Results for Tinker Cup Saturday 20th December 2008

Home

 

Final Position Forename Surname Novice Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time Handicap Position
1 Matthew Pierson 00:44:23 00:00:00 0:44:23 38
2 Tom Brunt 00:45:27 00:01:30 0:43:57 33
3 Richard Smith (J) 00:45:55 00:02:30 0:43:25 25
4 Bill Stewart N 00:46:03 00:02:30 0:43:33 29
5 Julian Rank 00:46:04 00:01:00 0:45:04 48
6 Gavin Baxter 00:47:00 00:05:30 0:41:30 9
7 Andy Shaw 00:47:43 00:05:00 0:42:43 16
8 Gary Graham 00:47:45 00:03:00 0:44:45 45
9 John Ewart 00:47:54 00:06:30 0:41:24 8
10 Nigel Moran 00:49:07 00:06:00 0:43:07 21
11 Steve Rimmer 00:50:23 00:06:00 0:44:23 39
12 Oliver Futrell Guest 00:50:59
13 Katie Walshaw 00:51:00 00:08:30 0:42:30 14
14 Helen Berry 00:51:02 00:07:00 0:44:02 34
15 Chris Beadle 00:51:15 00:06:30 0:44:45 44
16 Matthew Dewhirst N 00:52:15 00:15:00 0:37:15 1
17 Wayne Byram N 00:52:17 00:14:00 0:38:17 3
18 Kevin Yewlett 00:52:17 00:09:30 0:42:47 17
19 Nigel Dickinson 00:53:06 00:09:00 0:44:06 37
20 Dave Overend 00:53:27 00:06:30 0:46:57 64
21 Rob Kersey 00:53:30 00:10:00 0:43:30 27
22 Kath Farquhar 00:53:46 00:09:00 0:44:46 46
23 Scott Baxter Guest 00:53:50
24 Phil Martin 00:53:55 00:08:30 0:45:25 53
25 Gavin Pilkington N 00:53:59 00:16:00 0:37:59 2
26 Andy Hauser 00:54:31 00:08:00 0:46:31 60
27 Rob Farnell N 00:54:39 00:09:00 0:45:39 56
28 Phil Hobbs 00:55:08 00:12:00 0:43:08 22
29 Gareth Johns 00:55:16 00:09:00 0:46:16 59
30 Carl Saint Guest 00:55:35
31 Anthony Marsh 00:55:44 00:11:00 0:44:44 43
32 Ian Shuttleworth N 00:55:55 00:12:30 0:43:25 24
33 Dave Knight 00:56:15 00:15:00 0:41:15 6
34 Dave Shepherd 00:57:16 00:12:00 0:45:16 52
35 Jason Kanshal N 00:57:47 00:14:00 0:43:47 32
36 Jonathan Skyes N 00:57:56 00:16:00 0:41:56 12
37 Robert Ellis N 00:57:59 00:18:00 0:39:59 4
38 Andy Keast 00:57:59 00:15:30 0:42:29 13
39 Julia Johnson 00:58:02 00:12:30 0:45:32 54
40 Rachael Mellor 00:58:11 00:14:30 0:43:41 31
41 Ash Smith 00:58:34 00:14:30 0:44:04 36
42 Rod Futrell 00:58:46 00:14:00 0:44:46 47
43 Barbara Hinchliffe 00:58:50 00:17:00 0:41:50 11
44 Duncan Berry Guest 00:59:06
45 Paula Gould 00:59:07 00:16:30 0:42:37 15
46 Lucy Griffiths 01:00:20 00:12:00 0:48:20 75
47 Christine Couch 01:01:27 00:15:30 0:45:57 57
48 Lesley Ewart 01:01:39 00:17:00 0:44:39 42
49 Jean Shotter 01:01:55 00:14:00 0:47:55 72
50 Ian Denney 01:02:02 00:18:00 0:44:02 35
51 Keith Wild 01:02:04 00:22:00 0:40:04 5
52 John Philpott 01:02:07 00:14:00 0:48:07 73
53 Karen Sinkinson 01:02:13 00:17:00 0:45:13 51
54 Richard Griffiths 01:02:55 00:20:00 0:42:55 20
55 Dave Riddle 01:03:03 00:18:30 0:44:33 55
56 Chris Holmes-Roe N 01:03:03 00:12:00 0:51:03 79
57 Kiersti Dickinson 01:04:38 00:21:00 0:43:38 30
58 Chris Whitelegg 01:04:38 00:17:00 0:47:38 70
59 Robert Halstead 01:04:50 00:22:00 0:42:50 18
60 Russell Bangham 01:05:00 00:18:00 0:47:00 66
61 Andy Hambleton 01:05:04 00:19:30 0:45:34 41
62 Yvette Arthur N 01:05:04 00:20:00 0:45:04 49
63 Sean Doyle 01:05:08 00:22:00 0:43:08 23
64 Tim Cock 01:05:18 00:24:00 0:41:18 7
65 Neil Midgley 01:05:48 00:19:00 0:46:48 63
66 Richard Smith (S) 01:07:28 00:24:00 0:43:28 26
67 Sophie Farnell N 01:07:32 00:20:00 0:47:32 68
68 Zoe Charlesworth N 01:07:33 00:20:00 0:47:33 69
69 Andrew Kerry 01:07:44 00:14:30 0:53:14 82
70 Blandine Renou N 01:07:59 00:21:00 0:46:59 65
71 Martin Seddon 01:08:06 00:22:00 0:46:06 58
72 John Dickinson N 01:08:12 00:20:00 0:48:12 74
73 Rebecca Halstead 01:08:47 00:21:00 0:47:47 71
74 Roger Bradley 01:08:55 00:26:00 0:42:55 19
75 Emma Wilkins N 01:09:32 00:23:00 0:46:32 61
76 Dayn Wilkins 01:09:32 00:22:00 0:47:32 67
77 Tony Mullinger 01:09:48 00:28:00 0:41:48 10
78 Norman Berry 01:10:11 00:25:00 0:45:11 50
79 Bob Asquith Guest 01:12:26
80 Richard Whale 01:12:52 00:19:00 0:53:52 83
81 Andrew Dyson 01:14:33 00:28:00 0:46:33 62
82 Alison Whitelegg 01:15:30 00:32:00 0:43:30 28
83 Sophie Barraclough 01:15:30 00:31:00 0:44:30 40
84 Helen Pettit 01:15:30 00:18:00 0:57:30 84
85 Maxine Walker N 01:15:33 00:25:00 0:50:33 77
86 Carole Howard 01:15:49 00:25:00 0:50:49 78
87 Dave Cowgill 01:19:58 00:28:00 0:51:58 81
88 Louise Mullinger 01:25:55 00:36:00 0:49:55 76
89 Adrienne Dewhirst 01:25:55 00:34:00 0:51:55 80
90 Kath Wilkins 01:49:28 00:36:00 1:13:28 85
91 Jeanette White N 01:49:28 00:28:00 1:21:28 86
92 Steve White N 01:49:28 00:26:00 1:23:28 87