Results for Ian Roberts Fell Race Sunday 12th March 2006

 

Home

 

Race results Ian Roberts Fell Race Marsden 12 March 2006

Including the Yorkshire Veterans Fell Championship

 

Pos. Name Club Cat. YVAA Time

1 Andy Hilton York Acorn M 51.01

2 Andy Shaw Holmfirth M40 * 51.23

3 Julian Rank Holmfirth M40 * 51.57

4 Tom Brunt Holmfirth M 53.12

5 Andy Normandale York Acorn M45 * 53.25

6 Andy Whitworth Meltham M 53.27

7 Jon Newey Malvern Joggers M 53.33

8 Barry Atkinson Knavesmire M45 * 53.42

9 Richard Crossland Bradford Airedale M50 * 54.00

10 Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 * 54.29

11 Chris Davies Saddleworth M50 54.34

12 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M 54.40

13 Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45 * 54.40

14 Ian Mitchell Longwood M50 * 54.48

15 Martin Horbury Keighley & Craven M40 * 54.50

16 Robert Hamilton Ilkley M50 * 56.06

17 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth M 56.38

18 Richard Griffiths Holmfirth M45 * 57.16

19 Brian Hilton Leeds City M55 * 57.26

20 David Binns Dewsbury M40 * 57.30

21 Les Footitt Dark Peak M40 1-00.55

22 Andrew Hudson St Bedes M 1-01.14

23 Rod Futrell Holmfirth M55 * 1-01.23

24 Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath M40 * 1-01.28

25 Shaun Walker Barnsley H. M40 * 1-01.28

26 Alison Eagle Ilkley F40 * 1-01.29

27 Don O'Brien High Peak M45 1-01.35

28 Bill Ewart Dewsbury M55 * 1-01.36

29 Ian Simpson Longwood M50 * 1-01.45

30 Ian Moore Holmfirth M50 * 1-01.56

31 Michael Hetherton Nestle Acorn York M55 * 1-02.10

32 Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M 1-02.12

33 Kathy Farquhar Holmfirth F35 * 1-02.15

34 Jean Shotter Holmfirth F40 * 1-02.36

35 Rob Kersey Holmfirth M55 * 1-02.52

36 Gerry Bell Bingley M50 * 1-03.20

37 David McCabe Doncaster M50 * 1-03.50

38 Donna Allen-Cartwright Radcliffe F 1-10.00

39 Barbara Lee Holme Pierrpoint F 1-10.25

40 Robert Halstead Holmfirth M45 * 1-10.27

41 Paul Conway Dewsbury M50 * 1-10.47

42 George Scholes Longwood M 1-10.50

43 Dave Burden Pudsey Pacers M50 * 1-10.52

44 Mark Latham Bingley M 1-10.54

45 Richard Sharp Holmfirth M 1-10.56

46 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth F50 * 1-11.35

47 Peter Shields Ilkley M55 * 1-11.36

48 John Nunn Calder Valley M45 * 1-13.17

49 Dave Armstrong St Bedes M55 * 1-13.32

50 Ewan Barnfather Meltham M 1-13.35

51 John Popiolek Leeds City M45 * 1-13.45

52 Paul Kaye Meltham M40 * 1-13.50

53 Tim Cock Holmfirth M60 * 1-13.59

54 Joanne Knowles Pudsey Pacers F 1-14.01

55 Damien Hall Ramsey Runners M 1-14.20

56 Jackie Graham Stainland Lions F40 * 1-14.25

57 Mark Cartwright Radcliffe M 1-14.57

58 Gail Tombs Ackworth F50 * 1-15.08

59 Barbara Hoyland Holmfirth F50 * 1-17.01

60 Geoff Webster Valley Striders M60 *` 1-17.25

61 Andrew Dyson Holmfirth M40 * 1-17.27

62 Heather Bridgman U/A F35 1-18.29

63 Russell Pike Leeds City M60 * 1-18.30

64 Bob Wilkes Valley Striders M65 * 1-19.45

65 Sylvia Watson Valley Striders F55 * 1-19.46

66 Malcolm Coles Skyrac M65 * 1-24.25

67 Richard Gott Knavesmire M50 * 1-24.40

68 Arthur Wood Pudsey pacers M55 * 1-25.06

 

1 runner retired.