Logo

Harriers Results 11th -17th March 2013

Category: Club events and results Published Date Hits: 3644

Club 6 Road Race - Sunday 17th March 2013

 

Name Handicap time Handicap Actual time Actual position
1 Kirsty Henderson 00:54:47 00:15:00 00:44:47 18
2 Richard Smith (Senior) 00:55:24 00:19:00 00:49:24 27
3 Chris Beadle 00:55:30 00:08:00 00:38:30 6
4 Michael Coggon 00:55:39 00:17:00 00:47:39 21
5 Emma Serjeant 00:56:16 00:15:00 00:46:16 20
6 Natalie Allan 00:56:26 00:25:00 00:56:26 36
7 Mark Owen 00:56:30 00:17:00 00:48:30 24
8 Leanne Field 00:56:37 00:24:00 00:55:37 35
9 Diane Lee 00:56:39 00:17:00 00:48:39 25
10 Sean Doyle 00:56:54 00:12:00 00:43:54 16
11 Richard Hook 00:57:00 00:13:00 00:45:00 19
12 Peter Brookes 00:57:02 00:02:00 00:34:02 2
13 Rich McLeod 00:57:07 00:10:00 00:42:07 12
14 Robert Robinson 00:57:09 00:10:00 00:42:09 13
15 Richard Anderson 00:57:10 SCR 00:32:10 1
16 Katie Walshaw 00:57:13 00:03:15 00:35:28 3 & 1st L
17 Stefan Fields 00:57:21 00:07:00 00:39:21 7
18 Claire Whitwam 00:57:42 00:16:00 00:48:42 26
19 Helen Berry 00:57:43 00:05:45 00:38:28 5
20 Ellie Smith 00:57:49 00:20:00 00:52:49 30
21 Steve Hewitt 00:58:03 00:16:30 00:49:33 28
22 Helen Pettit 00:58:18 00:10:30 00:43:48 15
23 Scott Smith 00:58:23 00:02:45 00:36:08 4
24 Nicola Brown 00:58:24 00:09:30 00:42:54 14
25 Kath Farquhar 00:58:31 00:06:00 00:39:31 8
26 Hilary Booth 00:58:46 00:24:00 00:57:46 38
27 Brandon Holroyd 00:58:47 00:08:00 00:41:47 10
28 Matthew Rose 00:59:00 00:10:30 00:44:30 17
29 Jane Stirling 00:59:14 00:20:00 00:54:14 33
30 John Robinson 00:59:42 00:06:00 00:40:42 9
31 David Drake 00:59:50 00:07:00 00:41:50 11
32 Andy Hambleton 00:59:58 00:18:00 00:52:58 31
33 Andy Vaughan 01:00:06 00:13:00 00:48:06 22
34 Tim Cock 01:00:22 00:19:00 00:54:22 34
35 Neil Midgley 01:00:51 00:15:00 00:50:51 29
36 Rowan Eastwood 01:01:10 00:20:30 00:56:40 37
37 Graham Edge 01:01:13 00:12:00 00:48:13 23
38 Steve White 01:01:30 00:17:30 00:54:00 32
Mike Pennington DNF

 


British Masters XC Championships - Saturday 16th March 2013
 

3rd 00:23:53 Helen Fines Holmfirth Harriers Lady 35 to 39

 


YVAA Cross Country Championships - Wentworth Castle
 

Saturday 16th March 2013

Men 35-49
M40 1st Team in 4 to count and All to count categories
3 David Watson M40 (2nd) Holmfirth 36.36
15 Darren Hanson M40 Holmfirth 40.08
23 David Williams M40 Holmfirth 41.46
29 John Levick M40 Holmfirth 43.21
33 Jonathan King M40 Holmfirth 44.26
35 Maz Khoueiry M40 Holmfirth 44.23
40 Rich McLeod M40 Holmfirth 45.32
Men 50-69
M50-59 3rd Team in all to count category
16 John Ewart M55 Holmfirth 40.53
19 Steve Rimmer M50 Holmfirth 41.36
29 Andy Hauser M55 Holmfirth 43.11
38 Kevin Yewlett M60 Holmfirth 44.53
43 Rob Robinson M55 Holmfirth 45.24
50 Phil Martin M50 Holmfirth 46.56
69 Martin Seddon M60 Holmfirth 51.51
77 Bill Hunter M65 Holmfirth 56.08
79 Richard Smith (Snr) M65 Holmfirth 56.34
Men 70+
1 Bill Wade M70 Holmfirth 26.36
2 Tim Cock M70 Holmfirth 26.56
Ladies Race
F45-54 1st Team in 3 to count and All to count categories
2 Helen Berry F35 (1st) Holmfirth 19.15
8 Jacqui Khoueiry F40 Holmfirth 21.21
10 Julia Johnson F50 (2nd) Holmfirth 21.50
19 Lesley Ewart F55 (1st) Holmfirth 22.38
24 Helen Pettit F45 Holmfirth 23.12
29 Yvette Arthur F50 Holmfirth 23.37
30 Rachael Mellor F45 Holmfirth 23.55
34 Jean Shotter F50 Holmfirth 24.18
42 Clare Ash F45 Holmfirth 25.54
64 Sophie Barraclough F45 Holmfirth 28.04
81 Angela Smith F50 Holmfirth 33.57
82 Den Kersey F60 Holmfirth 34.12

Saturday 16th March

ESSA National Schools Cross Country Championships

Junior Girls Race
70 Olivia Sykes West Yorkshire  12.09
95 Erica Byram West Yorkshire  12.19
134 Lucy Byram West Yorkshire  12.30
Intermediate Boys
44 Lewis Byram West Yorkshire 20.43
206 Eddie Hinchcliffe West Yorkshire 22.30
Intermediate Girls 
221 Sophie Spencer West Yorkshire 16.08

Sunday 17th March

BTR Liverpool Half Marathon

3 Maggie Sykes F40 (1st) Holmfirth 1.24.08

Heptonstall Fell Race 15.4m/3170ft

19 Philip Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers 02:18:48

Trimpell 20 Mile Road Race - Lancaster

172 Yvette Arthur F50 (3rd) Holmfirth 2.45.58

Firefighters 2up Duathlon - Myerscough College, Nr Preston Lancs

Name Cat Run 1 Bike  + T1 Run 2 Total
Phillip Wilson Holmfirth Harriers Mopen 20.13 48.59 21.40 1.30.52
Jonny Mclean Holmfirth Harriers Mopen 20.11 49.05 21.35 1.30.53
Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Harriers M40 23.14 57.35 25.10 1.45.59
Angus Greenwood Holmfirth Harriers M40 20.55 25.05 1.46.00
Jon Hoyle Holmfirth Harriers M40 25.02 1.03.00 26.44 1.54.47
Chris Williamson Holmfirth Harriers M40 25.01 1.02.48 26.57 1.54.47
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers Mopen 25.42 1.01.32 27.57 1.55.12
John Field Holmfirth Harriers Mopen 25.43 1.01.30 27.59 1.55.13
Jason Haigh Holmfirth Harriers M40 29.14 55.26 31.10 1.55.51
Simon Farrow Holmfirth Harriers M40 29.15 55.24 31.12 1.55.52
Jeremy Hoyle Holmfirth Harriers Mopen 31.42 1.10.12 43.57 2.25.52
Joshua Hoyle Holmfirth Harriers Mopen 31.39 1.10.17 43.55 2.25.53

Ultrafit St. Annes 10 Mile Race, Lancashire

48 Wayne Byram M40 Holmfirth

1.06.42

 

parkrunhuddsHuddersfield parkrun - Event 105 - Saturday 16th March 2013

Pos. Time Wava% Notes Runs
1 Peter Harry BROOKES 16.33 80.56% New PB! 44
19 Alex ROBINSON 18.59 73.31% New PB! 13
30 Nigel HILL 20.14 79.24% PB stays at 00:19:40 14
46 Karen SINKINSON 21.13 79.97% PB stays at 00:21:13 3
57 Jeffrey PIERSON 21.53 75.25% PB stays at 00:20:57 71
62 Anna CHARLESWORTH 22.07 72.19% PB stays at 00:21:41 6
116 Jeanette PIERSON 25.20 74.47% PB stays at 00:24:49 62
133 Dinah COGGON 26.03 59.05% PB stays at 00:25:45 10
137 Jane STIRLING 26.12 59.61% PB stays at 00:24:22 60
153 Julie HAIGH 27.13 57.38% PB stays at 00:26:44 31
250 Andrew JARVIS 32.17 51.01% PB stays at 00:27:56 12
290 Gabriel FORREST 37.14 42.39% PB stays at 00:29:33 18
Copyright Holmfirth Harriers Athletics Club 2012