Logo

Beaumont Park and Winter Champs

Category: Juniors Published Date Hits: 2712

 

  Beaumont Park Handicap  2014    
  Under 11 Girls 9.41    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Lizzy Burden 35s 10m 52s 11m 27s
2 Charlotte Fiield 5s 11m 39s 11m 44s
3 Emily Travis 2m 15s 9m 30s 11m 45s
4 Edie Lindley 1m 15s 10m 23s 11m 48s
5 Aofie Kerry 50s 11m 03s 11m 53s
6 Ruby Yates 1m 30s 10m 24s 11m 54s
7 Lucy Lindley 2m 25s 9m 30s 11m 55s
8 Maisie Travis 35s 11m 25s 12m 00s
9 Isabel Richardson 2m 40s 9m 25s 12m 05s
10 Annie McClean 15s 12m 07s 12m 22s
11 Scarlet Oates 0s 12m 27s 12m 27s
12 Zara Farrow 5s 12m 30s 12m 35s
         
         
         
  Under 11 Boys 8.35    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Calum McFarlane 55s 9m 53s 10m 48s
2 George Marsden 1m 20s 9m 30s 10m 50s
3 William Field 45s 10m 35s 11m 20s
4 Archie Hall 2m 25s 9m 07s 11m 32s
5 Will Roberts 1m 55s 9m 42s 11m 38s
6 Cameron Roberts 0s 13m 12s 13m 12s
7 Louis Pain 1m 30s DNF  
         
         
         
         
  Under 13 Girls 13.53    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
  Libby Shepherd 0s 13m 46s 13m 46s
         
         
  Under 13 Boys 12. 03    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Harry Hobbs 0s 15m 00s 15m 00s
2 Nicky Farquhar 3m 0s 12m 25s 15m 25s
3 Samuel Bedingfield 2m 20s 13m 06s 15m 26s
4 Daniel Howartson 2m 0s 14m 06s 16m 06s
5 Jack Marsden 1m 15s 15m 18s 16m 33s
6 George Hobbs 2m 05s 14m 47s 16m 52s
7 Fionn Kerry 2m 25s 14m 53s 17m 18s
         
         
         
         
  Over 13 Girls 12m 48s    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Lucy Farquhar 2m 30s 12m 50s 15m 20s
2 Ciara Ellis 0s 15m 35s 15m 35s
3 Daisy Smith 30s 15m 07s 15m 37s
4 Lucy Byram 4m 05s 12m 25s 16m 30s
5 Erica Byram 4m 30s 12m 02s 16m 32s
         
         
  Over 13 Boys 16m 04s    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Shea Kerry 0s 18m 23s 18m 23s
2 George Green 3m 20s 15m 12s 18m 32s
3 Eddie Hinchliffe 2m 05s 16m 34s 18m 39s
4 Andrew Farquhar 2m 10s 17m 37s 19m 47s

Winter Overall 2014          
Under 11 Girls Xmas P to Point B.Park    
Name Handicap Handicap Handicap    
Isabel Richardson 10m 00s 10m 59s 12m 05s 33m 04s 1
Aofie Kerry 11m 12s 10m 56s 11m 53s 34m 01s 2
           
           
Under 11 Boys Xmas P to Point B.Park    
Name Handicap Handicap Handicap    
George Marsden 12m 05s 12m 56s 10m 50s 35m 51s 1
Archie Hall 12m 14s 12m 25s 11m 32s 36m 11s 2
           
           
Under 13 Girls Xmas P to Point B.Park    
Name Handicap Handicap Handicap    
  No Winner        
           
Under 13 Boys Xmas P to Point B.Park    
Name Handicap Handicap Handicap    
Samual Bedingfield 13m 34s 13m 19s 15m 26s 42m 19s 1
Harry Hobbs 14m 03 14m 21s 15m 00s 43m 24s 2
Fionn Kerry 13m 47s 13m 48s 17m 18s 44m 53s 3
           
           
           
Over 13 Girls Xmas P to Point B.Park    
Name Handicap Handicap Handicap    
Lucy Byram 13m 02s 18m 15s 16m 32s 47m 49s 1
Erica Byram 13m 05s 18m 30s 16m 30s 48m 05s 2
           
           
Over 13 Boys Xmas P to Point B.Park    
Name Handicap Handicap Handicap    
George Green 14m 36s 15m 54s 18m 32s 49m 02s 1
Shea Kerry 13m 13s 17m 50s 18m 23s 49m 26s 2
Andrew Farquhar 13m 32s 16m 47s 19m 47s 50m 06s 3=
Eddie Hinchliffe 14m 16s 17m 11s 18m 39s 50m 06s 3=

 

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012