Logo

Junior Point to Point 2014

Category: Juniors Published Date Hits: 2672

 

  Point to Point Handicap  2014  
  Under 11 Girls 8.20    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Edie Lindley 0s 9m 54s 9m 54s
2 Maisie Travis 0s 10m 30s 10m 30s
3 Aofie Kerry 50s 10m 06s 10m 56s
4 Eve Sutton 45s 9m 40s 10m 25s
5 Megan Rees 1m 30s 9m 01s 10m 31s
6 Lucy Lindley 1m 50s 8m 42s 10m 32s
7 Isabel Richardson 2m 30s 8m 29s 10m 59s
8 Emily Travis 2m 15s 8m 46s 11m 01s
9 Emily Coburn 45s 10m 17s 11m 02s
10 Amelie Stewart 2m 25s 8m 47s 11m 12s
11 Zara Tyas 2m 40s 8m 35s 11m 15s
12 Eve Thompson 1m 30s 9m 57s 11m 27s
13 Harriet Bridge 2m 15s 9m 22s 11m 37s
14= Annie McClean 45s 10m 59s 11m 44s
14= Elphina Waterman 15s 11m 29s 11m 44s
16 Sophie Kettlewell 1m 45s 10m 01s 11m 46s
17= Scarlet Oates 25s 11m 41s 12m 06s
17= Zara Farrow 1m 0s 11m 06s 12m 06s
19 Alex Crawshaw 1m 30s 11m 02s 12m 32s
20 Lizzy Burden 2m 05s 10m 30s 12m 35s
21 Grace Hinchcliffe 1m 0s 11m 52s 12m 52s
         
         
         
         
  Under 11 Boys 7.40    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Sam Crawshaw 1m 40s 7m 30s 9m 10s
2 Brook Aspinall 55s 9m 13s 10m 08s
3 Louis Pain 1m 40s 8m 52s 10m 32s
4 Joshua Carter 45s 9m 48s 10m 37s
5 Calum McFarlane 1m 30s 9m 24s 10m 54s
6 Sam Jolly 2m 15s 9m 07s 11m 22s
7 Sam Brown 3m 20s 8m 09s 11m 29s
8 Jacob Foster 3m 10s 8m 22s 11m 32s
9 Soljai Waterman 2m 45s 9m 02s 11m 47s
10 William Field 2m 30s 9m 35s 12m 05s
11 Tom Askew 1m 30s 10m 39s 12m 09s
12 Archie Hall 4m 30s 7m 55s 12m 25s
13 George Marsden 3m 55s 9m 01s 12m 56s
14 Iscaac Oakes 2m 55s DNF  
         
         
         
         
         
  Under 13 Girls 12.30    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Sunnivah Waterman 3m 0s 10m 17s 13m 17s
2 Milie Stewart 1m 40s 11m 49s 13m 29s
3 Annie Stone. 2m 30s 11m 07s 13m 37s
4 Alice Shelbourne 1m 10s 13m 16s 14m 26s
         
         
         
         
  Under 13 Boys 10.30    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Ollie Rees 3m 20s 9m 40s 12m 55s
2 Nicky Farquhar 2m 30s 10m 43s 13m 13s
3 George Hobbs 1m 30s 11m 48s 13m 18s
4 Samuel Bedingfield 1m 50s 11m 29s 13m 19s
5 Daniel Howartson 1m 40s 11m 52s 13m 32s
6 Fionn Kerry 2m 35s 11m 13s 13m 48s
7 Harry Hobbs 30s 13m 51s 14m 21s
8 Luca Everson 1m 55s 12m 27s 14m 22s
9 Joel Stirling 1m 50s 12m33s 14m 23s
10 Louis Wilkey 1m 55s 13m 28s 15m 23s
         
         
         
         
  Over 13 Girls 15.30    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Erica Byram 2m 30s 15m 45s 18m 15s
2 Lucy Byram 2m 20s 16m 10s 18m 30s
3 Olivia Sykes 2m 50s 15m 55s 18m 45s
4 Amy Kettlewell 0s 20m 10s 20m 10s
5 Ellie Sunman 1m 40s 19m 11s 20m 51s
6 Daisy Smith 40s 20m 57s 21m 37s
7 Ciara Ellis 10s 21m 41s 21m 51s
         
         
         
  Over 13 Boys 14.30    
  Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Christopher law 1m 45s 14m 02s 15m 47s
2 George Green 1m 25s 14m 29s 15m 54s
3 Lewis Bathoolomew 1m 10s 15m 02s 16m 12s
4 Andrew Farquhar 10s 15m 37s 16m 47s
5 Lavell Pierre 1m 35s 15m 14s 16m 49s
6 Joe Law 45s 16m 05s 16m 50s
7 Eddie Hinchliffe 1m 25s 15m 41s 17m 11s
8 Harry Shelbourne 1m 05s 16m 47s 17m 22s
9 Shea Kerry 0s 17m 50s 17m 50s
  .      

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012