Results for Club 5 Tuesday 24th May 2005

Home

 

 

Position Name Actual time Handicap   Position
           
1 Mark Buckingham 23:51 SCR 23:51 18=
2 Jason Heywood 27:40 3:00 24:40 31
3 Richard Smith 27:56 4:45 23:11 9
4 Steve Beardsell 28:27 5:00 23:27 11=
5 Richard Griffiths 28:44 4:15 24:29 26
6 Rob Kersey 28:48 4:45 24:03 21
7 Steve Rimmer 29:27 4:45 24:42 33
8 Daryl Shaw 29:29 4:45 24:44 34
9 John Philpott 29:39 5:15 24:24 25
10 Andy Hauser 29:47 4:00 25:47 50
11 John Plumridge 29:50 5:00 24:50 35=
12 Andy Garrard 30:08 6:15 23:53 20
13 Grendon Wood - guest 30:11 6:15 - -
14 Julian Rose 30:13 6:30 23:43 17
15 Diane Waite 30:32 7:00 23:32 14
16 Kevin Yewlett 30:39 6:00 24:39 30
17 Kath Farquhar 30:43 5:45 24:58 38
18 Keith Wild 31:06 6:00 25:06 40
19 Richard Capewell 31:22 9:15 24:07 22
20 Jean Shotter 31:47 6:30 25:17 45
21 Rod Futrell 31:58 6:45 25:13 43=
22 Keith Smith 32:14 8:00 24:14 23
23 Paul Addy 32:30 7:30 25:00 48
24 Jax France 32:32 8:00 24:32 28=
25 Jeff Pierson 32:43 9:15 25:28 48
26 Andrew Kerry 32:57 6:30 26:27 56
27 Julia Johnson 33:00 8:30 24:30 27
28 Robert Halstead 33:11 8:30 24:41 32
29 Malcolm Ellis 33:51 9:30 24:21 24
30 Rachael Mellor 34:09 9:00 25:09 42
31 Paula Gould 34:57 11:30 33:27 11=
32 Barbara Hoyland 35:04 11:30 23:34 15
33 Richard Thompson 35:08 10:00 25:08 41
34 Chris Whitelegg 35:21 11:30 23:51 18=
35 Richard Whale 35:49 13:00 22:49 4=
36 Peter Myzar 35:52 9:30 26:22 55
37 Bill Hunter 35:55 12:30 23:25 10
38 Rebecca Wood 36:20 11:30 24:50 35=
39 Jim Sommerville 36:30 11:00 25:30 49
40 Claie Whitwam 36:31 14:15 22:16 2
41 Neil Midgley 36:32 13:30 23:02 8
42 Kirsty Dickinson 37:11 14:15 22:56 7
43 Tony Mullinger 37:21 12:00 25:21 46

44

Paul Senior 37:40 14:00 23:40 16
45 Karen Sinkinson 37:43 14:15 23:28 13
46 Louise Mullinger 37:45 12:30 23:15 43=
47 Tim Cock 37:52 15:30 22:22 3
48 Katie Woodings 38:04 15:15 22:49 4=
49 Beverly Horrocks 38:04 15:15 22:49 4=
50 Michael George 38:24 11:30 36:54 59
51 Debbie Lyon 38:53 13:30 25:23 47
52 Sara Thompson 39:02 14:30 24:32 28=
53 Zoe Storr 39:33 12:00 27:33 58
54 Rosie Varley 39:39 18:00 21:39 1
55 William Hale 41:06 15:00 26:06 53
56 Dale Lynskey 41:21 15:30 25:51 52
57 Adrienne Dewhirst 41:21 16:30 24:51 38
58 Emma Godfrey 41:29 15:30 25:59 52
59 Jane Lee 41:46 15:30 26:16 54
60 Paul Smith DNF      
61 Claire Hallitt DNF      
62 Andy Hambleton DNF      
63 James Carter DNF      
64 Phil McGenity DNF