********* This is an archived version of the HHAC website. For the current website go here **************.

Results

Results for Tinker Cup Saturday

19th December 2009

 

Final Position Competitor Number Forename Surname Novice Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time Handicap Position
1 904 Mark Buckingham 0:43:56 0:00:00 0:43:56 34
2 927 Matthew Pierson 0:44:18 0:00:30 0:43:48 32
3 953 Tom Brunt 0:45:00 0:01:45 0:43:15 24
4 975 Bill Stewart 0:45:20 0:02:00 0:43:20 27
5 921 Matthew Johnson 0:45:29 0:02:00 0:43:29 30
6 962 Gavin Baxter 0:45:53 0:03:00 0:42:53 21
7 960 Alistair Langron 0:46:20 0:02:00 0:44:20 39
8 932 Julian Rank 0:46:29 0:02:00 0:44:29 41
9 912 Andy Shaw 0:47:12 0:03:45 0:43:27 29
10 947 Chris Swallow 00:47:18 Guest 75
11 961 Nigel Moran 0:47:50 0:05:00 0:42:50 19
12 917 Jonathan Skyes 0:48:10 0:07:00 0:41:10 7
13 959 Andy Hauser 0:48:15 0:08:30 0:39:45 2
14 902 James Dewhirst N 0:48:16 0:05:00 0:43:16 26
15 911 Katie Walshaw 0:48:34 0:06:00 0:42:34 13
16 909 Gary Graham 0:48:57 0:03:45 0:45:12 50
17 905 John Ewart 0:49:00 0:04:00 0:45:00 48
18 976 Dan Stewart 00:49:01 Guest 76
19 974 Steve Rimmer 0:49:40 0:06:30 0:43:10 22
20 948 Dave Swallow 00:50:53 Guest 77
21 968 Wayne Byram 0:51:26 0:08:00 0:43:26 28
22 981 Jeremy Patterson 00:52:23 0:07:30 0:44:53 46
23 944 Helen Berry 0:52:25 0:07:00 0:45:25 51
24 933 Kath Farquhar 0:53:18 0:09:45 0:43:33 31
25 934 John Levick N 0:53:24 0:12:00 0:41:24 10
26 929 Dave Shepherd 0:54:17 0:13:00 0:41:17 9
27 922 Kevin Yewlett 0:54:17 0:08:30 0:45:47 52
28 979 Andre Vais N 0:54:36 0:14:30 0:40:06 4
29 965 Ian Shuttleworth 0:54:37 0:12:00 0:42:37 14
30 907 Matthew Dewhirst 0:54:39 0:08:00 0:46:39 54
31 955 Julia Johnson 0:55:03 0:14:00 0:41:03 5
32 978 Andy Smith 0:55:11 0:12:30 0:42:41 17
33 903 Geoff Hall 0:55:54 0:08:00 0:47:54 60
34 954 Phil Hobbs 0:56:07 0:11:00 0:45:07 49
35 952 Andy Kerry 0:56:15 0:15:00 0:41:15 8
36 972 Chris Beadle 0:56:16 0:07:30 0:48:46 63
37 943 Duncan Berry 00:56:34 Guest 78
38 928 Ian Goulding N 00:56:48 00:14:00 0:42:48 18
39 973 Rachael Mellor 0:56:50 0:14:00 0:42:50 20
40 970 Pete Dolan 0:57:03 0:08:30 0:48:33 62
41 964 Phil Martin 0:58:09 0:08:00 0:50:09 68
42 926 Ash Smith 1:01:32 0:14:30 0:47:02 58
43 940 Chris Whitelegg 1:01:41 0:19:00 0:42:41 16
44 963 Andy Hambleton 1:01:45 0:20:00 0:41:45 11
45 935 Barbara Hinchcliffe 1:01:55 0:17:00 0:44:55 47
46 925 John Philpott 1:01:59 0:18:00 0:43:59 35
47 951 Karen Sinkinson 1:02:04 0:18:00 0:44:04 36
48 918 Margaret Sykes N 1:02:06 0:22:00 0:40:06 3
49 958 Rachel Jennings N 01:02:13 0:20:00 0:42:13 12
50 949 Dave Riddle 1:02:15 0:19:00 0:43:15 25
51 914 Robert Halstead 1:02:39 0:23:50 0:38:49 1
52 908 Ian Denny 1:02:47 0:18:00 0:44:47 44
53 980 Tony Shepherd 1:03:15 0:19:00 0:44:15 38
54 931 Andy Smithson 1:04:01 0:14:30 0:49:31 66
55 915 Rebecca Halstead 1:04:05 0:18:00 0:46:05 53
56 930 Sean Doyle 1:04:06 0:20:00 0:44:06 37
57 967 Harriet Roberts N 1:04:37 0:20:00 0:44:37 42
58 906 Neil Midgley 1:04:39 0:22:00 0:42:39 15
59 936 Dayn Wilkins 1:04:49 0:21:00 0:43:49 33
60 945 Chris Holmes-Roe 1:05:56 0:19:00 0:46:56 55
61 957 Kiersti Dickinson 1:07:36 0:20:00 0:47:36 59
62 971 Rod Futrell 1:07:41 0:16:00 0:51:41 69
63 913 Blandine Renou 1:08:16 0:23:50 0:44:26 40
64 910 Richard Whale 1:08:16 0:19:30 0:48:46 64
65 923 Richard Smith Snr 1:08:21 0:23:30 0:44:51 45
66 919 Andrew Dyson 1:09:09 0:28:00 0:41:09 6
67 939 Malcolm Sizer 1:09:55 0:20:30 0:49:25 65
68 937 Emma Wilkins 1:10:31 0:23:30 0:47:01 57
69 938 Aaron Duncan 01:10:31 Guest 79
70 969 Keith Wild 1:10:33 0:18:00 0:52:33 71
71 924 Richard Wade 1:10:33 0:12:00 0:58:33 74
72 901 Tim Cock 1:10:39 0:21:00 0:49:39 67
73 966 Roger Bradley 1:13:14 0:25:00 0:48:14 61
74 946 Bill Swallow 1:13:25 0:18:30 0:54:55 73
75 920 Helen Petitt 1:13:37 0:21:30 0:52:07 70
76 941 Alison Whitelegg 1:14:15 0:31:00 0:43:15 23
77 942 Angela Currid N 1:14:52 0:21:30 0:53:22 72
78 950 Sophie Barraclough 1:15:10 0:30:30 0:44:40 43
79 977 Dave Cowgill 1:22:30 0:35:30 0:47:00 56

 

 

First 10 Handicap 1 Robert Halstead
2 Andy Hauser
3 Margaret Sykes N
3 Andrei Vais N
4 Julia Johnson
5 Andrew Dyson
6 Jonathan Skyes
7 Andy Kerry
8 Dave Shepherd
9 John Levick N
Fastest 3 Male 1 Mark Buckingham
2 Matthew Pierson
3 Tom Brunt
Fastest Male Novice James Dewhirst
Fastest 3 Female 1 Katie Walshaw
2 Helen Berry
3 Kath Farquhar
Fastest Novice Female Margeret Sykes
Rachel Jennings

 

 

 

 

 

Race Calendar

calendarClub, Championship and other important races now listed on the race calendar.

 

 

About Us

With a membership of over 600, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

 

Google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

 

 

Training Groups

We have a range of training groups covering all abilities. More about training groups here>

 

Keep in touch

dfhfdsghfgdNewsletter

Download the latest Newsletter here.

 

Can't find what you're looking for on the new site? The old site is still available here