Holmfirth 15 Results

2006

Pos

No.

Time

First Name

Last Name

Club

Open

YVAA

Open Cat

YVAA Cat

Pace / Mile

1

1

1:25:09

David

Watson

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M35

M35

1/24

1/8

0:05:41

2

157

1:27:34

Alex

Rowe

Wesham Road Runners

M45

 

1/29

 

0:05:50

3

187

1:28:15

Mike

Mavromihales

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M40

M40

1/27

1/5

0:05:53

4

193

1:30:08

Martin

Sanders

Ackworth RR

M Open

 

1/34

 

0:06:01

5

66

1:30:36

James

Buis

Lordshill Road Runners

M Open

 

2/34

 

0:06:02

6

109

1:30:41

Martin

Hall

Dewsbury RR

M45

M45

2/29

1/10

0:06:03

7

166

1:31:01

Craig

Keedy

St Theresas AC

M35

M35

2/24

2/8

0:06:04

8

100

1:31:31

Jenny

Murray

Stockport Harriers

F Open

 

1/13

 

0:06:06

9

173

1:32:33

David

Darby

Barnsley AC

M45

M45

3/29

2/10

0:06:10

10

222

1:33:07

Andy

Whitworth

Meltham AC

M35

 

3/24

 

0:06:12

11

217

1:33:17

Sean

McMyler

Salford Harriers

M40

 

2/27

 

0:06:13

12

261

1:33:27

Owen

Flage

Oldham and Royton

M Open

 

3/34

 

0:06:14

13

215

1:33:41

Andy

Eccles

Wigan Phoenix

M45

 

4/29

 

0:06:15

14

72

1:35:04

John

Broom

Barnsley AC

M35

M35

4/24

3/8

0:06:20

15

47

1:35:18

Paul

Berry

Halifax Harriers

M35

M35

5/24

4/8

0:06:21

16

11

1:35:23

Geoff

Cumber

Halifax Harriers

M55

M55

1/13

1/7

0:06:22

17

110

1:35:28

Benjaman

Birley

Unattached

M Open

 

4/34

 

0:06:22

18

27

1:35:31

Carl

Parry

St Helens Sutton

M Open

 

5/34

 

0:06:22

19

117

1:35:49

Stephen

Morran

Northern Vets AC

M50

 

1/22

 

0:06:23

20

48

1:36:46

Michael

Walsh

Ackworth RR

M Open

 

6/34

 

0:06:27

21

245

1:36:55

Jorden

Burke

Unattached

M Open

 

7/34

 

0:06:28

22

28

1:37:09

Andrew

Wormald

Abbey Runners

M45

M45

5/29

3/10

0:06:29

23

243

1:37:37

Andrew

Garrard

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M40

 

3/27

 

0:06:30

24

260

1:37:42

Paul

Heeley

Unattached

M40

 

4/27

 

0:06:31

25

163

1:37:42

John

Levick

West Yorks Police AA

M40

 

5/27

 

0:06:31

26

54

1:37:43

Martin

Firth

Queensbury RC

M45

M45

6/29

4/10

0:06:31

27

160

1:37:48

Donald

Kennedy

Longwood Harriers

M40

M40

6/27

2/5

0:06:31

28

16

1:38:13

Simon

Richardson

Pocklington Runners

M50

 

2/22

 

0:06:33

29

71

1:38:17

Dawn

Critchell

Barnsley AC

F40

F40

1/13

1/6

0:06:33

30

79

1:38:33

Andrew

Guiseley

Dewsbury RR

M Open

 

8/34

 

0:06:34

31

201

1:38:39

Saul

Gallagher

East Cheshire Harriers

M40

 

7/27

 

0:06:35

32

197

1:38:45

Alison

Sedman

Belle Vue Racers

F40

 

2/13

 

0:06:35

33

20

1:38:56

Dave

Waywell

Wesham Road Runners

M60

 

1/9

 

0:06:36

34

226

1:39:18

Eric

Paxman

Unattached

M Open

 

9/34

 

0:06:37

35

190

1:39:23

Rogan

Ashton

Pudsey Pacers RC

M35

 

6/24

 

0:06:38

36

258

1:39:32

William

Garner

Preston Harriers

M40

 

8/27

 

0:06:38

37

108

1:39:46

Kate

Nelson

Unattached

F40

 

3/13

 

0:06:39

38

146

1:39:50

John

Philpott

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M50

M50

3/22

1/11

0:06:39

39

176

1:40:05

Raymond

Hall

Halifax Harriers

M60

M60

2/9

1/4

0:06:40

40

116

1:40:08

Nigel

Armitage

Pudsey Pacers RC

M Open

 

10/34

 

0:06:41

41

219

1:40:14

Vincent

Robinson

Wigan Phoenix

M50

 

4/22

 

0:06:41

42

31

1:40:15

Howard

Jeffrey

Otley AC

M50

M50

5/22

2/11

0:06:41

43

12

1:40:16

Sarah

Iannelli

Halifax Harriers

F35

F35

1/11

1/4

0:06:41

44

180

1:40:23

Malcolm

Palfreyman

Rotherham Harriers

M60

M60

3/9

2/4

0:06:42

45

92

1:40:54

Kaeti

Mackenzie

Barnsley AC

F Open

 

2/13

 

0:06:44

46

221

1:41:19

Hugh

Pallagher

Giffnock North

M50

 

6/22

 

0:06:45

47

148

1:41:23

Rob

Kersey

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M55

M55

2/13

2/7

0:06:46

48

214

1:41:33

Dave

Waddington

Wigan Phoenix

M Open

 

11/34

 

0:06:46

49

90

1:41:52

Jacqueline

France

Holmfirth Harriers AC

F40

F40

4/13

2/6

0:06:47

50

231

1:42:05

Paul

Stitt

Glossopdale Harriers

M35

 

7/24

 

0:06:48

51

41

1:42:10

David

Christie

Wigton Road Runners

M40

 

9/27

 

0:06:49

52

4

1:42:22

Peter

May

Horsforth Harriers

M45

M45

7/29

5/10

0:06:49

53

2

1:42:43

Monique

Hollinshead

Dewsbury RR

F35

F35

2/11

2/4

0:06:51

54

191

1:42:47

Stuart

Locking

St Theresas AC

M35

 

8/24

 

0:06:51

55

242

1:42:51

Tim

Pilkington

Wigan Phoenix

M Open

 

12/34

 

0:06:51

56

267

1:42:58

Derek

Charleston

Unattached

M35

 

9/24

 

0:06:52

57

251

1:43:05

Charlie

Marshall

Keighley & Craven AC

M45

 

8/29

 

0:06:52

58

186

1:43:40

Stephen

Picton

Unattached

M Open

 

13/34

 

0:06:55

59

7

1:43:41

Jim

Wheldon

Pudsey Pacers RC

M50

M50

7/22

3/11

0:06:55

60

107

1:43:47

David

Woodhead

Pudsey Pacers RC

M Open

 

14/34

 

0:06:55

61

196

1:44:08

Nigel

Sedman

Belle Vue Racers

M40

 

10/27

 

0:06:57

62

37

1:44:25

Huw

Thomas

Denby Dale Travellers

M35

M35

10/24

5/8

0:06:58

63

142

1:44:29

Mike

Pennington

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M50

M50

8/22

4/11

0:06:58

64

70

1:44:34

Dave

Butler

Pudsey Pacers RC

M35

M35

11/24

6/8

0:06:58

65

56

1:45:01

Dave

Burdon

Pudsey Pacers RC

M50

M50

9/22

5/11

0:07:00

66

208

1:45:13

Brandon

Holdroyd

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M Open

 

15/34

 

0:07:01

67

43

1:45:20

Beth

Massey

Barnsley AC

F35

F35

3/11

3/4

0:07:01

68

268

1:45:25

John

Hanlon

East Cheshire Harriers

M Open

 

16/34

 

0:07:02

69

250

1:45:37

Martin

Morley

Dulwich Road Runners

M Open

 

17/34

 

0:07:02

70

183

1:45:39

Derek

Walton

Altrincham AC

M60

 

4/9

 

0:07:03

71

211

1:45:43

Peter

Hughes

Queensbury RC

M50

 

10/22

 

0:07:03

72

241

1:46:04

Steve

Bower

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M35

M35

12/24

7/8

0:07:04

73

194

1:46:09

Katie

Walshaw

Holmfirth Harriers AC

F Open

 

3/13

 

0:07:05

74

140

1:46:32

Peter

Watson

Ryde Harriers

M55

 

3/13

 

0:07:06

75

97

1:46:37

John

Howarth

Longwood Harriers

M55

M55

4/13

3/7

0:07:06

76

198

1:46:37

Georgia

Wood

Unattached

F Open

 

4/13

 

0:07:06

77

9

1:47:02

Mark

Boyes

Eccleshill Road Runners

M40

M40

11/27

3/5

0:07:08

78

206

1:47:05

John

Noblett

Unattached

M40

 

12/27

 

0:07:08

79

252

1:47:13

Cameron

Irving

Wakefield Triathalon Club

M40

 

13/27

 

0:07:09

80

74

1:47:20

Ian

Shuttleworth

Unattached

M40

 

14/27

 

0:07:09

81

230

1:47:34

Colin

Milner

Holme Valley AC

M50

 

11/22

 

0:07:10

82

131

1:47:59

Graham

Goodwin

Askern District RC

M40

M40

15/27

4/5

0:07:12

83

216

1:49:02

Maria

Lowe

Salford Harriers

F Open

 

5/13

 

0:07:16

84

257

1:49:26

Mark

Pottinger

Unattached

M Open

 

18/34

 

0:07:18

85

192

1:49:26

Graham

Anderson

Unattached

M Open

 

19/34

 

0:07:18

86

259

1:49:34

??????

Donlan

Unattached

M45

 

9/29

 

0:07:18

87

84

1:49:46

John

Ward

Ripon Runners

M55

M55

5/13

4/7

0:07:19

88

45

1:49:54

Philip

Buckley

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M45

M45

10/29

6/10

0:07:20

89

26

1:50:11

Jaqueline

Keavney

Swaledale Road Runners

F40

F40

5/13

3/6

0:07:21

90

124

1:50:46

Jon

Paramor

Manchester YMCA

M55

 

6/13

 

0:07:23

91

121

1:50:57

Rae

Gould

Unattached

F40

 

6/13

 

0:07:24

92

240

1:50:58

Marcus

Walker

Unattached

M45

 

11/29

 

0:07:24

93

264

1:51:04

Noel

O'Connor

Unattached

M35

 

13/24

 

0:07:24

94

99

1:51:14

Richard

Smith

Unattached

M Open

 

20/34

 

0:07:25

95

249

1:51:24

Maxine

Worden

Dewsbury RR

F35

 

4/11

 

0:07:26

96

236

1:51:35

Richard

Capewell

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M45

 

12/29

 

0:07:26

97

213

1:52:16

Jacaui

Jones

Wigan Phoenix

F Open

 

6/13

 

0:07:29

98

8

1:52:21

Graham

Bateson

Barnsley AC

M50

M50

12/22

6/11

0:07:29

99

65

1:52:26

Clare

Hamson

Heaton Harriers

F Open

 

7/13

 

0:07:30

100

210

1:53:26

Simon

Hogan

Stainland Lions AC

M35

 

14/24

 

0:07:34

101

132

1:53:34

Andrew

Forsyth

Doncaster AC

M45

M45

13/29

7/10

0:07:34

102

29

1:53:50

Andrew

Byram

Unattached

M Open

 

21/34

 

0:07:35

103

111

1:53:56

Arthur

Asquith

Unattached

M40

 

16/27

 

0:07:36

104

218

1:54:09

Jeff

Walker

Todmorden Harriers

M35

 

15/24

 

0:07:37

105

189

1:54:13

Neil

Slater

East Cheshire Harriers

M35

 

16/24

 

0:07:37

106

145

1:54:47

Barbara

Hoyland

Holmfirth Harriers AC

F50

F50

1/5

1/2

0:07:39

107

228

1:55:08

John

Williamson

Royton Road Runners

M Open

 

22/34

 

0:07:41

108

207

1:55:28

Mike

Harrison

Meltham AC

M45

 

14/29

 

0:07:42

109

17

1:55:43

Ken

Chapman

Kimberworth Harriers

M60

M60

5/9

3/4

0:07:43

110

162

1:57:03

Jon

Cooper

North Yorks Police Tri Club

M35

 

17/24

 

0:07:48

111

205

1:57:07

Roger

Barrett

Unattached

M45

 

15/29

 

0:07:48

112

46

1:57:09

Penny

Dalton

Unattached

F35

 

5/11

 

0:07:49

113

134

1:57:23

Simon

Hassell

Unattached

M40

 

17/27

 

0:07:50

114

104

1:57:33

Simon

Kirby

Horwich RMI

M35

 

18/24

 

0:07:50

115

154

1:58:07

Elizabeth

Sowter

Swaledale Road Runners

F45

F45

1/10

1/3

0:07:52

116

253

1:58:18

Darryl

Barber

Pudsey Pacers RC

M Open

 

23/34

 

0:07:53

117

153

1:58:33

Donald

Stead

Pudsey Pacers RC

M65

M65

1/4

1/1

0:07:54

118

184

1:58:35

Kevin

Thomas

Rotherham Harriers

M50

M50

13/22

7/11

0:07:54

119

168

1:58:45

David

Needham

Hallamshire Harriers

M55

M55

7/13

5/7

0:07:55

120

224

1:58:48

Paul

Shields

Dewsbury RR

M40

 

18/27

 

0:07:55

121

232

1:58:55

Thomas

Grindley

Swaledale Road Runners

M Open

 

24/34

 

0:07:56

122

161

1:59:09

Mike

Abbotts

Beverley AC

M60

M60

6/9

4/4

0:07:57

123

30

1:59:13

Peter

Cooke

Wesham Road Runners

M45

 

16/29

 

0:07:57

124

40

1:59:22

Michael

Tinker

Unattached

M35

 

19/24

 

0:07:57

125

174

1:59:36

Gary

Doodson

East Cheshire Harriers

M35

 

20/24

 

0:07:58

126

212

2:00:30

Mike

Leary

Wigan Phoenix

M60

 

7/9

 

0:08:02

127

60

2:00:36

David

Smith

Barnsley AC

M45

M45

17/29

8/10

0:08:02

128

269

2:00:38

Lisa

Flesher

Idle Harriers

F35

 

6/11

 

0:08:03

129

147

2:00:39

Sean

Doyle

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M35

M35

21/24

8/8

0:08:03

130

53

2:00:42

Linda

Crabtree

Halifax Harriers

F45

F45

2/10

2/3

0:08:03

131

265

2:00:42

Dave

Cooper

Halifax Harriers

M45

 

18/29

 

0:08:03

132

113

2:00:56

Keith

Ross

Hull Springhead Harriers

M50

M50

14/22

8/11

0:08:04

133

87

2:01:11

Wayne

Speight

Dewsbury RR

M40

M40

19/27

5/5

0:08:05

134

49

2:01:11

Nicola

Griffiths

Dewsbury RR

F Open

 

8/13

 

0:08:05

135

179

2:01:24

Mark

Neal

North Yorks Police Tri Club

M40

 

20/27

 

0:08:06

136

32

2:01:25

Carol

Butterill

Knavesmire Harriers

F40

F40

7/13

4/6

0:08:06

137

139

2:02:01

Judy

Brown

St Albans Striders

F50

 

2/5

 

0:08:08

138

98

2:02:30

Christopher

Jamieson

Hartlepool Burn RR

M45

 

19/29

 

0:08:10

139

64

2:02:45

Philip

Jones

Baildon Runners

M45

M45

20/29

9/10

0:08:11

140

188

2:02:52

Andy

Roberts

Belle Vue Racers

M40

 

21/27

 

0:08:11

141

128

2:03:13

Thomas

Finch

Northern Vets AC

M65

 

2/4

 

0:08:13

142

209

2:03:33

Martin

Sturdy

Meltham AC

M45

 

21/29

 

0:08:14

143

266

2:03:49

Julie

Hustwit

Kirkstall Harriers

F40

 

8/13

 

0:08:15

144

237

2:03:52

Alan

Dew

Unattached

M Open

 

25/34

 

0:08:15

145

73

2:04:11

Sylvain

Husson

Unattached

M Open

 

26/34

 

0:08:17

146

101

2:04:15

Ronald

Warrender

Road Runners Club

M45

 

22/29

 

0:08:17

147

102

2:04:18

Stephen

Jones

Road Runners Club

M45

 

23/29

 

0:08:17

148

220

2:04:32

Keith

Rant

Road Runners Club

M55

 

8/13

 

0:08:18

149

112

2:05:10

Philip

Hanson

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M50

M50

15/22

9/11

0:08:21

150

106

2:05:14

Ronald

Grist

Unattached

M50

 

16/22

 

0:08:21

151

5

2:05:19

Jane

Howard

Baildon Runners

F35

F35

7/11

4/4

0:08:21

152

159

2:06:08

Jon

Boote

Unattached

M Open

 

27/34

 

0:08:25

153

81

2:06:11

Jayne

Neave

Unattached

F40

 

9/13

 

0:08:25

154

155

2:06:48

Jacqueline

Carter

Spenborough AC

F40

F40

10/13

5/6

0:08:27

155

200

2:07:04

Karl

Cannell

Manchester Triathalon Club

M40

 

22/27

 

0:08:28

156

105

2:07:07

Jill

Colbert

Women's Running Network

F35

 

8/11

 

0:08:28

157

229

2:07:34

Mick

Dowling

Unattached

M55

 

9/13

 

0:08:30

158

255

2:07:53

Andrew

Hambleton

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M50

 

17/22

 

0:08:32

159

143

2:08:22

Richard

Whale

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M50

M50

18/22

10/11

0:08:33

160

129

2:08:25

Chris

Stillo

Goyt Valley Striders

M50

 

19/22

 

0:08:34

161

202

2:08:37

Ken

Dobson

East Manchester Harriers

M40

 

23/27

 

0:08:34

162

203

2:08:38

Dawn

Gray

Unattached

F Open

 

9/13

 

0:08:35

163

235

2:08:47

Chris

Whitworth

Unattached

M35

 

22/24

 

0:08:35

164

204

2:09:19

Nicola

Wilde

Unattached

F Open

 

10/13

 

0:08:37

165

234

2:09:42

Stuart

Scott

Unattached

M45

 

24/29

 

0:08:39

166

136

2:09:51

Nicola

Carter

Unattached

F35

 

9/11

 

0:08:39

167

141

2:09:51

Bernadette

Mossman

Unattached

F40

 

11/13

 

0:08:39

168

138

2:09:56

Des

Miles

Unattached

M40

 

24/27

 

0:08:40

169

254

2:10:19

Rachel

Miller

Meltham AC

M Open

 

28/34

 

0:08:41

170

52

2:11:58

Claire

Whitwam

Holmfirth Harriers AC

F40

F40

12/13

6/6

0:08:48

171

133

2:11:58

Neil

Smith

Unattached

M45

 

25/29

 

0:08:48

172

225

2:12:10

Claire

Wilson

Women's Running Network

F Open

 

11/13

 

0:08:49

173

152

2:12:16

Kenneth

Bingley

Ackworth RR

M70

M70

1/1

1/1

0:08:49

174

75

2:12:25

Michael

Hall

Unattached

M40

 

25/27

 

0:08:50

175

88

2:12:31

Richard

Marshall

Unattached

M Open

 

29/34

 

0:08:50

176

44

2:12:40

Dawn

Parkin

Unattached

F35

 

10/11

 

0:08:51

177

165

2:13:09

David

Robson

Unattached

M45

 

26/29

 

0:08:53

178

85

2:13:54

John

Hilton

Abbey Runners

M55

M55

10/13

6/7

0:08:56

179

61

2:13:55

Andy

May

Abbey Runners

M Open

 

30/34

 

0:08:56

180

178

2:14:08

Barbara

Haigh

Penistone Footpath Runners

F60

F60

1/2

1/2

0:08:57

181

181

2:14:46

David

Sinnott

Saddleworth Runners

M55

 

11/13

 

0:08:59

182

227

2:15:19

Peter

Scanlon

Spenborough AC

M60

 

8/9

 

0:09:01

183

149

2:15:38

Steve

White

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M50

M50

20/22

11/11

0:09:03

184

256

2:15:39

John

Riley

Unattached

M65

 

3/4

 

0:09:03

185

21

2:16:03

Kath

Hoyer

Wesham Road Runners

F45

 

3/10

 

0:09:04

186

119

2:16:53

Deborah

Cox

Stockport Harriers

F45

 

4/10

 

0:09:08

187

120

2:16:53

Nigel

Bennett

Stockport Harriers

M45

 

27/29

 

0:09:08

188

77

2:17:21

Gill

Wolfe

Penistone Footpath Runners

F60

F60

2/2

2/2

0:09:09

189

247

2:17:26

Terry

Preston

Road Runners Club

M Open

 

31/34

 

0:09:10

190

36

2:17:51

Sue

Vicary

Pocklington Runners

F45

 

5/10

 

0:09:11

191

151

2:18:05

Dyan

Wilkins

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M45

M45

28/29

10/10

0:09:12

192

127

2:18:13

Robin

Firth

Unattached

M35

 

23/24

 

0:09:13

193

126

2:18:17

Dawn

Firth

Unattached

F35

 

11/11

 

0:09:13

194

238

2:18:46

Ian

Manners

Manchester YMCA

M40

 

26/27

 

0:09:15

195

244

2:18:49

Donal

Mullally

Unattached

M Open

 

32/34

 

0:09:15

196

114

2:20:22

Carmel

Harrison

Unattached

F45

 

6/10

 

0:09:21

197

25

2:20:27

Ian

Fowler

Witney Road Runners

M40

 

27/27

 

0:09:22

198

130

2:21:28

Liz

Stillo

Goyt Valley Striders

F50

 

3/5

 

0:09:26

199

125

2:21:35

Geoffrey

Kay

Baildon Runners

M55

M55

12/13

7/7

0:09:26

200

223

2:21:43

Ian

Robertson

Unattached

M Open

 

33/34

 

0:09:27

201

233

2:21:44

Joanne

Knowles

Pudsey Pacers RC

F Open

 

12/13

 

0:09:27

202

122

2:22:56

Judith

Webb

Valley Hill Runners

F40

 

13/13

 

0:09:32

203

83

2:25:13

Karl

Martin

Unattached

M35

 

24/24

 

0:09:41

204

169

2:25:43

Ann

Cherry

East Cheshire Harriers

F45

 

7/10

 

0:09:43

205

89

2:26:14

Philip

Scrimshaw

Unattached

M60

 

9/9

 

0:09:45

206

39

2:28:57

Emma

Gradwell

Knavesmire Harriers

F Open

 

13/13

 

0:09:56

207

175

2:29:37

Jackie

Crowther

East Cheshire Harriers

F45

 

8/10

 

0:09:58

208

51

2:29:42

Terry

Chigwedere

Buxton Athletic Club

M Open

 

34/34

 

0:09:59

209

78

2:30:27

Caryl

Skene

Penistone Footpath Runners

F45

F45

9/10

3/3

0:10:02

210

91

2:30:53

Hilary

Wharam

Horsforth Harriers

F65

F65

1/1

1/1

0:10:04

211

199

2:32:16

Graham

Morgan

Unattached

M50

 

21/22

 

0:10:09

212

248

2:33:44

Derek

Mitchell

Unattached

M65

 

4/4

 

0:10:15

213

262

2:35:40

Jim

Sommerville

Holmfirth Harriers AC

M55

 

13/13

 

0:10:23

214

22

2:35:57

Anastasia

Lincoln

Idle Harriers

F50

F50

4/5

2/2

0:10:24

215

58

2:36:10

Dawn

Carter

Unattached

M45

 

29/29

 

0:10:25

216

80

2:40:04

Sandie

O'Connor

Unattached

F45

 

10/10

 

0:10:40

217

3

2:41:38

Christopher

Day

Scunthorpe

M50

 

22/22

 

0:10:47

218

246

3:10:20

Jane

Preston

Unattached

F50

 

5/5

 

0:12:41