********* This is an archived version of the HHAC website. For the current website go here **************.

Juniors

Beaumont Park Road Races 2011

Photos below the results table.

 

Beaumont Park Road Races 27th March 2011
Under 11 Girls
Name Handicap Handicap Time Race Time Pos.
Millie Yates 0s 10m 28s 10m 28s 1
Molly Mellor 0s 13m 30s 13m 30s 20=
Lucy Giles 10s 11m 38s 11m 28s 17
Anna Giles 10s 12m 07s 11m 57s 14
Jennifer Melia 20s 11m 30s 11m 10s 10
Lucy Whitworh 25s 10m 44s 10m 19s 3
Fiona Archer 35s 13m 30s 12m 55s 20=
Charlotte Dodd 40s 11m 32s 10m 52s 12
Amy Kettlewell 45s 10m 36s 9m 51s 2
Sophie Allan 50s 11m 10s 10m 20s 6
Jaimie Fitton 55s 11m 36s 10m 41s 13
Emmy Bailey Taylor 55s 12m 23s 11m 28s 19
Eleanor Hoyle 1m 05s 11m 11s 10m 06s 18
Holly Bailey Taylor 1m 05s 12m 48s 11m 43s 7
Fiona Hodgson 1m 15s 11m 55s 10m 40s 15
Caitlin Smith 1m 15s 11m 58s 10m 43s 16
Libby Shepherd 1m 20s 10m 55s 9m 25s 4
Emily Tinsley 1m 20s 11m 24s 10m 04s 9
Genevieve Durrans 1m 45s 11m 16s 9m 31s 8
Keelan Fitton 1m 50s 11m 01s 9m 11s 5
Charlotte Eastwood 2m 0s 11m 30s 9m 30s 10=
Under 11 Boys
Name Handicap Handicap Time Race Time Pos
Freddy Denton 0s 9m 34s 9m 34s 1
Sam Bedingfield 0s 9m 42s 9m 42s 2
Phillip Rawnsley 20s 10m 08s 9m 58s 5
Harry Hobbs 20s 11m 26s 11m 06s 11
George Hobbs 35s 11m 05s 10m 30s 9
Daniel Howatson 40s 9m 53s 9m 13s 4
Daniel Whitworth 50s 10m 15s 9m 25s 7
Callum Durrans 1m  9m 48s 8m 48s 3
Finn Kerry 1m 25s 10m 18s 8m 53s 8
Nicky Farquhar 1m 35s 10m 11s 8m 36s 6
Jimmy Burke 2m 20s 11m 10s 8m 50s 10
Under 13 Girls
Name Handicap Handicap Time Race Time Pos
Lucy Taylor 0s 20m 57s 20m 57s 6
Ciara Ellis 30s 18m 13s 17m 43s 5
Daisy Hinchliffe-Smith 35s 15m 17s 14m 42s 2
Lucy Byram 2m 00s 15m 45s 13m 45s 4
Erica Byram 2m 10s 14m 55s 12m 45s 1
Olivia Sykes 2m 20s 15m 30s 13m 10s 3
Beaumont Park Road Races 27th March 2011
Under 13 Boys
Name Handicap Handicap Time Race Time Pos
Shea Kerry 0s 14m 22s 14m 22s 3
Isaac Shepherd 45s 14m 45s 14m 00s 4
Joe Williams 55s 15m 58s 15m 03s 6
Andrew Farquhar 1m 35s 14m 49s 13m 14s 5
Aaron Kettlewell 1m 45s 14m 11s 12m 26s 1
Lewis Byram 2m 45s 14m 14s 11m 29s 2
Over 13 Girls
Name Handicap Handicap Time Race Time Pos
Sophie Williams 0s 15m 26s 15m 26s 1
Sophie Spencer 2m 40s 16m 44s 14m 04s 4
Lucy Farquhar 2m 50s 16m 16s 13m 26s 2
Ruby Sykes 3m 16m 18s 13m 18s 3
Over 13 Boys
Name Handicap Handicap Time Race Time Pos
Daniel Ellis 0s 24m 58s 24m 58s 4
Robert Hinchliffe 4m 30s 22m 27s 17m 57s 3
Eddie Hinchliffe 4m 45s 22m 03s 17m 18s 2
Aaron Arthur 5m 21m 54s 16m 54s 1

 

 


Can't see the images above?. See them on Flickr here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

About Us

Helen Berry

Junior Development Officer

John McFadzean

Email John

 

 

 

 

Junior records

Coming soon

 

Can't find what you're looking for on the new site? The old site is still available here