Login

Holme Moss Fell Race Sunday 20th July 2014

Report and link to photos now available...

Position Name Club Category Cat pos Finish time
1 Seb Palmer Rugby & Northampton AC MSEN   02:49:35
2 Tom Bush Altringham & District MSEN   02:56:41
3 Clive Fitzpatrick U/A M40 1 03:01:06
4 Stephen Walwyn City of Norwich M   03:01:38
5 Andrew Davies Steel City Striders M45 1 03:06:12
6 Steve Long Tring RC M50 1 03:08:52
7 Jonny McLean Holmfirth AC MSEN   03:10:44
8 John Doyle Pennine M45 2 03:11:56
9 Chris Beadle Holmfirth AC M40 2 03:12:49
10 Jon Pemberton Dark Peak MSEN   03:13:06
11 Luke Porter Dark Peak MSEN   03:14:27
12 Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers MSEN   03:14:38
13 Paul Fauset Dark Peak M40 3 03:15:29
14 Ian Barnes Ambleside AC MSEN   03:17:21
15 Thornton Taylor Rossendale M55 1 03:20:09
16 Daniel Shaw Holmfirth AC M   03:20:56
17 Ken Taylor Rossendale M65 1 03:22:19
18 Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers MSEN   03:27:56
19 Robert Philip White CVFR MSEN   03:28:25
20 James Durrans Holmfirth AC M45 3 03:28:37
21 Simon Mills Dark Peak MSEN   03:29:23
22 Paul Woolhouse Southwell RC M40 4 03:29:27
23 Steve Webbs Valley Striders M50 2 03:31:49
24 Sally Fawcett Dark Peak FSEN   03:32:12
25 Steve Stead Penistone Footpath MSEN   03:33:32
26 Ben Beaumont BRAT MSEN   03:34:17
27 Stephen Kenworthy   M45 4 03:35:05
28 Lee Bowden Saddleworth RC M40 5 03:38:07
29 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40 6 03:40:20
30 Gary Chadderton Horwich RMI M50 3 03:40:51
31 Martin Oddy Valley Striders M50 4 03:41:31
32 Paul Hindle Wharfedale M50 5 03:42:00
33 Nick Kelly Horwich RMI M45 5 03:42:47
34 Phil Scarf Calder Valley FR M50 6 03:44:57
35 Leigh Warburton Bowland M55 2 03:45:30
36 Stephen Bark Skegness Coasters M40 7 03:45:43
37 Helen Buchan Calderdale Valley FSEN   03:45:53
38 Mark Bowden Saddleworth RC MSEN   03:46:26
39 Jon Burdon Holmfirth AC M   03:47:42
40 Paul Vincent Stuart Steel City Striders M45 6 03:47:55
41 David Bevan Saddleworth RC M45 7 03:48:06
42 Richard Sample Saddleworth RC MSEN   03:49:05
42 Robert Bolton FRA M45 8 03:49:05
44 David Johnston Mercia M55 3 03:49:55
45 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runnders M55 4 03:51:25
46 Andrew Robinson Clayton Le Moor M60 1 03:51:47
47 Paul Taylor Saddleworth RC M45 9 03:52:51
48 Mark Woodhead Valley Striders M50 7 03:55:58
49 Simon Gregory Clowne Road Runners M40 8 03:56:29
49 Paul Reamey Killamarsh Kestrels M40 9 03:56:29
51 Simon Conroy Dark Peak M40 10 03:58:28
52 Sikobe Litara Glossopdale Harriers M45 10 03:58:48
53 Andy Green Denby Dale Travellers M45 11 03:59:56
54 Richard Benbridge Dark Peak M40 11 04:00:12
55 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley FR F50 1 04:00:19
56 John Rusius Clayton M55 5 04:01:09
57 John Franklin Porter Valley Plodders M60 2 04:01:55
58 Alistair Docherty Saddleworth RC MSEN   04:02:26
59 Andy Buck Steel City Striders M55 6 04:05:10
60 Justin Bramall U/A MSEN   04:07:33
61 Graeme McCarthy DDFR M50 8 04:08:12
62 Martin William Ludford BRAT M55 7 04:08:40
63 Max Howard Retford AC M55 8 04:10:38
64 Kenny Turner Dark Peak M50 9 04:13:15
65 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M55 9 04:13:22
66 Neil Brock Royton Road Runners M45 12 04:18:36
67 Sandra Kelly Horwich RMI F45 1 04:20:03
68 Charlie Barlow Saddleworth RC M55 10 04:20:39
69 Paul Taylor Middleton Harriers M45 13 04:26:37
70 Martyn Hodgson Saddleworth RC M50 10 04:27:36
71 John Moss U/A M45 14 04:27:46
72 Justin Volgler Valley Striders M40 12 04:28:17
73 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti CC M55 11 04:32:53
74 Gilly Markham Meltham AC F55 1 04:34:59
75 Rachel Bosshard Clapham FSEN   04:36:22
75 Phillip Struder U/A M   04:36:22
75 Casey Quinon U/A M   04:36:22
78 Jeff Miller Meltham AC M40 13 04:37:04
79 Andrew Ackroyd U/A M50 11 04:37:23
80 Helena Butler Saddleworth RC FSEN   04:38:18
81 Kevin Megson Totley M50 12 04:39:45
82 Richard Hook Holmfirth AC M40 14 04:42:10
83 Chris Rainey U/A M45 15 04:43:45
84 Susi Sadler Meltham AC FSEN   04:48:45
85 Michelle Fuller Middleton Harrier F40 1 04:48:52
86 Jack Cooper U/A MSEN   04:51:39
86 Matthew White U/A MSEN   04:51:39
88 David Erkins Steel City Striders MSEN   04:55:08
89 Jim Paxman Dark Peak M55 12 05:01:12
90 Steven Taylor U/A M45 16 05:03:45
91 Mark Shaw Handsworth Roadhogs M40 15 05:08:44
92 Christopher Jameson Esix Valley Fell Club M55 13 05:17:06
93 Ian Peter Michael Watson Saddleworth RC M45 17 05:22:39
94 John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M45 18 05:24:19
95 John Cox Middleton Harriers M65 2 05:24:31
96 Barry Greaves Royton Road Runners M55 14 05:30:20
96 Gary Allen Smith Royton Road Runners M50 13 05:30:20
98 Jason Keast Royton Road Runners M45 19 05:30:34
98 Simon Howard Royton Road Runners M40 16 05:30:34
  Andy Swift Penistone Footpath MSEN   DNF
  Eriac Stangnes Valley Striders M40   DNF
  Tim Ripon Dark Peak M45   DNF
  Michael Brook U/A M60   DNF
  Malcolm Sizer Holmfirth AC M65   DNF
  Paul Booth-Burke Holmfirth AC M45   DNF
  Joseph Crossfield Calder Valley FR M   DNF
  Nicky Snook Saddleworth RC F50   DNF

 

Pre-2012 news, results & reports are on the old sites: 2009 to 2011, Pre-2009

About us

With a membership of over 550, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

Race and events calendar

New Members

All new members must attend an induction session before they will be allowed to join in any training sessions/runs.

For details of the next induction sessions, please review the race and events calendar above

Lettings

Neiley Pavilion available for hire. Click here for further details.

Keep in touch

Mailing list

To stay infomed on club events by email, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Feedback

Let us know what you think to the new website. Anything else you’d like to see? 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website info

Please This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you would like to add club results or notices.

Website design by Interactive Solutions

Header image licensed by kind permission from www.anti-limited.com

 

Privacy Statement and Policy

Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

Training nights

7:00 pm Tuesday and Thursdays at:

Neiley Pavillion

New Mill Road
Honley
Holmfirth
West Yorkshire
HD9 6QE

View map

club mark logo

england athletics logo

northern athletics logo

real buzz logo

John Taylor Foundation for Young Athletes Logo

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012