********* This is an archived version of the HHAC website. For the current website go here **************.

Results

Junior Duathlon 21st March 2010

Race No First Name Surname TS Group M/F Club Run 1 Cycle Run 2 Total Time
4 Sophie Spencer Novice F Holmfirth Tri 0:02:23 0:05:41 0:01:10 0:09:14
90 Holly Flannery Novice F - 0:02:47 0:05:25 0:01:18 0:09:30
7 Aidan Gandy Novice M Wakefield Tri 0:03:06 0:04:24 0:01:23 0:08:53
93 Daniel Howatson Novice M - 0:02:54 0:04:53 0:01:19 0:09:06
5 Joshua Sykes Novice M Holmfirth Tri 0:03:10 0:06:04 0:01:28 0:10:42
10 Abigail Smith TS F City of York AC 0:01:27 0:04:23 0:01:33 0:07:23 1
9 Alice Shelbourne TS F DNS
13 Rowan Gandy TS M Wakefield Tri 0:01:34 0:04:42 0:01:27 0:07:43 1
12 Callum Hockey TS M LBT 0:01:29 0:04:59 0:01:33 0:08:01 2
11 Finnion Hutchinson TS M - 0:01:31 0:05:17 0:01:30 0:08:18 3
95 Thomas Ford TS M - 0:01:33 0:06:20 0:01:28 0:09:21 4
20 Bethany Sampson TS1 F Wakefield Tri 0:05:52 0:10:50 0:01:17 00:17:59 1
14 Sunnivah Waterman TS1 F Holmfirth Tri 0:06:16 0:10:41 0:01:19 00:18:16 2
16 Jennie Roberts TS1 F Pedal Sport 0:06:10 0:11:15 0:01:24 00:18:49 3
91 Charlotte Beldon TS1 F LBT 0:06:14 0:11:23 0:01:26 00:19:03 4
3 Libby Shepherd TS1 F Holmfirth Tri 0:05:46 0:12:26 0:01:11 00:19:23 5
19 Elysia Wardle TS1 F LBT 0:06:38 0:11:14 0:01:32 00:19:24 6
21 Felicity Gledhill TS1 F Holmfirth Tri 0:06:34 0:12:01 0:01:25 00:20:00 7
92 Sasha Kitling TS1 F LBT 0:07:17 0:11:30 0:01:44 00:20:31 8
1 Kaitlyn Swift TS1 F - 0:07:03 0:12:19 0:01:40 00:21:02 9
15 Heidi Goddard TS1 F LBT 0:06:54 0:13:28 0:01:28 00:21:50 10
17 Amie Shaw TS1 F LBT 0:07:39 0:13:00 0:01:35 00:22:14 11
2 Amy Hinchliffe TS1 F Wakefield Tri 0:08:01 0:14:03 0:01:49 00:23:53 12
18 Juliette Branford TS1 F Wakefield Tri 0:06:07 0:10:47 0:01:19 00:18:13 DQ Missed bike lap
34 Tiras Waterman TS1 M Holmfirth Tri 0:05:29 0:08:53 0:01:10 0:15:32 1
30 Nathan Smith TS1 M City of York AC 0:05:18 0:09:15 0:01:12 0:15:45 2
33 Lewis Hartley TS1 M Eastlands Velo 0:05:34 0:08:58 0:01:29 0:16:01 3
29 Nicky Farquhar TS1 M Holmfirth Tri 0:05:20 0:09:34 0:01:09 0:16:03 4
35 Euan Cameron TS1 M LBT 0:05:34 0:09:21 0:01:12 0:16:07 5
36 Tom Dussek TS1 M 4 Life Tri 0:05:46 0:09:46 0:01:22 0:16:54 6
28 Elliot Hutchinson TS1 M - 0:05:34 0:10:08 0:01:19 0:17:01 7
25 Finn Kerry TS1 M Holmfirth Tri 0:05:28 0:10:18 0:01:19 0:17:05 8
31 Will Barker TS1 M 4 Life Tri 0:05:36 0:10:24 0:01:20 0:17:20 9
96 Jack Ford TS1 M Holmfirth Tri 0:05:41 0:10:15 0:01:32 0:17:28 10
26 Sam Clapton TS1 M - 0:05:52 0:10:27 0:01:21 0:17:40 11
32 Harry Shelbourne TS1 M Wakefield Tri 0:05:35 0:11:28 0:01:25 0:18:28 12
27 Jake Hodgson TS1 M LBT 0:06:29 0:10:53 0:01:25 0:18:47 13
24 Alexander Grice TS1 M - 0:06:56 0:10:31 0:01:32 0:18:59 14
22 William Thackray TS1 M LBT 0:07:02 0:13:45 0:01:41 0:22:28 15
23 William Dixon TS1 M White Rose Tri 0:05:43 0:08:49 0:01:21 0:15:53 DQ Missed bike lap
37 Benjamin Schofield TS1 M White Rose Tri DNS
38 Lucy Byram TS2 F Holmfirth Tri 0:06:35 0:12:25 0:02:32 0:21:32 1
41 Emma Clapton TS2 F - 0:06:21 0:12:45 0:02:36 0:21:42 2
39 Erica Byram TS2 F Holmfirth Tri 0:06:26 0:13:07 0:02:36 0:22:09 3
44 Olivia Sykes TS2 F Holmfirth Tri 0:06:34 0:14:19 0:02:30 0:23:23 4
45 Laura Benson TS2 F Leeds City AC 0:07:16 0:13:39 0:02:56 0:23:51 5
40 Emily Gill TS2 F Wakefield Tri 0:07:06 0:14:37 0:02:40 0:24:23 6
43 Ceridwen Owen TS2 F - 0:08:02 0:14:05 0:03:08 0:25:15 7
97 Annabelle Chadwick TS2 F Craven Energy 0:08:06 0:17:04 0:02:55 0:28:05 8
42 Hannah Wood TS2 F Wakefield Tri DNS
60 Joshua Schofield TS2 M White Rose Tri 0:05:41 0:11:33 0:02:13 0:19:27 1
58 Matthew Walls TS2 M - 0:06:26 0:11:36 0:02:36 0:20:38 2
55 Adam Hartley TS2 M Eastlands Velo 0:06:22 0:12:23 0:02:28 0:21:13 3
49 Andrew Farquhar TS2 M Holmfirth Tri 0:06:16 0:12:39 0:02:24 0:21:19 4
57 Joe Williams TS2 M Holmfirth Tri 0:07:03 0:11:59 0:02:56 0:21:58 5
61 Daniel Shuman TS2 M Wakefield Tri 0:06:27 0:13:05 0:02:41 0:22:13 6
53 Ben Dickinson TS2 M Holmfirth Tri 0:06:40 0:12:59 0:02:37 0:22:16 7
94 Lewis Haworth TS2 M - 0:07:07 0:12:23 0:02:51 0:22:21 8
48 Tyler Hutchinson TS2 M - 0:06:22 0:13:38 0:02:23 0:22:23 9
56 Ben Dransfield TS2 M Wakefield Tri 0:07:00 0:12:58 0:02:34 0:22:32 10
47 Thomas Humphrey TS2 M Wakefield Tri 0:07:02 0:12:56 0:02:35 0:22:33 11
6 Robert Featherstone TS2 M East Bradford Cycling 0:06:46 0:13:52 0:02:26 0:23:04 12
51 Sam Barker TS2 M 4 Life Tri 0:06:37 0:13:56 0:02:47 0:23:20 13
52 Alex Spencer TS2 M Richard Dunn Sports 0:06:53 0:13:56 0:02:56 0:23:45 14
59 Michael Gater TS2 M Wakefield Tri 0:07:14 0:13:40 0:03:01 0:23:55 15
54 Kit Donnelly TS2 M LBT 0:07:16 0:14:17 0:02:54 0:24:27 16
50 Will Horsfield TS2 M Wakefield Tri 0:07:49 0:13:54 0:02:58 0:24:41 17
8 Isaac Shepherd TS2 M Holmfirth Tri 0:06:57 0:15:07 0:02:52 0:24:56 18
46 Joseph Dendle TS2 M Holmfirth Tri 0:07:09 0:17:04 0:02:56 0:27:09 19
64 Abby-Mae Parkinson TS3 F - 0:06:58 0:15:35 0:03:31 0:26:04 1
68 Lucy Farquhar TS3 F Holmfirth Tri 0:07:29 0:16:01 0:03:54 0:27:24 2
63 Amira Mellor TS3 F Holmfirth Tri 0:07:54 0:15:55 0:03:51 0:27:40 3
67 Bronwen Owen TS3 F Cleveland Tri 0:07:05 0:17:18 0:03:30 0:27:53 4
72 Libby Greatorex TS3 F Wakefield Tri 0:07:16 0:17:23 0:03:36 0:28:15 5
73 Ruby Sykes TS3 F Holmfirth Tri 0:07:28 0:17:51 0:03:48 0:29:07 6
74 Melissa Lowther TS3 F Wakefield Tri 0:08:28 0:16:44 0:04:33 0:29:45 7
70 Jade Hutchinson TS3 F - 0:07:56 0:18:04 0:03:58 0:29:58 8
66 Heather Ludvigsen TS3 F Wakefield Tri 0:08:12 0:18:20 0:04:05 0:30:37 9
65 Morag Hockey TS3 F LBT 0:08:33 0:18:25 0:04:17 0:31:15 10
71 Natalie Gill TS3 F Wakefield Tri 0:08:29 0:17:51 0:05:28 0:31:48 11
62 Ruby Pilling TS3 F Wakefield Tri 0:08:30 0:19:14 0:04:48 0:32:32 12
69 Sophie Williams TS3 F Holmfirth Tri 0:09:49 0:19:22 0:05:33 0:34:44 13
98 Elsie Chadwick TS3 F Craven Energy 0:10:01 0:22:52 0:04:56 0:37:49 14
76 Lewis Byram TS3 M Holmfirth Tri 0:06:46 0:16:34 0:03:26 0:26:46 1
80 Zachary Widera TS3 M Carnegie 0:07:18 0:16:31 0:03:32 0:27:21 2
78 Sam Dransfield TS3 M Wakefield Tri 0:07:43 0:16:01 0:03:46 0:27:30 3
81 Leon Gledhill TS3 M Holmfirth Tri 0:07:17 0:16:28 0:04:06 0:27:51 4 1 extra bike lap
79 Max Robson TS3 M LBT 0:07:14 0:16:57 0:03:42 0:27:53 5 1 extra bike lap
99 Gabriel Cullaigh TS3 M - 0:08:04 0:16:20 0:04:42 0:29:06 6
82 Leon Crossley TS3 M Wakefield Tri 0:26:26 0:04:29 0:30:55 7
100 Luke Harrison TS3 M LBT 0:08:22 0:19:40 0:04:22 0:32:24 8
77 Adam Connellan TS3 M Wakefield Tri 0:08:13 0:18:42 0:05:31 0:32:26 9
75 James Hendry TS3 M LBT DNS
83 Rebecca Addy Youth F Holmfirth Tri 0:10:37 0:25:05 0:05:48 0:41:30 1
84 Emily Harris Youth F Holmfirth Tri 0:11:43 0:25:00 0:06:08 0:42:51 2
89 Mika Brown Youth M LBT 0:08:44 0:21:59 0:04:57 0:35:40 1
86 Connor Swift Youth M - 0:09:55 0:21:27 0:05:00 0:36:22 2
87 Euan Hockey Youth M LBT 0:09:16 0:23:02 0:05:48 0:38:06 3
88 Matthew Jones Youth M Sowerby Bros CRT 0:10:24 0:23:31 0:05:32 0:39:27 4
85 Joe Howard Youth M Wakefield Tri 0:10:42 0:26:18 0:05:21 0:42:21 5

 

 

 

Race Calendar

calendarClub, Championship and other important races now listed on the race calendar.

 

 

About Us

With a membership of over 600, Holmfirth Harriers is one of the largest athletics clubs in Yorkshire. Join us on club nights Tuesday and Thursday evenings at 7:00 pm. All standards welcome!! Read more>>

 

Google map

Find us on Google Maps

Plus - important information about parking!!

 

 

Training Groups

We have a range of training groups covering all abilities. More about training groups here>

 

Keep in touch

dfhfdsghfgdNewsletter

Download the latest Newsletter here.

 

Can't find what you're looking for on the new site? The old site is still available here