Logo

Club races and promotions for 2015

Category: Club events and results Published Date Hits: 18060

Race details and results for 2015 will be posted here when available. For details of previous races, see the attached links..

Event Day Date Time Location Organisers Results

Ian Roberts Memorial Race
Race info

Sun Mar-8   Marsden Cricket Club  Phil Hobbs  20152014, 201320122011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004

Club 6 Road Race (Senior)
Race info

Sun Mar-15 09:30  Farnley Tyas John Philpott 20152014, 201320122011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004

YVAA Multi-terrain GP, Honley   

Sun Mar-29 11:00  Neiley Rob Kersey, Den Kersey (catering) 

Beaumont Park Road Races (Junior)

        Kath Farquhar, Russell Kaye & John McFadzean 2014, 20132012201120102009

Point-to-point (Junior)

      Neiley Kath Farquhar, Russell Kaye & John McFadzean 2014, 2013, 201220112010

Point-to-point (Senior)

      Neiley  Roger Bradley, Andrew Dyson 20152014, 20112010,
 20092007200620052004

Virgin London Marathon

 Sun  Apr-26 10:10 (mass)  London  

Neiley Summer XC League (1)(Race info)

 Wed Apr-22    Neiley Tim Cock, John McFadzean, Rowan Eastwood 2015201420132012, 2011, 2010,
2009, 2008, 2007, 2006

Hell on t'hills Duathlon (Formerly Holme Moss Duathlon)

Sun  May-3   Neiley   Andrew Kerry & John Levick 2013, 2012, 2011,  

Neiley Summer XC League (2)(Race info)

 Wed May-20    Neiley  Tim Cock, John McFadzean, Rowan Eastwood 20152014201320122011,
 20102009200820072006 

Presentation Evening

        Phil Senior  
Club 5 Road Race (Senior) Tue May-19  19:15 Neiley John Ewart

2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004

Parlauf Heats       Neiley Roger Bradley  
Parlauf Finals       Neiley Roger Bradley  20132012,
 20112010200920062004 

West Nab Fell Race
(Race info)

Sat  Apr 18 

 

Meltham CE Primary School  Phil Hobbs, Kath Farquhar, Debbie Byram 2014
Neiley Summer XC League (3)(Race info)

 

 Wed Jun-17    Neiley Tim Cock, John McFadzean, Rowan Eastwood 2015,2014201320122011,
 20102009200820072006 

AGM 

Tue   Jun-9   Neiley  (John McFadzean, Lucy Verill and Sharon Travers)  Notice of AGM 2015 

Gynn Lane Road Races (Junior) 

   

 

 Neiley   201520142012201120102009 

James Blakeley (Harden Moss) Fell Race  

 Sat Jun-20     Harden Moss Andy Shaw 201520142013, 2011
20102009200820072006
20052004

 Holmfirth Junior Triathlon
(Entry)

Sun Aug-15     Debbie Byram, Andrew Kerry 2015 

NE Track & Field League (hosting)

        John McFadzean   

Club 10 Road Race (Senior)

Tue July-7   Neiley John Ewart 201520142013201220112010,
 200920082007200620052004
Holme Moss Fell Race
(Race info)
(Entry Form)
Sun July-19  11:00 Cartworth Moor CC Rob Kersey, Den Kersey (catering) 201520142013,
 20122011201020092008,
 20072006200520042003

Denis Stitt Memorial Race
(Race info 2014)

Thu Aug-13   Cartworth Moor CC John Ewart 20142013

Hell’s Edge, Holmfirth Duathlon (Race info)

Sun Sep-27 10:00

Hade Edge

 Andrew Kerry, Debbie Byram or Kath Farquhar.

Holmfirth 10 km
(Race info)

Sun Oct-25 09:30

Holmfirth Community Sports Centre

Dene Townend

Holmfirth 15 mile
(Race info)

Sun Oct-25 09:35

Holmfirth Community Sports Centre

Dene Townend

Christmas Handicap Races (Junior)

      Brooklands Nursery Kath Farquhar, Russell Kaye & John McFadzean

201420132012, 2011, 2010, 2009

Tinker Cup (Senior) and Christmas Social
(Race info)

Sat  Dec-19  14:00  Honley Cricket Club Chris Whitelegg, Alison Whitelegg (catering)

2015201420132012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004

 

Other notable dates for information:

Archive

Club events page for 2014 here

Club events page for 2013 here

Club events page for 2011 here

Club Events page for 2010 here.

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012