Results for Tinker Cup Saturday 23rd December 2006

Home

 

Finish Position Competitor's Number Forename Surname Novice Actual Time Handicap Handicap Time
Handicap Position
1 333 Mark Buckingham 0:41:53 0:00:00 0:41:53
47
2 322 Matthew Pierson 0:44:05 0:02:00 0:42:05
48
3 332 Julian Rank 0:44:46 0:04:00 0:40:46
38
4 271 Andy France 0:45:42 0:09:00 0:36:42
13
5 296 Tom Brunt 0:46:05 0:05:00 0:41:05
39
6 281 Matthew Johnson N 0:46:17 0:05:00 0:41:17
41
7 323 Richard Smith N 0:46:25 0:09:00 0:37:25
19
8 309 Andy Shaw 0:46:42 0:04:00 0:42:42
52
9 318 Alastair Langron 0:47:57 0:14:00 0:33:57
6
10 315 Steve Rimmer 0:48:00 0:10:30 0:37:30
20
11 320 John Ewart 0:48:00 0:09:00 0:39:00
25
12 335 Nigel Moran N 0:48:06 0:12:30 0:35:36
9
13 319 Gavin Baxter 0:48:12 0:12:30 0:35:42
10
14 272 Lisa Lacon 0:50:16 0:11:30 0:38:46
23
15 287 Phil Martin 0:50:17 0:12:00 0:38:17
21
16 305 Phil McGenity 0:51:28 0:11:00 0:40:28
31
17 324 Rob Kersey 0:51:32 0:12:30 0:39:02
26
18 339 Chris Beadle 0:51:38 0:14:30 0:37:08
17
19 276 Helen Berry 0:51:44 0:12:00 0:39:44
29
20 292 Kevin Yewlett 0:51:58 0:16:00 0:35:58
11
21 310 Helen Ilsley N 0:52:09 0:11:30 0:40:39
35
22 331 Darren Shaw 0:52:51 0:16:00 0:36:51
14
23 321 Lucy Griffiths 0:53:33 0:16:30 0:37:03
16
24 326 Steve Nash N 0:53:34 0:20:00 0:33:34
5
25 289 Pete Dolan 0:53:50 0:12:30 0:41:20
42
26 329 Jeremy Patterson 0:54:29 0:10:00 0:44:29
58
27 274 Rosie Taylor 0:54:29 0:14:00 0:40:29
32
28 282 Brandon Holroyd N 0:55:05 0:14:00 0:41:05
40
29 273 Ashley Smith 0:55:07 0:12:30 0:42:37
51
30 311 Richard Facey 0:55:30 0:15:00 0:40:30
33
31 284 Kathy Farquhar 0:55:45 0:13:00 0:42:45
53
32 303 James Kendrick N 0:56:38 0:20:00 0:36:38
12
33 297 Andrew Kerry 0:57:14 0:16:30 0:40:44
36
34 316 John Philpott 0:57:59 0:13:30 0:44:29
57
35 314 Rachael Mellor 0:58:06 0:18:30 0:39:36
28
36 302 Phillip Hobbs 0:58:10 0:19:00 0:39:10
27
37 279 David Knight N 0:58:12 0:19:30 0:38:42
22
38 290 Dave Shepherd 0:58:50 0:14:00 0:44:50
59
39 293 Paul Coleman 0:59:29 0:13:30 0:45:59
61
40 307 Robert Halstead 0:59:50 0:17:30 0:42:20
49
41 291 Chris Whitelegg 1:00:31 0:17:00 0:43:31
56
42 312 Lesley Ewart 1:01:03 0:19:30 0:41:33
44
43 317 Malcolm Ellis 1:02:29 0:17:00 0:45:29
60
44 288 Richard Whale 1:02:30 0:31:00 0:31:30
1
45 330 Angela Shaw 1:02:45 0:22:00 0:40:45
37
46 341 Andrea Higgins N 1:02:55 0:24:00 0:38:55
24
47 294 Malcolm Sizer 1:02:56 0:23:00 0:39:56
30
48 295 Paula Gould N 1:04:33 0:23:00 0:41:33
43
49 313 Richard Sharp 1:04:37 0:22:00 0:42:37
50
50 337 Bill Hunter 1:04:40 0:23:00 0:41:40
45
51 336 Paul Addy N 1:04:49 0:32:00 0:32:49
4
52 283 Sean Doyle N 1:04:50 0:23:00 0:41:50
46
53 325 Kirsty Dickinson N 1:05:02 0:32:30 0:32:32
3
54 280 Dayn Wilkins N 1:05:43 0:34:00 0:31:43
2
55 328 Karen Sinkinson N 1:06:12 0:23:00 0:43:12
55
56 270 Catherine Crowther N 1:07:00 0:20:00 0:47:00
62
57 334 Claire Whitwam 1:07:07 0:32:00 0:35:07
8
58 306 Jimmy Sommerville 1:07:08 0:20:00 0:47:08
63
59 286 Ian Denny N 1:10:02 0:33:00 0:37:02
15
60 340 Andrew Dyson 1:11:21 0:34:00 0:37:21
18
61 299 Tony Mullinger N 1:11:35 0:37:00 0:34:35
7
62 308 Rebecca Halstead N 1:17:36 0:37:00 0:40:36
34
63 301 Sophie Barraclough N 1:22:48 0:40:00 0:42:48
54
64 298 Trevor Ramsden 1:26:39 0:34:00 0:52:39
67
65 338 Roger Bradley 1:26:39 0:34:00 0:52:39
68
66 285 Cathy Denny 1:29:51 0:37:00 0:52:51
69
67 277 Hannah Gregory N 1:30:12 0:37:00 0:53:12
70
68 278 Christine Jones N 1:30:12 0:37:00 0:53:12
71
69 300 Louise Mullinger N 1:30:12 0:39:00 0:51:12
65
70 304 Suzanne Mansell N 1:30:12 0:39:00 0:51:12
66
71 327 Hilary Booth N 1:30:12 0:40:00 0:50:12
64