Results for Tinker Cup Saturday 22nd December 2007

Home

 

Finish Position Competitor Number Forename Surname Novice Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time
Handicap Position
1 363 Mark Buckingham 0:44:22 0:00:00 0:44:22
57
2 360 Julian Rank 0:44:54 0:04:30 0:40:24
25
3 334 Tom Brunt 0:45:24 0:04:00 0:41:24
33
4 333 Alistair Langron 0:45:40 0:07:00 0:38:40
12
5 362 Richard Smith 0:46:36 0:05:45 0:40:51
28
6 303 Andy France 0:47:02 0:05:45 0:41:17
32
7 351 Gary Graham 0:47:10 0:07:00 0:40:10
23
8 323 Andy Shaw 0:48:55 0:05:30 0:43:25
50
9 330 Nick Goodliffe N 0:49:40 0:00:00 0:49:40
75
10 328 John Ewart 0:49:58 0:07:30 0:42:28
40
11 332 Chris Beadle 0:50:07 0:10:30 0:39:37
19
12 370 Steve Rimmer 0:50:12 0:07:30 0:42:42
42
13 340 Dave Hill 0:50:18 0:08:30 0:41:48
37
14 310 Lisa Lacon 0:50:29 0:09:00 0:41:29
35
15 1067 Chris Needham 0:50:35 0:00:00 0:50:35
78
16 344 Andy Hauser 0:50:41 0:07:30 0:43:11
48
17 999 Matthew Spriggs 0:50:47 0:13:00 0:37:47
7
18 305 Helen Berry 0:50:55 0:11:00 0:39:55
21
19 359 Dave Overend 0:51:25 0:08:30 0:42:55
44
20 311 John Adair 0:51:43 0:09:00 0:42:43
43
21 350 Geoff Hall 0:52:05 0:08:30 0:43:35
52
22 365 Steve Nash 0:52:19 0:13:00 0:39:19
16
23 998 James Kendrick 0:52:22 0:14:00 0:38:22
9
24 375 Katie Walshaw 0:52:28 0:11:30 0:40:58
30
25 320 Pete Dolan 0:52:31 0:14:00 0:38:31
10
26 354 Phil Martin 0:52:34 0:09:00 0:43:34
51
27 324 Kathy Farquhar 0:52:37 0:13:00 0:39:37
18
28 1071 Gareth Johns 0:52:55 0:00:00 0:52:55
81
29 312 Paul Smith 0:53:00 0:05:45 0:47:15
65
30 345 Nigel Dickinson N 0:53:08 0:16:00 0:37:08
4
31 346 Richard Facey 0:53:12 0:14:00 0:39:12
14
32 337 Kevin Yewlett 0:53:35 0:11:00 0:42:35
41
33 302 G Ellis 0:55:30 0:07:30 0:48:00
69
34 339 Dave Shepherd 0:55:40 0:20:00 0:35:40
2
35 307 Anthony Marsh 0:55:54 0:10:30 0:45:24
61
36 1066 Jonathan Goodliffe 0:56:02 0:00:00 0:56:02
85
37 327 Rob Kersey 0:56:23 0:11:00 0:45:23
60
38 315 Paul Shaw N 0:56:25 0:16:00 0:40:25
26
39 316 Julia Johnson 0:56:26 0:15:00 0:41:26
34
40 308 Ian Arnold N 0:56:30 0:11:30 0:45:00
58
41 1073 Frank Morgan 0:57:45 0:00:00 0:57:45
86
42 373 Rod Futrell 0:57:47 0:16:00 0:41:47
36
43 343 Jean Shotter 0:58:08 0:19:30 0:38:38
11
44 369 Rachael Mellor 0:58:13 0:20:30 0:37:43
6
45 1069 David Swallow 0:59:03 0:00:00 0:59:03
87
46 347 Andy Smithson N 0:59:07 0:18:00 0:41:07
31
47 366 Ashley Smith 0:59:08 0:18:30 0:40:38
27
48 356 Andrew Kerry 0:59:10 0:16:00 0:43:10
47
49 1065 Duncan Berry 0:59:20 0:00:00 0:59:20
88
50 304 Chris Couch N 0:59:22 0:18:30 0:40:52
29
51 338 Andrew Keast N 1:00:01 0:17:00 0:43:01
46
52 357 Malcolm Ellis 1:00:13 0:21:00 0:39:13
15
53 372 Barbara Hinchcliffe 1:00:29 0:21:00 0:39:29
17
54 329 Lesley Ewart 1:00:42 0:20:30 0:40:12
24
55 367 Karen Sinkinson 1:01:07 0:22:00 0:39:07
13
56 352 Chris Whitelegg 1:01:22 0:17:00 0:44:22
56
57 317 Russell Bangham 1:01:48 0:18:30 0:43:18
49
58 377 Ian Denny 1:01:55 0:24:00 0:37:55
8
59 1068 Bill Swallow 1:02:00 0:00:00 1:02:00
89
60 349 Phil Senior 1:02:27 0:20:30 0:41:57
38
61 358 John Philpott 1:02:42 0:15:00 0:47:42
67
62 374 Phil Mcgenity 1:03:29 0:10:30 0:52:59
82
63 355 Andy Hambleton 1:03:31 0:26:00 0:37:31
5
64 309 Richard Whale 1:03:33 0:19:30 0:44:03
55
65 376 Dave Riddle 1:03:39 0:24:00 0:39:39
20
66 331 Dayn Wilkins 1:05:11 0:23:00 0:42:11
39
67 321 Mark Dolan N 1:05:23 0:21:30 0:43:53
54
68 371 Richard Smith 1:07:51 0:24:00 0:43:51
53
69 361 Keith Wild 1:07:51 0:17:00 0:50:51
79
70 314 Bill Hunter 1:09:01 0:26:00 0:43:01
45
71 348 Kiersti Dickinson 1:09:18 0:23:00 0:46:18
63
72 364 Philip Scott N 1:09:21 0:21:00 0:48:21
72
73 322 Jim Sommerville 1:09:24 0:21:30 0:47:54
68
74 318 Robert Halstead 1:09:45 0:23:00 0:46:45
64
75 306 Sean Doyle 1:09:48 0:21:30 0:48:18
71
76 341 Tim Cock 1:10:00 0:22:00 0:48:00
70
77 301 Roger Bradley 1:10:03 0:30:00 0:40:03
22
78 319 Rebecca Halstead 1:10:43 0:20:30 0:50:13
76
79 378 Kathy Denny 1:11:49 0:37:00 0:34:49
1
80 994 Andrea Higgins 1:11:54 0:21:00 0:50:54
80
81 313 Paul Senior 1:12:05 0:26:00 0:46:05
62
82 335 Tony Mullinger 1:12:06 0:36:00 0:36:06
3
83 995 Andrew Dyson 1:12:33 0:25:00 0:47:33
66
84 368 Claire Whitwam 1:15:33 0:25:00 0:50:33
77
85 353 Alison Whitelegg N 1:16:23 0:27:00 0:49:23
74
86 1070 Jackie Graham 1:16:27 0:00:00 1:16:27
91
87 1072 Bob Asquith 1:16:29 0:00:00 1:16:29
92
88 997 Sue Mansell 1:22:23 0:37:00 0:45:23
59
89 336 Louise Mullinger 1:26:06 0:37:00 0:49:06
73
90 996 Craig Mansell 1:26:06 0:31:00 0:55:06
83
91 326 Kath Wilkins N 1:35:31 0:40:00 0:55:31
84
92 325 Carole Howard N 1:35:31 0:27:00 1:08:31
90
93 342 Trevor Ramsden NT 0:36:00 #VALUE!
93