Wakefield Urban Fit 82.48  
121 6 Steve Dewick MV50 Dark Peak 84.21  
122 106 Sue Heywood FV60 Saddleworth Runners 84.42  
123 89 Monica Boland FV40 Saddleworth Runners 86.43  
124 43 Jeff Johnson MV40 Wakefield Urban Fit 86.44  
125 126 Jill Boustead FV50 Saddleworth Runners 87.18  
126 75 Tony Greene MV70 Saddleworth Runners 88.40 1st MV70
127 65 Annie Lightowler FV40 Penistone FPR 89.49  
128 115 Nicki Cartwright F Stadium Runners 91.40  
129 109 Dawn Humphrey FV50 Stadium Runners 91.49  
130 53 Kevin Kuykendall MV50 U/A 91.51  
131 39 Sarah Chalmers FV50 Nidd Valley 95.35  
132 66 Janice Guest FV60 Saddleworth Runners 99.21  
133 60 David Richards MV50 Formula One Circuit Crew 101.27  
134 59 Lorraine Varney FV50 Formula One Circuit Crew 102.00  
135 28 Louise Harrop F U/A 103.22  
             
             
  Teams:   Men Holmfirth Harriers 1st 8,9,14
        Dark Peak 2nd 7,16,31
      Ladies Holmfirth Harriers 1st 2,3,4
        Saddleworth 2nd 6,8,11

Race report now available

Results: In XLS

Photo courtesy of Si Taylor.

Further photos available on the Holmfirth Harriers flickr page courtesy of Norman Berry.

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012