Logo

Summer X-Country 22nd Sep 2016

Category: Juniors Published Date Hits: 1775

Summer X-Country Races 2016 22nd of September        
Under 11 Girls        
Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time  
Lucy Holland 30s 12m 42s 12m 12s 1
Alice Bridge 40s 12m 53s 12m 13s 2
Zara Earnshaw 2m 30s 14m 45s 12m 15s 3
Eliabeth Gilligan 1m 30s 14m 47s 12m 17s 4
Libby Pringle scratch 12m 40s 12m 40s 5
Masie Travis 2m 45s 14m 34s 12m 49s 6
Sophie Brown 3m 00s 15m 55s 12m 55s 7
Aofie Kerry 3m 30s 16m 32s 13m 02s 8
Imogen Wolfe scratch 13m 09s 13m 09s 9
Katie Cannon 2m 00s 15m 15s 13m 15s 10
Gracie Lee 4m 00s 17m 15s 13m 15s 10
Alice Feetham 2m 00s 15m 26s 13m 26s 12
         
Under 11 Boys        
Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time Pos
Louis Stewart 1m 00s 12m 36s 11m 36s 1
Rufus Helme 45s 12m 36s 11m 51s 2
Isaac Travis 1m 00s 13m 03s 12m 03s 3
Callum McFarlane 10s 12m 19s 12m 09s 4
Harry Gilligan 15s 12m 29s 12m 14s 5
Declan Levay Scratch 12m 15s 12m 15s 6
Joe Redfearn 1m 15s 13m 32s 12m 17s 7
Gregory Wood 10s 12m 35s 12m 25s 8
Edward Wolfe 2m 30s 15m 13s 12m 43s 9
Oscion-Shem Waterman 2m 30s 15m 19s 12m 49s 10
         
         
         
Under 13 Girls       Pos
Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time  
Isabel Richardson scratch 16m 06s 16m 06s 1
Amelie Stewart 1m 20s 17m 29s 16m 09s 2
Anya Kukula 2m 18m 24s 16m 24s 3
Olivia Wolfe 1m 00s 17m 26s 16m 26s 4
Ruby Yates 2m 10s 18m 57s 16m 47s 5
Emily Booth-Burke 6m 30s 23m 46s 17m 26s 6
Hollie Patel 3m 00s 20m 28s 17m 28s 7
Elena Inch 45s 19m 26s 18m 41s 8
Isabel Crowe 55s 19m 53s 18m 58s 9
         
         
Under 13 Boys        
Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time  
Louis Pain Scatch 17m 18s 17m 18s 1
William Martland 2m 30s 20m 05s 17m 35s 2
Harry Elliot 3m 00s 20m 37s 17m 37s 3
Chris Martin 4m 00s 23m 23s 19m 23s 4

 

Final results from the summer 2016

Under 11 Girls Summer Overall        
Name   Gynn Lane Summer X-Country Total
Alice Bridge   9m 32s 12m 13s 21m 45s
Libby Pringle   9m 08s 12m 40s 21m 48s
Eliabeth Gilligan   10m 06s 12m 17s 22m 23s
Masie Travis   10m 07s 12m 49s 22m 56s
         
Under 11 Boys   Summer Overall    
Name   Gynn Lane Summer X-Country Total
Rufus Helme   8m 33s 11m 51s 20m 24s
Isaac Travis   8m 31s 12m 03s 20m 34s
Harry Gilligan   8m 25s 12m 14s 20m 39s
Declan Levay   8m 32s 12m 15s 20m 47s
Callum McFarlane   8m 38s 12m 09s 20m 47s
Gregory Wood   8m 29s 12m 25s 20m 54s
         
Under 13 Girls   Summer overall    
Name   Gynn Lane Summer X-Country Total
Amelie Stewart   11m 23s 16m 09s 27m 32s
Anya Kukula   11m 27s 16m 24s 27m 51s
Ruby Yates   11m 57s 16m 47s 28m 44s
Elena Inch   11m 13s 18m 41s 29m 54s
         
Under 13 Boys Summer Overall        
Name   Gynn Lane Summer X-Country Total
Louis Pain   10m 09s 17m 18s 27m 27s
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012