********* This is an archived version of the HHAC website. For the current website go here **************.

Results

Ian Roberts Fell Race Sunday 14th March 2010

1. Sean Carey Todmorden Harriers M 48.07

2. Ryan Gould Salford Harriers M 49.35

3. Bill Stewart Holmfirth Harriers M 49.41

4. Gary Webb Calder Valley MV40 49.53

5. Andy Whitworth Meltham AC MV40 53.02

6. Andy Fleet Calder Valley M 53.09

7. Rob James Meltham AC M 53.16

8. Nigel Moran Holmfirth Harriers M 53.19

9. Ashley Buck Wakefield Tri M 53.43

10. Jonathan Sykes Holmfirth Harriers MV40 53.57

11. Phil Hinchcliffe Penistone FR M 54.18

12. Gary Fleet Saddleworth MV40 54.59

13. Shaun Walker Penistone FR MV40 55.05

14. Robert Thackray Bradford RCC M 55.16

15. John Ewart Holmfirth Harriers MV50 55.19

16. Katie Walshaw Holmfirth Harriers F 55.39

17. Tim Hargreaves Stockport Harriers MV50 56.53

18. Ian Fraser FRA MV40 57.50

19. Michael Richmond Wakefield Tri M 58.12

20. Ian Hutchinson Bowland MV40 58.53

21. Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers MV40 59.10

22. Tim Hayles Calder Valley M 59.21

23. Tom McClelland-Thomas Calder Valley M 59.29

24. Joseph Crossfield Halifax Harriers M 59.46

25. Paul Rawlinson Stainland Lions M 60.04

26. Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers MV50 60.05

27. Ray McArthur Meltham AC MV50 60.08

28. Phil Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers MV40 60.12

29. David Bevan Saddleworth MV40 60.23

30. Phil Martin Holmfirth Harriers MV40 60.36

31. Kath Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers FV40 60.40

32. Dave Kelly Rossendale MV50 61.40

33. Lucy Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers F 61.40

34. Ian Shuttleworth Holmfirth Harriers MV40 61.52

35. Martin Whitehead Calder Valley MV50 62.23

36. Nigel Crosfield Halifax Harriers MV40 62.26

37. Richard Hand Stainland Lions M 62.36

38. Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers MV50 62.47

39. Graham Dyson u/a MV40 62.55

40. Maz Khoueiry Holmfirth Harriers M 62.58

41. Nigel Gravey Pudsey Pacers MV50 63.01

42. Graham Breeze Ilkley Harriers MV60 63.12

43. Helen Lambert Calder Valley FV40 63.24

44. Claire Hanson Calder Valley F 65.36

45. Andrew Keast Holmfirth Harriers MV40 65.37

46. Ian Arnold Holmfirth Harriers MV50 65.43

47. Christine Couch Holmfirth Harriers FV50 66.09

48. Paula Gould Holmfirth Harriers F 67.16

49. Paul Fearon Wakefield Tri M 67.31

50. Barry Tyas Meltham AC MV50 67.46

51. Colin Hughes Stainland Lions MV50 68.17

52. George Large Northern Vets MV60 68.19

53. Andy Hargreaves Meltham AC MV50 68.24

54. Guy Willand Wakefield Tri MV40 68.27

55. Barbara Hinchliffe Holmfirth Harriers FV50 68.52

56. Chris Whitelegg Holmfirth Harriers MV50 68.54

57. Charles Barlow Saddleworth MV50 69.19

58. Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers MV60 69.20

59. Tom Prescott u/a M 69.24

60. Paul Rowland u/a MV50 69.25

61. Andrew Tyack Meltham AC M 69.26

62. Colin Best Otley AC MV50 69.28

63. Steven Tuck Peat Bog Men MV40 69.44

64. Gilly Markham Meltham AC FV50 70.27

65. Nigel Thomas Meltham AC MV40 70.33

66. Nigel Fraser u/a MV50 71.01

67. Martin O’Brien Stainland Lions MV50 71.19

68. Robert Halstead Holmfirth Harriers MV50 71.44

69. Robert Grant u/a MV60 72.15

70. Rebecca Halstead Holmfirth Harriers F 72.24

71. Simon Greene Northern Vets MV50 72.30

72. Raymond Migocz u/a MV60 72.37

73. Paul Griffiths Penistone MV50 73.36

74. Darren Burns Fell Ponies MV40 73.49

75. Antony McManus Stainland Lions MV40 73.56

76. Stephen Fraser u/a MV40 74.37

77. Karl Martin Stainland Lions MV40 75.55

78. Nicky Snook Saddleworth FV40 76.08

79. Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers MV60 76.11

80. Sue Heap Meltham AC FV40 77.12

81. Kiersti Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers FV40 77.35

82. John Nunn Calder Valley MV50 77.44

83. Jonathan Paidgeon Stainland Lions M 77.56

84. Sophie Barraclough Holmfirth Harriers FV40 78.04

85. Claire Whitwam Holmfirth Harriers FV40 78.11

86. Alison Whitelegg Holmfirth Harriers FV40 78.11

87. Graham Davy FRA MV50 80.30

88. Elaine White Wakefield Tri MV50 80.35

89. Ruth Thomas Meltham AC FV40 81.00

90. Stuart Walton Wakefield Tri MV60 82.30

91. Fiona McArthur Meltham AC FV50 83.05

92. Alison Hargreaves Meltham AC FV40 90.22

93. Peter Wilson u/a MV50 90.48

94. Wayne Hancock Meltham AC M 97.31

   

 

 

 

 

Race Calendar

calendarClub, Championship and other important races now listed on the race calendar.

 

 

About Us

With a membership of over 600, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

 

Google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

 

 

Training Groups

We have a range of training groups covering all abilities. More about training groups here>

 

Keep in touch

dfhfdsghfgdNewsletter

Download the latest Newsletter here.

 

Can't find what you're looking for on the new site? The old site is still available here