Logo

Gynn Lane Road Races, 21 June 2012

Category: Juniors Published Date Hits: 3482

Gynn Lane Road Races 2012 21st of June
Under 11 Girls
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Sunnivah Waterman 20s 9m 09s 8m 49s 11
2 Georgia Draper 55s 9m 38s 8m 43s 8
3 Millie Yates 1m 10s 9m 43s 8m 33s 6
4 Emily Travis 1m 30s 9m 44s 8m 14s 3
5 Zara Tyas 1m45s 10m 29s 8m 44s 9
6 Freya Durrans 1m 30s 10m 30s 9m 00s 17
7 Lucy Lindley 1m 30s 10m 40s 9m 10s 18
8 Robin Carter 2m 40s 10m 41s 8m 01s 1
9 Sophie Kettlewell 1m 45s 10m 43s 8m 58s 14
10 Elphina Waterman 2m 40s 10m 44s 8m 04s 2
11 Ruby Yates 2m 5s 10m 56s 8m 51s 12
12 Olivia Dyson 2m 40s 11m 07s 8m 27s 5
13 Orla Cooper 2m 30s 11m 29s 8m 59s 15
14 Libby Whittaker 2m 50s 11m 36s 8m 46s 10
15 Rebecca Martin 2m 35s 11m 56s 9m 21s 20
16 Sophie Ramsden 2m 15s 12m 00s 9m 45s 22
17 Olivia Fairbank 3m 45s 12m 01s 8m 16s 4
18 Molly Mellor 3m 15s 12m 06s 8m 51s 13
19 Abigail Hancock 3m 45s 12m 18s 8m 33s 7
20 Lucy Heywood 3m 45s 12m 44s 8m 59s 16
21 Lizzy Burdon 3m 45s 12m 56s 9m 11s 19
22 Kate Dickenson 2m 50s 12m 56s 10m 06s 23
23 Leyla Heppenstall 3m 45s 13m 17s 9m 32s 21
Under 11 Boys
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time Pos
1 Callum Durrans 0s 8m 08s 8m 08s 9
2 Tom Balmforth 20s 8m 14s 7m 54s 2
3 Edward Harrower 1m 30s 9m 18s 7m 48s 1
4 Joel Stirling 1m 20s 9m 22s 8m 02s 6
5 Tom Haley-Porteous 1m 05s 9m 24s 8m 19s 12
6 Daniel Tinson 1m 30s 9m 26s 7m 56s 3
7 Sam Brown 1m 30s 9m 35s 8m 05s 8
8 William Harrower 1m 30s 9m 43s 8m 13s 13
9 Mathew Heywood 1m 45s 9m 59s 8m 14s 10
10 Sam Crawshaw 2m 10s 10m 06s 8m 56s 14
11 Archie Hall 1m 35s 10m 11s 9m 36s 15
12 Domonic Drake 2m 15s 10m 16s 8m 01s 4
13 Joseph Charleworth 2m 30s 10m 31s 8m 01s 5
14 Ben Ramsden 2m 30s 10m 32s  8m 02s 7
15 Ellis Melia 2m 30s 10m 38s 8m 18s 11
Under 13 Girls
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Libby Shepherd 0s 11m 35s 11m 35s 8
2 Gnevieve Durrans 45s 11m 39s 10m 56s 3
3 Sophie Allan 45s 11m 45s 11m 00s 4
4 Lia Carter 1m10s 12m 25s 11m 15s 6
5 Ciara Ellis 50s 12m 43s 11m 53s 10
6 Olivia Battye 1m 30s 12m 44s 11m 14s 5
7 Eve Middleton 1m 25s 12m 45s 11m 20s 7
8 Amy Kettlewell 1m 05s 13m 10s 12m 05s 12
9 Holly Bailey-Taylor 2m 30s 13m 21s 10m 51s 2
10 Emmy Bailey-Taylor 3m 15s 14m 00s 10m 45s 1
11 Jennifer Melia 2m 40s 14m 40s 12m 00s 11
12 Issy Haley-Porteous 2m 10s 14m 54s 12m 44s 13
13 Emily Gabbitas 3m 45s 15m 22s 11m 37s 9
14 Marilla John 3m 45s 17m 18s 13m 33s 14
15 Emma Tinson 3m 45s 17m 28s 13m 43s 15
16 Abby Whittaker 3m 45s 18m 56s 15m 11s 16
Under 13 Boys
Numb Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time
1 Nick Farquhar 0s 13m 29s 13m 29s 1
2 Alex Harrower 1m 15s 15m 01s 13m 46s 2
3 Fionn Kerry 1m 15s 15m 15s 14m 00s 4
4 Daniel Howatson 1m 30s 15m 17s 13m 47s 3
5 Ryan Crossley 2m 30s 16m 34s 14m 04s 5
6 Sam Tyas 3m 00s 17m 33s 14m 33s 7
7 Harry Hobbs 4m 00s 18m 12s 14m 12s 6
Numb Over 13 Girls
Name Handicap Race Time Handicap Time Pos
1 Sophie Spencer 0m 0s 20m 15s 20m 15s 1
2 Lucy Farquhar 0m 0s 20m 32s 20m 32s 2
3 Daisy Mae Smith 1m 45s 22m 24s 20m 39s 3
4 Emma Hirst 5m 00s 27m 47s 22m 47s 4
4 Tara McHugh 5m 00s 27m 47s 22m 47s 4
Over 13 Boys
Numb Name Handicap Handicap Time Race Time Pos
1 Lewis Byram 0s 19m 46s 19m 46s 3
2 Seth Waterman 1m 30s 21m 05s 19m 35s 2
3 Andrew Farquhar 2m 10s 22m 36s 20m 46s 6
4 Robert Hinchliffe 3m 20s 22m 48s 19m 28s 1
5 George Green 2m 20s 22m 49s 20m 29s 5
6 Jordan Hutchinson 2m 50s 23m 01s 20m 11s 4
7 Daniel Ellis 5m 0s 29m 11s 24m 11s 7
8 Shea Kerry 5m 0s 30m 16s 25m 16s 8
Jonty Winn 1m 30s DNF
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012