Logo

Holme Moss Fell Race Sunday 20th July 2014

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 6950

Report and link to photos now available...

Position Name Club Category Cat pos Finish time
1 Seb Palmer Rugby & Northampton AC MSEN   02:49:35
2 Tom Bush Altringham & District MSEN   02:56:41
3 Clive Fitzpatrick U/A M40 1 03:01:06
4 Stephen Walwyn City of Norwich M   03:01:38
5 Andrew Davies Steel City Striders M45 1 03:06:12
6 Steve Long Tring RC M50 1 03:08:52
7 Jonny McLean Holmfirth AC MSEN   03:10:44
8 John Doyle Pennine M45 2 03:11:56
9 Chris Beadle Holmfirth AC M40 2 03:12:49
10 Jon Pemberton Dark Peak MSEN   03:13:06
11 Luke Porter Dark Peak MSEN   03:14:27
12 Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers MSEN   03:14:38
13 Paul Fauset Dark Peak M40 3 03:15:29
14 Ian Barnes Ambleside AC MSEN   03:17:21
15 Thornton Taylor Rossendale M55 1 03:20:09
16 Daniel Shaw Holmfirth AC M   03:20:56
17 Ken Taylor Rossendale M65 1 03:22:19
18 Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers MSEN   03:27:56
19 Robert Philip White CVFR MSEN   03:28:25
20 James Durrans Holmfirth AC M45 3 03:28:37
21 Simon Mills Dark Peak MSEN   03:29:23
22 Paul Woolhouse Southwell RC M40 4 03:29:27
23 Steve Webbs Valley Striders M50 2 03:31:49
24 Sally Fawcett Dark Peak FSEN   03:32:12
25 Steve Stead Penistone Footpath MSEN   03:33:32
26 Ben Beaumont BRAT MSEN   03:34:17
27 Stephen Kenworthy   M45 4 03:35:05
28 Lee Bowden Saddleworth RC M40 5 03:38:07
29 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40 6 03:40:20
30 Gary Chadderton Horwich RMI M50 3 03:40:51
31 Martin Oddy Valley Striders M50 4 03:41:31
32 Paul Hindle Wharfedale M50 5 03:42:00
33 Nick Kelly Horwich RMI M45 5 03:42:47
34 Phil Scarf Calder Valley FR M50 6 03:44:57
35 Leigh Warburton Bowland M55 2 03:45:30
36 Stephen Bark Skegness Coasters M40 7 03:45:43
37 Helen Buchan Calderdale Valley FSEN   03:45:53
38 Mark Bowden Saddleworth RC MSEN   03:46:26
39 Jon Burdon Holmfirth AC M   03:47:42
40 Paul Vincent Stuart Steel City Striders M45 6 03:47:55
41 David Bevan Saddleworth RC M45 7 03:48:06
42 Richard Sample Saddleworth RC MSEN   03:49:05
42 Robert Bolton FRA M45 8 03:49:05
44 David Johnston Mercia M55 3 03:49:55
45 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runnders M55 4 03:51:25
46 Andrew Robinson Clayton Le Moor M60 1 03:51:47
47 Paul Taylor Saddleworth RC M45 9 03:52:51
48 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders M50 7 03:55:58
49 Simon Gregory Clowne Road Runners M40 8 03:56:29
49 Paul Reamey Killamarsh Kestrels M40 9 03:56:29
51 Simon Conroy Dark Peak M40 10 03:58:28
52 Sikobe Litara Glossopdale Harriers M45 10 03:58:48
53 Andy Green Denby Dale Travellers M45 11 03:59:56
54 Richard Benbridge Dark Peak M40 11 04:00:12
55 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley FR F50 1 04:00:19
56 John Rusius Clayton M55 5 04:01:09
57 John Franklin Porter Valley Plodders M60 2 04:01:55
58 Alistair Docherty Saddleworth RC MSEN   04:02:26
59 Andy Buck Steel City Striders M55 6 04:05:10
60 Justin Bramall U/A MSEN   04:07:33
61 Graeme McCarthy DDFR M50 8 04:08:12
62 Martin William Ludford BRAT M55 7 04:08:40
63 Max Howard Retford AC M55 8 04:10:38
64 Kenny Turner Dark Peak M50 9 04:13:15
65 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M55 9 04:13:22
66 Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M45 12 04:18:36
67 Sandra Kelly Horwich RMI F45 1 04:20:03
68 Charlie Barlow Saddleworth RC M55 10 04:20:39
69 Paul Taylor Middleton Harriers M45 13 04:26:37
70 Martyn Hodgson Saddleworth RC M50 10 04:27:36
71 John Moss U/A M45 14 04:27:46
72 Justin Volgler Valley Striders M40 12 04:28:17
73 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti CC M55 11 04:32:53
74 Gilly Markham Meltham AC F55 1 04:34:59
75 Rachel Bosshard Clapham FSEN   04:36:22
75 Phillip Struder U/A M   04:36:22
75 Casey Quinon U/A M   04:36:22
78 Jeff Miller Meltham AC M40 13 04:37:04
79 Andrew Ackroyd U/A M50 11 04:37:23
80 Helena Butler Saddleworth RC FSEN   04:38:18
81 Kevin Megson Totley M50 12 04:39:45
82 Richard Hook Holmfirth AC M40 14 04:42:10
83 Chris Rainey U/A M45 15 04:43:45
84 Susi Sadler Meltham AC FSEN   04:48:45
85 Michelle Fuller Middleton Harrier F40 1 04:48:52
86 Jack Cooper U/A MSEN   04:51:39
86 Matthew White U/A MSEN   04:51:39
88 David Erkins Steel City Striders MSEN   04:55:08
89 Jim Paxman Dark Peak M55 12 05:01:12
90 Steven Taylor U/A M45 16 05:03:45
91 Mark Shaw Handsworth Roadhogs M40 15 05:08:44
92 Christopher Jameson Esix Valley Fell Club M55 13 05:17:06
93 Ian Peter Michael Watson Saddleworth RC M45 17 05:22:39
94 John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M45 18 05:24:19
95 John Cox Middleton Harriers M65 2 05:24:31
96 Barry Greaves Royton Road Runners M55 14 05:30:20
96 Gary Allen Smith Royton Road Runners M50 13 05:30:20
98 Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M45 19 05:30:34
98 Simon Howard Royton Road Runners M40 16 05:30:34
  Andy Swift Penistone Footpath MSEN   DNF
  Eriac Stangnes Valley Striders M40   DNF
  Tim Ripon Dark Peak M45   DNF
  Michael Brook U/A M60   DNF
  Malcolm Sizer Holmfirth AC M65   DNF
  Paul Booth-Burke Holmfirth AC M45   DNF
  Joseph Crossfield Calder Valley FR M   DNF
  Nicky Snook Saddleworth RC F50   DNF

 

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012