Logo

Ian Roberts Fell Race 2013 (BM - 10.3km/260m)

Category: Fell Published Date Hits: 4309

 

Full Results Individual

 

Position Race No. Name Category Club Time
           
1 270 Joseph Crossfield M Halifax Harriers 53.25
2 338 Andy Swift M Penistone FPR 53.35
3 300 Sam Fisher M Howgill Harriers 55.42
4 282 Richard Houghton MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 55.48
5 273 Jonny McLean M Holmfirth Harriers 56.19
6 309 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 56.43
7 301 John Raho M Holcombe Harriers 56.53
8 316 Harry Dalby Pudsey & Bramley 56.57
9 295 James Durrans MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 57.10
10 314 Andy Shaw MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 57.19
11 254 Katie Walshaw F Holmfirth Harriers 57.27
12 251 Craig Boggon M Holmfirth Harriers 57.28
13 269 Stephen Booth MV50 U/A 58.15
14 274 Joe Brown MV40 U/A 58.23
15 305 Steven Eastwood M Wakefield AC 58.27
16 304 Jonathan Sykes MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 58.28
17 281 Dave Soles MV50 Pennine 58.29
18 293 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 58.34
19 354 Tim Street M Horsforth 58.37
20 268 David Buchanan MV50 Pudsey & Bramley 59.18
21 253 John Ewart MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 59.37
22 322 Jason Broadley MV40 Wakefield Tri 59.56
23 352 Alistair MacGregor M Holmfirth Harriers 59.59
24 335 William Styan M U/A 60.34
25 262 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 60.45
26 278 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 60.54
27 279 Helen Berry F Holmfirth Harriers 60.58
28 339 Paul Barrett M Sale Harriers 61.06
29 326 Gary Ford MV40 Rochdale Tri Club 61.08
30 259 Scott Alder M Pudsey & Bramley 61.13
31 283 Paul Biddulph MV40 CVFR 61.18
32 320 Shaun Walker MV40 Penistone FPR 61.20
33 347 Glenn Armstrong MV40 Wakefield Tri 61.28
34 249 David Roberts MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 61.35
35 256 Andrew Thompson MV40 Wakefield Tri 61.44
36 272 Paul Buckingham MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 62.08
37 351 Tom Shelton M Wakefield Tri 62.11
38 345 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 63.21
39 332 Robert Bolton MV40 U/A 63.28
40 330 Giles Bailey MV40 Meltham AC 64.04
41 296 Angus Greenwood MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 64.11
42 334 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 DPFR 64.12
43 264 Adie Combs MV40 U/A 64.28
44 321 Steven Tuck MV40 Peak Bog Men 65.09
45 325 Andy Thorpe MV40 CVFR 65.09
46 315 Alistair Macdonald MV40 Peak Bog Men 65.10
47 307 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners 65.15
48 343 Robert Webster M U/A 65.24
49 346 Jon Howard MV40 Wakefield Tri 65.27
50 350 Paul Stuart MV40 Steel City Striders 65.38
51 323 Robin Clough MV40 Penistone FPR 65.40
52 324 Paul Fordham MV40 Barnsley Harriers 66.08
53 303 John Mitchell M Wakefield Tri 66.17
54 349 Bob Grocutt MV50 U/A 66.45
55 317 Justin Taylor M P.O.R.C. 66.53
56 310 David Kidd M Pontefract AC 67.28
57 252 Rick Frolich MV50 Riverside Runners 67.30
58 263 Paul Shaw MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 67.58
59 308 John Smith M Wakefield Tri 68.00
60 327 John Wilson MV40 Wakefield Tri 68.52
61 302 Nick Payne M Wakefield Tri 69.06
62 284 Peter Stanley MV50 Penistone FPR 69.07
63 340 Harsharn Gin M Manchester Tri 69.10
64 288 Mark Osborne MV50 Wakefield Tri 69.13
65 311 Karl Speight M Wakefield Tri 69.17
66 257 Scott Kelly MV40 Wakefield Tri 69.32
67 275 Sally Coldwell F U/A 69.47
68 261 Anthony Weston MV60 Denby Dale Travellers 69.54
69 248 Martin Bullock MV40 DPFR 70.10
70 342 Stephen Fraser MV40 Peak Bog Men 71.13
71 341 Caroline Harding F Pudsey & Bramley 71.47
72 328 Barrie Wain MV40 Wakefield Tri 71.58
73 258 Jeff Miller MV40 U/A 72.12
74 255 Lisa Wilyman FV40 Valley Striders 72.28
75 355 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers 72.35
76 290 Will Meredith M Pennine 72.40
77 297 Claire Kirkham F Holcombe Harriers 72.54
78 313 David Kitson M Wakefield Tri 73.00
79 348 Richard Garton MV40 U/A 73.24
80 336 Claire Wightman F Saddleworth Runners 74.03
81 265 Andrew Combs MV40 U/A 74.04
82 286 Dave Culpan MV50 CVFR 74.16
83 276 Chris Whitelegg MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 74.34
84 292 Jonathan Haynes MV50 Bishops Stortford 76.21
85 289 Richard Pegram MV40 Wirksworth 76.40
86 312 Glenn Cockroft MV40 U/A 76.42
87 318 Clare Ash FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 77.18
88 298 Kate Donovan F Howgill Harriers 77.30
89 306 Jill Davies FV60 Saddleworth Runners 77.53
90 267 Paul Griffiths MV50 Penistone FPR 78.40
91 319 Dean Feetham MV40 Wakefield Tri 80.02
92 287 Michelle Tones FV40 U/A 80.04
93 260 Nicky Snook FV50 Saddleworth Runners 80.27
94 331 David Boorman M U/A 83.23
95 353 Bill Hunter MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 83.46
96 266 Joan Combs FV40 U/A 84.00
97 285 David Barnes MV50 U/A 84.26
98 337 Tony Greene MV60 Saddleworth Runners 84.39
99 333 Philip Walters MV40 DPFR 84.44
100 291 Ian Manners MV40 Manchester YMCA 84.55
101 250 Sophie Barraclough FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 85.43
102 344 Robert McCurrie MV40 U/A 86.01
103 280 Shaun Warbey M U/A 87.28
104 294 Miranda Clarke FV40 Manchester YMCA 87.49
105 271 Claire Whitwam FV50 Holmfirth Harriers 89.20
106 277 Alison Whitelegg FV50 Holmfirth Harriers 89.24
107 299 Steve Worrell MV40 Wakefield Tri 91.31
108 329 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers DNF

 

Team Results 

 

Teams: Men Holmfirth Harriers 1st 5,9,10 24
    Pudsey & Bramley 2nd 8,20,30 58
  Ladies Holmfirth Harriers 1st 1,2,8 11
    Saddleworth Runners 2nd 7,10,12 29
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012