Logo

Juniors - Results summary 2011/12

Category: Juniors Published Date Hits: 2977

 Harriers Junior Winners 2011 /12

Summer Results 2010
Gynn Lane Road Race Summer X Country Overall
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
1 Olivia Battye Sophie Kettlewell Sophie Allen
2 Libby Shepherd Lia Carter Lia Carter
3 Jaimie Fitton Lucy Giles Kate Dickinson
Fastest Time Fastest Time
Libby Shepherd Sophie Allen
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
1 James Hughes George Hobbs Daniel Howatson
2 Callum Durrans Tom Haley-Porteous Jimmy Burke
3 Finn Kerry Daniel Howatson James Hughes
3 Ben Wright
Fastest Time Fastest Time
Jimmy Burke Jimmy Burke
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
1 Erica Byram Olivia Sykes Erica Byram
2 Daisy Mae Smith Erica Byram Olivia Sykes
3 Olivia Sykes Lucy Byram Lucy Byram
Fastest Time Fastest Time
Olivia Sykes Olivia Sykes
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Sam Shaw Andrew Farquhar Lewis Bartholomhew
2 Lewis Bartholomhew Lewis Bartholomhew
3 Bradley Bedford Shea Kerry
3 Arron Gill
Fastest Time Fastest Time
Bradley Bedford Andrew Farquhar
Under 17 Girls Under 17 Girls Under 17 Girls
1 Lucy Farquhar Ruby Sykes Sophie Spencer
2 Sophie Spencer Sophie Spencer
3 Francessca Redfearn Sophie Wiliams
Fastest Time Fastest Time
Sophie Spencer Ruby Sykes
Under 17 Boys Under 17 Boys Under 17 Boys
1 Eddie Hichcliffe Lewis Byram Lewis Byram
2 Aaron Arthur Robert Hinchliffe Robert Hinchliffe
3 Lewis Byram Aaron Arthur Aaron Arthur
Fastest Time Fastest Time
Lewis Byram Lewis Byram
Winter Results 2010/11
Xmas Cross Country Beaumont Park R.R Point to Point Overall
Under 11 Girls Uner 11 Girls Uner 11 Girls Uner 11 Girls
1 Holly Bailey-Taylor Millie Yates Frances Keddie Sophie Kettlewell
2 Libby Sheperd Kate Dickinson Libby Sheperd Libby Sheperd
3 Sophie Kettlewell Lizzy Burdon Georgia Draper Ruby Yates
Fastest Time Fastest Time Fastest Time
Libby Sheperd Libby Shepherd Libby Shepherd
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
1 Alfie Field Archie Hall Sam Brown Nicky Farquhar
2 George Hobbs Domonic Drake Archie Hall Archie Hall
3 Fionn Kerry Sam Brown Nicky Farquhar Sam Brown
Fastest Time Fastest Time Fastest Time
Callum Durrans Nicky Farquhar = Nicky Farquhar
Jimmy Burke =
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
1 Issy Haley-Porteous Erica Byram Erica Byram Erica Byram
2 Lucy Byram Amy Kettlewell Lucy Byram Lucy Byram
3 Ciara Ellis Ciara Ellis Daisy Mae Smith Ciara Ellis
Fastest Time Fastest Time Fastest Time
Lucy Byram Erica Byram Erica Byram
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Joe Williams Andrew Farquhar Arthur Wilkinson Andrew Farquhar
2 Isacc Shepherd Will Johnson. Andrew Farquhar
3 Andrew Farquhar Harry Shelbourne Lewis Batholomew
Fastest Time Fastest Time Fastest Time
Andrew Farquhar Andrew Farquhar Andrew Farquhar
Under 17 Girls Under 17 Girls Under 17 Girls Under 17 Girls
1 Sophie Williams Sophie Spencer Ruby Sykes Sophie Spencer
2 Sophie Spencer Lucy Farquhar
3 Lucy Farquhar Sophie Spencer
Fastest Time Fastest Time Fastest Time
Sophie Spencer Sophie Spencer Ruby Sykes
Under 17 Boys Under 17 Boys Under 17 Boys Under 17 Boys
1 Lewis Byram. Robert Hinchliffe Daniel Ellis Aaron Kettlewell
2 Eddie Hinchliffe Aaron Kettlewell Jordan Hutchinson Daniel Ellis
3 Aaron Kettlewell Aaron Arthur Eddie Hinchliffe Eddie Hinchliffe
Fastest Time Fastest Time Fastest Time
Lewis Byram. Aaron Kettlewell Lewis Byram.
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012