Logo

Kirkwood Hospice Trail Race 1st September 2013

Category: Club events and results Published Date Hits: 6572

 

We had a great day at the second running of the Kirkwood Hospice Trail Run. The final numbers are not available yet but we had about 233 finishers and over 250 entered. We are well on our way to raise £10000 for the Hospice that costs £13000 per day to operate! The race went well and was won by Andy Whitworth of Meltham in just under 37 minutes with the first lady being our own Nicki Brown just ahead of Karen Sinkinson and Liz Woodfield. The children's run went well with 12 runners enjoying the 2km run with the leader flying round in 7.22! Thanks to all for taking part and helping especially Vikki Hart and Keith Wild who came to watch and ended up marshalling.

 

Photos courtesy of Flaming Photography

 

Position Time Running No. Gender NAME
1 36:37:00 213 M Andy Whitworth
2 37:44:00 151 M Paul Lee
3 38:21:00 226 M Daniel Shaw
4 38:27:00 220 M Ryan Thompson
5 38:59:00 258 M Noel O'Connor
6 40:40:00 214 M Paul Grindley
7 40:50:00 206 M John O'Toole
8 40:53:00 241 M Nigel Hill
9 41:18:00 170 M Andrew Keaveney
10 42:08:00 43 M S Kavannagh
11 42:31:00 163 M Edward James
12 42:40:00 244 M Chris Bayes
13 42:48:00 201 F Nicola Brown
14 42:52:00 242 F Karen Simkinson
15 42:55:00 188 M Steve Carson
16 43:13:00 231 M Richard McLeod
17 43:21:00 148 M James Lane
18 43:21:00 225 M Lavell Pierre
19 43:42:00 229 F Liz Woodfield
20 43:53:00 39 F Emer Dudley
21 43:58:00 94 M Robert Yarker
22 44:08:00 146 M Richard Godden
23 44:12:00 167 M Richard Armitage
24 44:21:00 219 M David Shepherd
25 44:49:00 209 M Mick Goodwin
26 44:51:00 217 M John Howarth
27 44:57:00 127 M Martin Wilson
28 45:10:00 137 M Tom Thorpe
29 45:18:00 62 M Daniel Etchells
30 45:29:00 211 M Matthew Rose
31 45:32:00 216 F Susan Gledhill
32 45:39:00 168 M Robert Armitage
33 45:53:00 4 F Andrea Springthorpe
34 46:31:00 179 M Sandy Gee
35 46:37:00 228 F Jo Talbot-Pattison
36 46:46:00 119 M Matthew Pattison
37 47:07:00 75 M Paul Triner
38 47:11:00 180 M Adrian Dickinson
39 47:16:00 162 F Helen Breeze
40 47:22:00 249 M Simon Brass
41 47:23:00 222 M John Thompson
42 47:39:00 143 M Neil Waddington
43 47:46:00 212 M Andy Vaughan
44 47:47:00 109 M Matthew Roberts
45 47:49:00 91 M Sean Clayton
46 47:58:00 90 M Darren Hepworth
47 48:02:00 83 M David Basten
48 48:20:00 25 M Mark Littlewood
49 48:34:00 53 M Paul Cooper
50 48:39:00 59 M Robert Clasper
51 48:41:00 178 F Emily Bird
52 48:48:00 240 M Scott Rogers
53 48:49:00 30 M Guy Denton
54 48:56:00 51 F Rachel France
55 49:26:00 16 M Graham Teal
56 49:53:00 140 M Garry Spivey
57 49:55:00 236 M Jeffrey Taylor
58 50:03:00 158 M Stephen Wilkinson
59 50:16:00 113 F Becky Jane
60 50:17:00 182 M Ian Burchael
61 50:19:00 27 F Anna Martin
62 50:26:00 38 F Debbie Chappell
63 50:30:00 68 F Jo Wood
64 50:37:00 224 F Cherry Shaw
65 50:41:00 138 F Alice Brown
66 50:42:00 252 M Darren Earnshaw
67 50:47:00 154 M Steve O'Riordan
68 50:52:00 238 M Tim Walker
69 51:04:00 261 M Jeremy Mills
70 51:07:00 253 F Jenny Yates
71 51:10:00 202 M Martin Carr
72 51:12:00 122 M J A Cronie
73 51:14:00 66 M Cameron Bishop
74 51:14:00 243 M Robert Egan
75 51:16:00 254 M Martyn Yates
76 51:20:00 123 F Sharon Taylor
77 51:21:00 247 M Mark Baxter
78 51:21:00 200 M Brendon McDonell
79 51:25:00 130 M S R Westcott
80 51:37:00 44 M Ian Wilson
81 51:42:00 227 M Dean Gonnelly
82 51:52:00 61 M Mark Barraclough
83 51:54:00 131 F Edwina Szadkowska
84 51:55:00 49 M Oliver Ker
85 51:55:00 15 M Mark Nicholson
86 52:01:00 33 F Emma Brotherton
87 52:07:00 160 F Paula Whittles
88 52:27:00 108 M Jonathan Dearnley
89 52:30:00 248 M David Harpin
90 52:37:00 159 M Richard Kendrick
91 52:39:00 215 M John Hirst
92 52:47:00 233 M Neil Harrison
93 52:48:00 230 M Simon Edwards
94 52:56:00 88 M Tim Cock
95 53:02:00 69 F Karen Jennett
96 53:16:00 205 F Sarah Sharpe
97 53:19:00 189 M Mark Williams
98 53:42:00 246 M Richard Sykes
99 53:44:00 176 M Garry Nicholson
100 53:45:00 103 F Susan Green
101 54:02:00 35 M Paul Harrop
102 54:03:00 149 M Ashley Barwick
103 54:05:00 157 M Christopher Hickman
104 54:21:00 86 M Phillip Bailey
105 54:32:00 142 M Darren Egan
106 54:41:00 210 M Peter Sylvester
107 54:41:00 118 M Philip Amey
108 54:47:00 187 M Ian Balmforth
109 54:51:00 60 F Chanelle Luxford
110 54:58:00 124 M John Heeley
111 54:59:00 239 M Richard Spencer
112 55:16:00 171 F Alison Smith
113 55:17:00 32 F Grace Crowther
114 55:31:00 204 M Phil Hanson
115 55:33:00 79 F Vikki Hopkins
116 55:33:00 5 F Caroline English
117 55:34:00 40 M John Hills
118 55:40:00 50 M Joseph Bicker
119 55:55:00 235 M Matthew Brown
120 55:59:00 100 M Rowan Eastwood
121 56:06:00 52 M Cameron Gibson
122 56:13:00 31 F Christine Crowther
123 56:20:00 251 M Juan Birurrun
124 56:22:00 232 F Jane Shirling
125 56:27:00 141 F Julie Ann Newsome
126 56:37:00 56 F Nicola Clayton
127 56:37:00 57 F Petra Johnson
128 56:47:00 65 F Stacey Hopkins
129 56:50:00 237 M Ian Russell
130 57:15:00 173 M Richard Darkes
131 57:15:00 250 M Luke Jeffcot
132 57:17:00 13 F Dawn Hepplestone
133 57:21:00 223 M Russell Dyson
134 57:25:00 139 F Michelle Land
135 57:28:00 98 F Carol Clark
136 57:34:00 260 F Marie Hopkinson
137 57:49:00 99 M J Connolly
138 58:01:00 41 F Helen Travis
139 58:09:00 87 F Sarah Cowdell
140 58:09:00 245 M Neil Hopkinson
141 58:28:00 166 M Graham Gower
142 58:36:00 111 F Nicola Handley
143 58:41:00 181 M Steven Letch
144 58:45:00 81 M Ian Pettit
145 58:45:00 28 F Dianne Watkinson
146 58:46:00 19 M Martin Downey
147 58:56:00 218 M Keith Sykes
148 59:07:00 96 M David Plumb
149 59:07:00 95 F Justine Plumb
150 59:08:00 72 F Katie Deighton
151 59:09:00 3 M Paul Ryan
152 59:11:00 155 F Joanne Auty
153 59:17:00 46 M Lee Armstrong
154 59:23:00 92 F Andrea Woodside
155 59:27:00 116 F Adele Handley
156 59:27:00 67 F Nicola Denniss
157 59:41:00 105 M Oliver Doyle (U16)
158 59:41:00 104 M Sean Doyle
159 59:55:00 84 F Julia Willox
160 59:55:00 48 F Tracey McKevitt
161 60:01:00 17 F Isobel Gabanski
162 60:05:00 89 F Vicki Walker
163 60:23:00 71 F Jade Walker-Sanders
164 60:35:00 161 F Bethany Coles
165 60:56:00 150 F Emma Worsley
166 61:10:00 234 F Sarah King
167 61:10:00 77 F Joanne Bailey
168 61:15:00 73 F Melanie Chambers
169 61:15:00 74 M Steven Chambers
170 61:38:00 156 F Gillian Stott
171 61:43:00 169 F Helen Barraclough
172 61:25:00 221 F Laura Thompson
173 62:49:00 203 F Fay Dolphin
174 62:53:00 70 F Gemma Townsend
175 63:04:00 106 F Gemma Bird
176 63:10:00 63 M Rod Heywood
177 63:29:00 10 F Pauline Armitage
178 63:33:00 114 F Elizabeth Bailey
179 63:35:00 115 M Ian Bailey
180 63:50:00 208 F Amanda Holt
181 63:51:00 175 F Denise Nicholson
182 64:10:00 126 F Elizabeth Yewlett
183 65:23:00 120 F Serena McCluskey
184 65:32:00 147 M Dan Moorhouse
185 66:21:00 2 F Christine Lamb
186 66:21:00 1 F Angela Currid
187 66:23:00 135 M Matthew Cattermole
188 66:26:00 259 M Henry Philpott
189 66:31:00 128 F Kirstie Fixter
190 66:39:00 136 F Bryony Cattermole
191 67:27:00 29 F Clare Evans
192 67:36:00 20 F Kathryn Hobson
193 67:41:00 112 F Dianne Lai
194 67:55:00 207 M John Goode
195 69:27:00 257 M Gordon Morrison
196 69:42:00 134 M Robin Cattermole
197 69:43:00 133 F Helen Cattermole
198 71:45:00 153 F Natalie Hawkins
199 71:45:00 152 M Dominic Hawkins
200 72:33:00 22 M James Gibson
201 75:20:00 8 F Karen Nicholl
202 77:10:00 190 M Sam Hearn
203 77:51:00 12 F Ruth Waller
204 78:12:00 34 M Paul Brotherton
205 78:43:00 255 F Siobhan O'Hara
206 78:43:00 256 F Elizabeth Hall
207 79:10:00 11 F L Koskinaslts

Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012