Results for Ian Roberts Fell Race Sunday 6th March 2005

 

Home

 

Including Yorkshire Veterans Fell Championship.

 

Results

1 228 B.Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M40 35.07

2 241 A.Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M40 35.08

3 227 P.Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M40 35.12

4 230 R.Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M40 35.32

5 277 J.Rank Holmfirth Harriers M40 36.16

6 240 T.Brunt Holmfirth Harriers 36.39

7 234 R.Barrett Skipton M40 36.47

8 221 B.Mounser Stainland 36.51

9 245 J.Newey U/A 38.06

10 266 A.Hauser Holmfirth Harriers M45 38.18

11 276 D.Stewart Spenborough 38.27

12 269 B.Stewart U/A 38.33

13 236 R.Burn Thirsk & Sowerby M50 38.40

14 238 G.Armitage Holmfirth Harriers M45 39.24

15 219 R.Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M50 39.32

16 264 J.Adair Holmfirth Harriers M50 40.03

17 259 R.Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers M45 40.18

18 267 M.Roberts Todmorden M45 40.20

19 263 L.Lacon Holmfirth Harriers F 40.29

20 258 I.Mitchell Longwood Harriers M50 40.40

21 233 S.Moss Spenborough M55 40.51

22 279 D.Collins Todmorden M45 41.13

23 220 P.Biddulph Stainland 41.17

24 268 H.Shirley Holmfirth Harriers F 41.20

25 272 A.Watson Holmfirth Harriers M50 41.36

26 223 J.Fortescue Abbey Runners M40 41.42

27 257 J.Verity St Bedes M45 41.55

28 260 L.Griffiths Holmfirth Harriers F 42.11

29 274 R.Pritchard Skyrac M45 42.48

30 262 C.Deacon FRA M40 43.16

31 265 J.Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F40 43.22

32 246 K.Farquhar Holmfirth Harriers F35 43.24

33 226 R.Futrell Holmfirth Harriers M55 44.42

34 235 H.Smith Thirsk & Sowerby M50 44.43

35 231 D.Burden Pudsey & bramley M45 44.45

36 261 A.Waters Barnsley AC M45 44.45

37 278 R.O'Hara Meltham Zeros M40 45.09

38 270 D.Armstrong St Bedes M55 45.18

39 237 A.Whikeley Thirsk & Sowerby M60 45.36

40 280 G.Large NVAC M55 45.39

41 271 A.Macdonald U/A 46.22

42 253 B.Swallow Holmfirth Harriers M50 46.42

43 255 J.Hewitt U/A M40 46.44

44 232 B.Pickersgill Longwood Harriers M55 46.56

45 273 G.Eastall StBedes M50 47.04

46 244 I.Williamson Malvern Hash M40 47.14

47 249 G.Webster Valley Striders M60 47.36

48 251 R.Halstead Holmfirth Harriers M45 48.26

49 275 W.Fletcher Idle M40 49.00

50 217 B.Hoyland Holmfirth Harriers F50 49.02

51 222 D.Beston Calder Valley M45 49.05

52 281 P.Huby St Bedes M40 49.07

53 254 D.Swallow Holmfirth Harriers 49.17

54 250 L.Crabtree Calder Valley F45 49.31

55 218 P.Griffiths Barnsley AC M45 50.22

56 248 M.Watson Valley Striders F40 50.25

57 229 G.Tombs Ackworth F50 51.33

58 243 D.Aveyard U/A 51.45

59 247 S.Watson Valley Striders F55 51.59

60 256 A.Tomlinson Manchester YMCA M45 54.10

61 225 D.Wilkins Holmfirth Harriers M40 57.39

62 252 P.Duffy NVAC M60 58.25

63 224 S.White Holmfirth Harriers M50 64.02

64 239 P.Nicholson Holmfirth Harriers M50 70.01

65 242 J.Aveyard U/A M50 75.10

 

1 Runner retired.

 

Teams- 1 st Mens Pudsey & Bramley -B.Stevenson (1), P.Stevenson(3), R.Pattinson(4)

1 st Women Holmfirth Harriers- L.Lacon(19), H.Shirley(24), L.Griffiths(28)