Holmfirth 15 Results

2007



Pos Race No Time First Name Last Name Club Open Cat YVAA Cat Open Cat Rank YVAA Cat Rank Pos in sex Pace/Mile
1 65 01:23:46 David Turnbull Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 1/30 1 05:35
2 188 01:27:39 Matthew Pierson Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 2/30 2 05:51
3 150 01:27:55 Julian Mawson Otley AC M35 M35 1/45 1/16 3 05:52
4 194 01:29:12 Craig Keedy St Theresas AC M35 M35 2/45 2/16 4 05:57
5 139 01:29:29 Andrew Cottier Dewsbury RR M35 M35 3/45 3/16 5 05:58
6 108 01:30:38 Michael Walsh Ackworth RR M35 M35 4/45 4/16 6 06:03
7 239 01:31:29 Rory McMahon Lancaster & Morecambe AC M Open 3/30 7 06:06
8 147 01:34:00 Giles Harris Harrogate Harriers & AC M35 M35 5/45 5/16 8 06:16
9 166 01:34:53 Jared Croft Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 4/30 9 06:20
10 167 01:34:58 Sean McCaffrey Holmfirth Harriers AC M35 M35 6/45 6/16 10 06:20
11 152 01:35:08 Martin Firth Queensbury RC M45 M45 1/31 1/15 11 06:21
12 233 01:35:25 Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M35 7/45 12 06:22
13 149 01:35:41 Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers M55 M55 1/13 1/8 13 06:23
14 258 01:35:46 Mark Woodhouse Kimberworth Striders M35 8/45 14 06:23
15 135 01:36:17 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M45 M45 2/31 2/15 15 06:25
16 125 01:36:26 Kate Nelson Knavesmire Harriers F40 F40 1/11 1/6 1 06:26
17 41 01:36:33 Andrew Wormald Abbey Runners M50 M50 1/23 1/11 16 06:26
18 205 01:36:46 Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers M40 M40 1/21 1/7 17 06:27
19 109 01:36:57 Peter Caldicott City of Hull AC M35 M35 9/45 7/16 18 06:28
20 20 01:37:35 Howard Jeffrey Otley AC M50 M50 2/23 2/11 19 06:30
21 273 01:37:50 Gavin Baxter Holmfirth Harriers AC M35 10/45 20 06:31
22 55 01:37:54 Mick Brearley St Bedes AC M45 M45 3/31 3/15 21 06:32
23 37 01:37:59 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M60 M60 1/12 1/6 22 06:32
24 234 01:38:10 Martin Terry Clayton Harriers M45 4/31 23 06:33
25 112 01:38:16 Mark Pigford Holmfirth Harriers AC M35 M35 11/45 8/16 24 06:33
26 14 01:38:26 Matt Goldstein Unattached M35 12/45 25 06:34
27 12 01:38:40 Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F40 F40 2/11 2/6 2 06:35
28 104 01:38:57 Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M35 M35 13/45 9/16 26 06:36
29 186 01:39:01 Andrew Goodair Askern District RC M35 M35 14/45 10/16 27 06:36
30 170 01:39:04 John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 M50 3/23 3/11 28 06:36
31 130 01:39:29 Craig Alwash Barnsley AC M Open 5/30 29 06:38
32 168 01:39:35 Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers AC M55 M55 2/13 2/8 30 06:38
33 36 01:39:54 Sarah Louise Cumber Halifax Harriers F35 F35 1/10 1/5 3 06:40
34 143 01:39:57 Katie Walshaw Holmfirth Harriers AC F Open 1/10 4 06:40
35 219 01:40:27 Mat Unwin Unattached M Open 6/30 31 06:42
36 155 01:42:14 Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M50 M50 4/23 4/11 32 06:49
37 161 01:42:21 Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers AC M Open 7/30 33 06:49
38 71 01:42:24 Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers RC M55 M55 3/13 3/8 34 06:50
39 266 01:42:35 Paul Heeley Unattached M40 2/21 35 06:50
40 118 01:42:48 Jacqueline France Holmfirth Harriers AC F45 F45 1/7 1/5 5 06:51
41 209 01:43:08 Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M45 M45 5/31 4/15 36 06:53
42 97 01:43:35 Mark Harney York Acorn RC M40 M40 3/21 2/7 37 06:54
43 220 01:43:53 Simon Bellwood Idle AC M45 M45 6/31 5/15 38 06:56
44 282 01:44:28 James Chapman Stadium Runners M Open 8/30 39 06:58
45 178 01:44:34 Martin Landells Dragons Sports M45 7/31 40 06:58
46 249 01:44:38 Colin Milner Holme Valley AC M50 5/23 41 06:59
47 165 01:44:59 Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 M50 6/23 5/11 42 07:00
48 123 01:46:18 Mark Summerville Unattached M35 15/45 43 07:05
49 197 01:46:28 Stephen Byram Unattached M40 4/21 44 07:06
50 182 01:46:38 Alex Jones Unattached M Open 9/30 45 07:07
51 158 01:46:53 Derek Walton Altrincham AC M60 2/12 46 07:08
52 281 01:47:28 Pete Dolan Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 7/23 47 07:10
53 156 01:47:57 Mick Casey Barnsley AC M60 M60 3/12 2/6 48 07:12
54 10 01:47:58 Michael Tinker Unattached M35 16/45 49 07:12
55 185 01:48:16 David Shepherd Holmfirth Harriers AC M45 M45 8/31 6/15 50 07:13
56 229 01:48:20 Bryan Lawton Oldham and Royton M40 5/21 51 07:13
57 192 01:48:27 Matthew Daniels Unattached M Open 10/30 52 07:14
58 231 01:48:43 Rachel Chatwin Stockport Harriers F35 2/10 6 07:15
59 256 01:48:44 Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M50 8/23 53 07:15
60 173 01:49:11 John Howarth Longwood Harriers M55 M55 4/13 4/8 54 07:17
61 274 01:49:16 Alan Steeple Manchester Triathalon Club M Open 11/30 55 07:17
62 264 01:49:30 David Knight Holmfirth Harriers AC M35 17/45 56 07:18
63 19 01:49:46 Andy Forsyth Unattached M45 9/31 57 07:19
64 238 01:49:48 Kelvin Dickinson Wirral AC M35 18/45 58 07:19
65 253 01:50:02 Rae Gould Unattached M45 10/31 59 07:20
66 262 01:50:16 Anthony Bain Northern Vets AC M50 9/23 60 07:21
67 243 01:50:38 Malcolm Coles Skyrac AC M65 1/6 61 07:23
68 245 01:51:15 Michael Huxley Unattached M Open 12/30 62 07:25
69 267 01:51:22 Derek Charleston Unattached M35 19/45 63 07:25
70 195 01:51:26 Maxine Worden Dewsbury RR F35 F35 3/10 2/5 7 07:26
71 39 01:51:29 James Barlow Unattached M Open 13/30 64 07:26
72 70 01:51:47 Mary Picksley Steel City Striders F55 F55 1/1 1/1 8 07:27
73 199 01:52:15 Carl Foster Unattached M Open 14/30 65 07:29
74 53 01:52:28 Tim Edwards Unattached M40 6/21 66 07:30
75 107 01:52:36 Ann Francis Pudsey Pacers RC F40 F40 3/11 3/6 9 07:30
76 174 01:52:42 Michael Horsfall Denby Dale Travellers M55 M55 5/13 5/8 67 07:31
77 235 01:52:45 Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M45 11/31 68 07:31
78 244 01:52:47 Jamie Hale Unattached M Open 15/30 69 07:31
79 263 01:52:52 Dan Cooper Barnsley AC M Open 16/30 70 07:31
80 237 01:52:57 Gary Naylor Idle AC M Open 17/30 71 07:32
81 54 01:53:21 Gary Doodson East Cheshire Harriers M35 20/45 72 07:33
82 202 01:53:31 Denise Frost Horsforth Harriers F50 F50 1/6 1/5 10 07:34
83 66 01:53:45 Colin Utterson York Acorn RC M60 M60 4/12 3/6 73 07:35
84 50 01:54:25 Stewart Yates Denby Dale Travellers M45 M45 12/31 7/15 74 07:38
85 184 01:54:39 Paul Ward Dewsbury RR M Open 18/30 75 07:39
86 6 01:54:54 David Cooper Pudsey Pacers RC M35 M35 21/45 11/16 76 07:40
87 252 01:54:56 Andy Shinn Ilkley Harriers M Open 19/30 77 07:40
88 203 01:55:27 Marcus Bishop Unattached M35 22/45 78 07:42
89 46 01:55:36 Neil Slater East Cheshire Harriers M35 23/45 79 07:42
90 180 01:55:54 Ivor Johnson Unattached M60 5/12 80 07:44
91 213 01:56:09 Anthony White Longwood Harriers M60 M60 6/12 4/6 81 07:45
92 206 01:56:21 David Hughes Hallamshire Harriers M50 M50 10/23 6/11 82 07:45
93 200 01:56:25 James Tarran Unattached M40 7/21 83 07:46
94 82 01:56:29 Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 M35 24/45 12/16 84 07:46
95 72 01:56:45 Philip Paxman York Acorn RC M55 M55 6/13 6/8 85 07:47
96 113 01:56:49 Jamie Hirst Unattached M Open 20/30 86 07:47
97 60 01:56:57 Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M50 M50 11/23 7/11 87 07:48
98 2 01:57:17 William Richmond Lytham St. Annes RR M40 8/21 88 07:49
99 207 01:57:24 Andrew Ely Unattached M35 25/45 89 07:50
100 128 01:57:30 Janet Lee Spenborough AC F45 F45 2/7 2/5 11 07:50
101 129 01:57:30 Richard Lee Spenborough AC M45 M45 13/31 8/15 90 07:50
102 288 01:57:33 Paul Davies Unattached M Open 21/30 91 07:50
103 218 01:57:49 Jon Boote Unattached M35 26/45 92 07:51
104 257 01:58:00 Claire Spencer Kimberworth Striders F Open 2/10 12 07:52
105 76 01:58:02 Sam Brown Unattached M Open 22/30 93 07:52
106 132 01:58:05 Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65 M65 2/6 1/3 94 07:52
107 277 01:58:21 Tony Brayshaw Idle AC M40 9/21 95 07:53
108 179 01:58:53 Gary Martin Lincoln & District Runners M45 14/31 96 07:56
109 117 01:59:26 Tim Bellwood Dragons Sports M Open 23/30 97 07:58
110 133 01:59:34 Karis Dalton Unattached F35 4/10 13 07:58
111 4 01:59:40 Philip Jones Baildon Runners M50 M50 12/23 8/11 98 07:59
112 187 01:59:54 Shirley Colquhoun Tadcaster Harriers F50 F50 2/6 2/5 14 08:00
113 134 02:00:04 Donald Stead Pudsey Pacers RC M65 M65 3/6 2/3 99 08:00
114 61 02:00:31 Kevin Kilkenny Unattached M45 15/31 100 08:02
115 121 02:00:34 Nick Griffiths Unattached M40 10/21 101 08:02
116 201 02:00:39 Rod Scholes Barnsley AC M60 M60 7/12 5/6 102 08:03
117 284 02:00:57 John Tayler Stadium Runners M50 13/23 103 08:04
118 73 02:01:13 Katie Bretherick Abbey Runners F Open 3/10 15 08:05
119 230 02:01:14 Roger Stevenson Steel City Striders M60 8/12 104 08:05
120 99 02:01:20 Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F45 F45 3/7 3/5 16 08:05
121 98 02:01:20 Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M55 M55 7/13 7/8 105 08:05
122 124 02:01:24 Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M45 M45 16/31 9/15 106 08:06
123 279 02:01:44 James Penson Unattached M35 27/45 107 08:07
124 223 02:01:45 Gavin Pilkington Holmfirth Harriers AC M35 M35 28/45 13/16 108 08:07
125 69 02:01:52 Chris Rainey Unattached M35 29/45 109 08:07
126 287 02:02:10 Alex Marsaud Unattached M Open 24/30 110 08:09
127 100 02:02:14 Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M40 M40 11/21 3/7 111 08:09
128 45 02:02:16 John Horbury Unattached M45 17/31 112 08:09
129 34 02:02:32 Huw Thomas Denby Dale Travellers M35 M35 30/45 14/16 113 08:10
130 255 02:02:46 Ian Herthington Kimberworth Striders M35 31/45 114 08:11
131 8 02:02:50 Geoff Binns York Acorn RC M40 M40 12/21 4/7 115 08:11
132 101 02:03:03 Paul Senior Holmfirth Harriers AC M35 M35 32/45 15/16 116 08:12
133 216 02:03:03 Nigel Turner Holmfirth Harriers AC M45 M45 18/31 10/15 117 08:12
134 38 02:03:07 Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M45 M45 19/31 11/15 118 08:12
135 171 02:03:08 Jim Sommerville Holmfirth Harriers AC M60 M60 9/12 6/6 119 08:13
136 261 02:03:26 John Hackleton Living Well Road Runners M Open 25/30 120 08:14
137 260 02:03:31 Christopher Grime Unattached M40 13/21 121 08:14
138 181 02:03:31 Pamela Goldthorpe Pudsey Pacers RC F40 F40 4/11 4/6 17 08:14
139 221 02:03:38 Jill Colbert St Helens Sutton F35 5/10 18 08:15
140 78 02:03:39 Lisa Hall Idle AC F Open 4/10 19 08:15
141 160 02:03:47 Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers AC M40 M40 14/21 5/7 122 08:15
142 11 02:03:47 Ray Carter Unattached M45 20/31 123 08:15
143 126 02:04:06 Ronald Grist Unattached M55 8/13 124 08:16
144 272 02:04:14 Russell Cox Unattached M45 21/31 125 08:17
145 106 02:04:23 Mark Dolan Holmfirth Harriers AC M45 M45 22/31 12/15 126 08:18
146 286 02:04:30 Graham Cunliffe Unattached M60 10/12 127 08:18
147 172 02:05:22 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 M50 14/23 9/11 128 08:21
148 90 02:05:29 Chris Bridewood Scraborough AC M35 M35 33/45 16/16 129 08:22
149 278 02:05:50 Rachel Miller Meltham AC F Open 5/10 20 08:23
150 193 02:05:58 David Sinnott Saddleworth Runners M55 M55 9/13 8/8 130 08:24
151 148 02:06:03 John Rayner Huddersfield Road Runners M45 M45 23/31 13/15 131 08:24
152 146 02:06:10 James Fairfield East Cheshire Harriers M35 34/45 132 08:25
153 32 02:06:12 Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers RC M45 M45 24/31 14/15 133 08:25
154 145 02:06:27 Vincent Daley Unattached M35 35/45 134 08:26
155 169 02:06:43 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers AC M65 M65 4/6 3/3 135 08:27
156 105 02:07:01 Peter Khoo Abbey Runners M40 M40 15/21 6/7 136 08:28
157 196 02:07:13 John Campbell Unattached M55 10/13 137 08:29
158 280 02:07:52 Robert Tonkinson Altrincham AC M35 36/45 138 08:31
159 226 02:07:53 Neil Wilson Unattached M Open 26/30 139 08:32
160 52 02:07:59 Steve Bower Unattached M35 37/45 140 08:32
161 254 02:08:20 Terry Preston Road Runners Club M0 1/1 141 08:33
162 222 02:08:26 Steve Stead Unattached M Open 27/30 142 08:34
163 247 02:08:30 Martin Sturay Meltham AC M45 25/31 143 08:34
164 240 02:08:53 David Newman Unattached M50 15/23 144 08:36
165 236 02:09:02 Kevin Leak Barnsley Harriers M50 16/23 145 08:36
166 214 02:09:21 Kiersti Dickinson Holmfirth Harriers AC F40 F40 5/11 5/6 21 08:37
167 276 02:09:40 Ian Hewitson Unattached M40 16/21 146 08:39
168 80 02:10:53 Fiona Lee Dewsbury RR F35 F35 6/10 3/5 22 08:44
169 84 02:11:05 Christopher Rushworth Unattached M45 26/31 147 08:44
170 9 02:11:12 Paul Richardson York Acorn RC M45 M45 27/31 15/15 148 08:45
171 137 02:11:23 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 M50 17/23 10/11 149 08:46
172 67 02:11:24 Claire Whitwam Holmfirth Harriers AC F45 F45 4/7 4/5 23 08:46
173 7 02:11:27 Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers RC F Open 6/10 24 08:46
174 142 02:11:28 Philip Egan Unattached M35 38/45 150 08:46
175 268 02:11:34 Karl Martin Stainland Lions AC M35 39/45 151 08:46
176 59 02:11:55 Jayne Chappell Uknetrunner F50 3/6 25 08:48
177 58 02:11:55 Martin Walker Uknetrunner M40 17/21 152 08:48
178 62 02:11:59 Emma Jane Gradwell Knavesmire Harriers F Open 7/10 26 08:48
179 228 02:12:26 Jeremy Halstead Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 18/23 153 08:50
180 77 02:12:47 Matt Shaw Unattached M35 40/45 154 08:51
181 183 02:12:52 Janet Davis Ackworth RR F50 F50 4/6 3/5 27 08:51
182 269 02:13:19 Keith Rant Road Runners Club M55 11/13 155 08:53
183 224 02:13:23 Steven Thompson Unattached M45 28/31 156 08:54
184 83 02:13:57 Jeremy Burkinshaw West Yorks Police AA M35 41/45 157 08:56
185 151 02:14:07 Dave Reid Chester Triathalon Club M45 29/31 158 08:56
186 88 02:14:50 Hazel Pike Spenborough AC F35 F35 7/10 4/5 28 08:59
187 28 02:14:54 Ian Fowler Witney Road Runners M40 18/21 159 09:00
188 248 02:15:03 Peter Stevenson Valley Striders M60 11/12 160 09:00
189 189 02:15:48 Dawn Richards Pendle AC F40 6/11 29 09:03
190 285 02:15:48 Lorna Balmer Clayton Le Moors F35 8/10 30 09:03
191 198 02:16:35 Tim Clay Unattached M40 19/21 161 09:06
192 154 02:16:53 Steve White Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 M50 19/23 11/11 162 09:08
193 51 02:17:06 Debra Barlow-McCann Stockport Harriers F40 7/11 31 09:08
194 270 02:17:08 Deborah Cox Stockport Harriers F45 5/7 32 09:09
195 271 02:17:08 Nigel Bennett Unattached M45 30/31 163 09:09
196 42 02:17:18 Andy Wheeler The Stragglers M50 20/23 164 09:09
197 93 02:17:48 Tony Moran Unattached M50 21/23 165 09:11
198 242 02:17:51 Mick Dowling Unattached M55 12/13 166 09:11
199 251 02:17:53 Catherine O'Shaughnessy Stainland Lions AC F Open 8/10 33 09:12
200 265 02:18:15 Peter Scanlon Spenborough AC M Open 28/30 167 09:13
201 283 02:18:36 Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Runners M50 22/23 168 09:14
202 141 02:19:17 Andy Mayers Leicester Triathalon Club M45 31/31 169 09:17
203 204 02:19:34 David De Livio Stadium Runners M Open 29/30 170 09:18
204 177 02:19:35 Lee Grant Stadium Runners M Open 30/30 171 09:18
205 18 02:19:39 Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F50 F50 5/6 4/5 34 09:19
206 227 02:21:37 Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M60 12/12 172 09:26
207 120 02:21:39 Mark Vollans Unattached M35 42/45 173 09:27
208 176 02:21:56 Helen Davies British Blind Sport F40 8/11 35 09:28
209 175 02:21:56 Thea Thomason Unattached F Open 9/10 36 09:28
210 24 02:23:04 Paul Ferguson Unattached M40 20/21 174 09:32
211 157 02:25:40 Charlie Helliwell Unattached M35 43/45 175 09:43
212 40 02:25:58 Paul Slater Unattached M35 44/45 176 09:44
213 259 02:28:58 Martin Reed Unattached M55 13/13 177 09:56
214 95 02:29:59 Julie Parker Idle AC F35 F35 9/10 5/5 37 10:00
215 275 02:29:59 Andrew Moakler Idle AC M35 45/45 178 10:00
216 48 02:33:09 David Heaton Blackpool and Fylde AC M50 23/23 179 10:13
217 232 02:33:21 Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F Open 10/10 38 10:13
218 43 02:33:42 Sandie O'Connor Holmfirth Harriers AC F45 F45 6/7 5/5 39 10:15
219 81 02:34:19 Anastasia Lincoln Idle AC F50 F50 6/6 5/5 40 10:17
220 241 02:34:47 David John Adams Unattached M65 5/6 180 10:19
221 289 02:36:43 Derek Mitchell Unattached M65 6/6 181 10:27
222 27 02:37:09 Jane Hartas Knavesmire Harriers F40 F40 9/11 6/6 41 10:29
223 162 02:37:49 Dave Riddle Holmfirth Harriers AC M40 M40 21/21 7/7 182 10:31
224 212 02:38:58 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65 F65 1/1 1/1 42 10:36
225 127 02:42:39 Samantha Manning Unattached F40 10/11 43 10:51
226 122 02:43:21 Elaine Helme East Cheshire Harriers F35 10/10 44 10:53
227 115 02:44:27 Julie Teale Unattached F40 11/11 45 10:58
228 225 03:07:46 Maggie Allison Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers F45 7/7 46 12:31