Logo

Summer X-Country Races -16 Sep 2012

Category: Juniors Published Date Hits: 2278

Summer X-Country Races 2012 16th of September
Under 11 Girls
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
Amelie Stewart 1m 30s 10m 36s 9m 06s 1
Alice Shelbourne 1m 0s 10m 12s 9m 12s 2
Lucy Lindley 1m 30s 10m 45s 9m 15s 3
Eve-Mae Bartholomew 2m 30s 11m 46s 9m 16s 4
Lizzy Burdon 2m 00s 11m 16s 9m 16s 4=
Ruby Yates 1m 30s 10m 48s 9m 18s 6
Emily Travis 35s 9m 54s 9m 19s 7=
Sophie Kettlewell 1min 30s 10m 49s 9m 19s 7=
Amy Tyler 45s 10m 14s 9m 29s 8
Katie Eddones 1m 50s 11m 33s 9m 43s 9
Molly Mellor 2m 50s 12m 36s 9m 46s 10
Ella Minogue 2m 15s 12m 18s 10m 03s 11
Lucy Heywood 3m 20s 13m 23s 10m 03s 12
Under 11 Boys
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time Pos
Tom Haley-Porteous 45s 9m 12s 8m 27s 1
Mathew Robertson 1m 40s 10m 09m 8m 29s 2
Edward Sephton 1m 00s 9m 30s 8m 30s 3
Alfie Marsh 2m 00s 10m 40s 8m 40s 4
Jacob Foster 1m10s 9m 53s 8m 43s 5
Jack Marsden 15s 9m 08s 8m 47s 6
Ethan McElroy 2m 00s 10m 55s 8m 55s 7
William Amaral 45s 9m 50s 9m 05s 8
James Eddones 1m 30s 10m 48s 9m 18s 9
Mathew Heywood 1m 05s 10m 24s 9m 19s 10
Thomas Holroyd 40s 10m 08s 9m 28s 11
Arron Smith Scratch 9m 35s 9m 35s 12
George Hobbs 10s 9m 51s 9m 41s 13
Archie Hall 2m 15s 13m 10s 10m 55s 14
Under 13 Girls
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time Pos
Eve Middleton 1m 15s 16m 29s 15m 14s 1
Libby Shepherd 0s 15m 25s 15m 25s 2
Lia Carter 1m 30s 16m 59s 15m 29s 3
Sophie Allan 1m 16m 41s 15m 41s 4
Danielle Lamb 1m 55s 18m 25s 16m 30s 5
Ciara Ellis 1m 50s 18m 35s 16m 45s 6
Amy Kettlewell 2m 05s 18m 59s 16m 54s 7
Issy Haley-Porteous 2m 50s 21m 23s 18m 33s 8
Under 13 Boys
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
Nick Farquhar Scratch 13m 47s 13m 47s 1
Ollie Rees 55s 14m 44s 13m 49s 2
Harry Shelbourne  15s 14m 05s 13m 50s 3
Jimmy Burke Scratch 13m 57s 13m 57s 4
Isacc Brown 3m 17m 12s 14m 12s 5
Daniel Howatson 2m 0s 16m 14s 14m 14s 6
Fionn Kerry 3m 40s 18m 09s 14m 29s 7
Harry Hobbs 3m 45s 18m 52s 15m 07s 8
Numb Over 13 Girls
Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time Pos
Erica Byram 1m 10s 18m 18s 17m 08s 1
Lucy Byram 1m 20s 18m 38s 17m 18s 2
Olivia Sykes 0s 17m 47s 17m 47s 3
Daisy Mae Smith 2m 10s 20m 31s 18m 21s 4
Sophie Spencer 55s 19m 49s 18m 54s 5
Lucy Farquhar 1m 10s 20m 19s 19m 09s 6
Over 13 Boys
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time Pos
Jonty Winn 1min 10s 15m 56s 14m 46s 1
Isacc Shepherd 2min 30s 17m 26s 14m 56s 2
Eddie Hinchliffe 1mins 16m 01s 15m 01s 3
Andrew Farquhar 1.30s 16m 40s 15m 10s 4
Lewis Byram Scratch 15m 18s 15m 18s 5
Alex Robinson 3m 00s 18m 21s 15m 21s 6
Lewis Bartholomew 2mins 17m 24s 15m 24s 7
Robert Hinchliffe 2mins 18m 05s 16m 05s 8
Daniel Ellis 5m 0s 21m 09s 16m 09s 9
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012