Results for Ian Roberts Fell Race Sunday 9th March 2008

Home

 

Position Name Time Club Category
1 Dave Watson 40.18 Holmfirth M
2 Bill Stewart 43.33 Holmfirth M
3 Matt Scriven 43.38 Mercia M
4 John Newey 43.43 Malvern M
5 Andy Shaw 43.52 Holmfirth M40
6 Gavin Chatterton 44.17 Leeds City M
7 Neil Armitage 44.32 P&B M
8 Ashley Norie 45.22 Saddleworth M40
9 Stephen Booth 45.43 u/a M40
10 Jim Bell 45.45 Dark Peak M40
11 Andrew Alyon 45.47 u/a M
12 Stewart Bellamy 45.57 Mercia M
13 Neil Pate 46.02 Skipton M
14 Damien Kilpin 46.03 Penistone M
15 Tom Horton 46.40 u/a M
16 Neil Penn 46.43 u/a M
17 Martin Green 46.54 u/a M40
18 Chris Beadle 46.58 Holmfirth M
19 Paul Rawlinson 47.00 Stainland M
20 Nigel Moran 47.08 Holmfirth M
21 Shaun Walker 47.19 Penistone M40
22 Graham Hill 47.23 CVFR M40
23 Richard Walsh 47.24 Worcester M
24 Ray McArthur 48.20 Meltham M50
25 Mark Westerman 48.32 u/a M
26 Phil Clayton 48.42 FRA M40
27 Richard Lloyd 48.49 Mercia M
28 Nigel Crossfield 49.23 Halifax M40
29 Ian Arnold 49.40 Holmfirth M50
30 Helen Berry 49.48 Holmfirth F
31 Richard Mackie 50.09 u/a M
32 David McCabe 50.24 Doncaster M50
33 Paul Coleman 50.57 Holmfirth M50
34 Paul Shaw 51.34 Holmfirth M
35 Martin Huddleston 51.43 Stadium Runners M
36 Andy Haigh 52.51 Holmfirth M40
37 Adrain Mather 52.54 u/a M
38 Andrei Vais 53.07 Long Eaton M
39 Jamie Duffy 53.12 u/a M
40 Charlie McIntosh 53.13 u/a M40
41 Steven Chamberlain 53.16 Ilkeston M
42 Steve Frith 53.26 Penistone M50
43 Dave Kinght 53.54 Holmfirth M
44 Mick Baldwin 53.55 Denby Dale M50
45 Rod Futrell 53.56 Holmfirth M60
46 Matt Cromack 53.57 Holmfirth M
47 Geoff Matthews 54.04 Stainland M40
48 Andrew Keats 54.12 Holmfirth M40
49 Alan Knox 54.54 Penistone M50
50 Craig Geoghegan 56.11 Stainland M
51 Lesley Ewart 56.15 Holmfirth L50
52 Andrew Smithson 56.49 Holmfirth M40
53 Alex Simon 56.20 Penistone M
54 Barbara Hinchliffe 56.27 Holmfirth L50
55 Chris Whitelegg 56.28 Holmfirth M40
56 Mike Harrison 56.38 Meltham M40
57 Anthony Blythe 56.41 Idle M50
58 Keith Gordon 56.43 Penistone M50
59 Malcolm Coles 58.11 Skyrac M60
60 William Helliwell 58.14 u/a M60
61 Malcolm Sizer 58.21 Holmfirth M60
62 Karen Sinkinson 58.23 Holmfirth L40
63 Penny Ditchfield 58.24 Meltham L
64 Richard Edwards 58.28 Meltham M40
65 Jim Towers 58.31 Nidd Valley M50
66 Trevor Murgatroyd 58.33 Stainland M40
67 Bob Grant 58.35 u/a M60
68 Colin Hughes 59.15 Stainland M50
69 Martin Sturdy 59.24 Meltham M50
70 Richard Love 60.03 Malvern M40
71 Tim Cock 60.07 Holmfirth M60
72 Geoff Webster 60.34 Valley Striders M60
73 Eric Morley 61.11 Nidd Valley M50
74 Simon Smith 61.12 Nidd Valley M
75 Anthony McManus 61.35 Stainland M
76 John Nunn 62.23 CVFR M40
77 Rob Halstead 63.52 Holmfirth M50
78 Blandine Renou 64.15 u/a L40
79 Fiona McArthur 64.38 Meltham L50
80 Gerry Royle 64.52 Saddleworth M60
81 Sue Morley 64.55 Nidd Valley L50
82 Richard Whale 65.21 Holmfirth M50
83 Sylvia Watson 69.44 Valley Striders L60
84 Sophie Barraclough 71.40 Holmfirth L40
85 Richard Fawthrop 76.58 Stainland M
86 Lyn Eden 81.56 Nidd Valley L60
87 Terry Underwood dnf Stainland M