Holmfirth 15 Results

2005

Pos No Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 59 David Watson M Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:19:20
2 76 Mark Hall M45 Barnsley AC 01:25:59
3 92 Alex Rowe M45 Wesham Road Runners 01:26:20
4 159 Julian Mawson M Otley AC 01:27:29
5 244 Andy Ward M Wigan Phoenix 01:28:18
6 167 Gary Matthews M45 East Cheshire Harriers 01:29:08
7 136 Jonathan Dawson M Unattached 01:30:30
8 138 Peter Entwistle M Halifax Harriers 01:30:14
9 257 Mo Manir M Wigan Phoenix 01:30:48
10 259 John Worthington M Wigan Phoenix 01:34:30
11 35 Trevor Wright M55 Longwood Harriers 01:34:41
12 200 Craig Robshaw M Meltham AC 01:34:59
13 228 Gary Dean M Penistone Footpath Runners 01:35:06
14 19 Michael Siddall M45 Pocklington Runners 01:35:20
15 27 Simon Newton M Ackworth RR 01:36:26
16 154 David Lancaster M45 York Acorn RC 01:36:42
17 9 Simon Richardson M50 Pocklington Runners 01:36:46
18 272 Ben Gregory M50 Stockport Harriers 01:37:03
19 256 Lynn Jolley F Wigan Phoenix 01:37:14
20 277 Bill Stewart M Unattached 01:37:24
21 211 David Mellor M50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:37:25
22 253 Peter Cruse M40 Wesham Road Runners 01:37:26
23 130 Martin Firth M45 Queensbury RC 01:37:58
24 42 Richard West M45 Wakefield & District Harriers 01:38:02
25 47 Kenneth Frost M40 Horsforth Harriers 01:38:11
26 219 Phil Atherton M Clayton Le Moors 01:38:34
27 217 Graham Cunliffe M45 Clayton Le Moors 01:38:34
28 110 Kevin Edwards M Wigan Phoenix 01:38:38
29 133 Geoff Cumber M55 Halifax Harriers 01:38:44
30 62 Alison Sedman F40 Belle Vue Racers 01:38:56
31 68 Jim Wheldon M50 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:39:00
32 227 Paul Ward M Unattached 01:39:10
33 210 Jennifer Carson F East Cheshire Harriers 01:39:10
34 81 Treena Johnson F40 Dewsbury RR 01:39:26
35 28 Paul Croft M45 Wakefield & District Harriers 01:39:28
36 52 John Bertenshaw M45 Wesham Road Runners 01:39:30
37 241 Anthony Bain M50 Northern Vets AC 01:39:34
38 265 Jason Westwood M Halifax Harriers 01:39:46
39 266 Paul Berry M Halifax Harriers 01:39:51
40 49 Michael Walsh M Wakefield & District Harriers 01:39:55
41 243 Vincent Robinson M50 Wigan Phoenix 01:40:49
42 121 Chris Brown M Swinton Running Club 01:41:08
43 233 John Bowker M40 East Cheshire Harriers 01:41:15
44 252 Martin Bates M45 Wesham Road Runners 01:41:18
45 106 John Booth M55 York Acorn RC 01:41:36
46 262 Simon Roberts M Barnsley AC 01:41:56
47 103 Jenny Knass F Stockport Harriers 01:41:59
48 61 Nigel Sedman M40 Belle Vue Racers 01:42:04
49 270 Karl Lee M Wesham Road Runners 01:42:14
50 94 Tim Clegg M45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:42:27
51 96 Kate Nelson F40 Unattached 01:42:35
52 182 Paul Gardner M45 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:42:42
53 162 Derek Walton M60 Altrincham AC 01:42:45
54 149 Kevin Davies M40 Unattached 01:42:53
55 37 Mick Jeffrey M50 Otley AC 01:43:13
56 105 Howard Issatt M Unattached 01:43:22
57 240 Martin Morley M50 Dulwich Runners 01:43:26
58 214 Steve Wood M50 Horsforth Harriers 01:43:28
59 197 Chris Nightingale M Wigan Phoenix 01:44:02
60 226 Colin Milner M50 Holme Valley AC 01:44:19
61 97 Tony Smith M Wakefield & District Harriers 01:44:21
62 93 David Woodhead M Pudsey Pacers RC 01:44:22
63 186 Paul Fearns M45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:44:23
64 118 Tracy Dutton F35 Wigan Phoenix 01:44:24
65 16 Huw Thomas M Denby Dale Travellers 01:44:26
66 117 Harry McGill M55 St Bedes AC 01:44:28
67 221 John Howarth M50 Longwood Harriers 01:44:30
68 40 Mark Huddleston M Unattached 01:45:02
69 60 Jon Sargeant M40 Belle Vue Racers 01:45:05
70 11 Paul Lee M Unattached 01:45:07
71 51 Dean Dransfield M Unattached 01:45:18
72 141 Mick Craib M40 Worksop Harriers 01:45:28
73 10 Joanne Ellerton F35 York Acorn RC 01:45:49
74 280 Christopher Lowry M Unattached 01:45:51
75 69 Andrew Garrard M Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:46:05
76 192 Kevin Yewlett M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:46:20
77 235 Dave Butler M Pudsey Pacers RC 01:46:41
78 284 John Wood M45 Unattached 01:46:55
79 187 Mike Pennington M45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:47:59
80 112 Vicky Barrett F40 Stockport Harriers 01:48:11
81 100 Richard Smith M Unattached 01:48:11
82 212 Jeff Seddon M Wigan Phoenix 01:48:24
83 75 Beth Massey F35 Barnsley AC 01:48:31
84 286 Nigel Rigg M40 Halifax Harriers 01:48:59
85 239 Dene Townend M45 Halifax Harriers 01:49:00
86 70 Stephen Shaw M45 Royton Road Runners 01:49:22
87 196 Andrew Nightingale M Wigan Phoenix 01:49:23
88 33 Chris Storer M40 Unattached 01:49:27
89 254 Richard Capewell M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:49:42
90 64 Helen Standing F Unattached 01:50:13
91 48 Denise Dean F45 Horsforth Harriers 01:50:26
92 236 Chris Oldfield M Meltham AC 01:50:37
93 56 Steve Wilkinson M45 Wakefield & District Harriers 01:50:52
94 268 John Williamson M Royton Road Runners 01:51:28
95 156 Peter Helliwell M40 Idle Harriers 01:51:59
96 245 Peter Hilliard M40 Idle Harriers 01:52:12
97 46 Colin Utterson M60 York Acorn RC 01:52:29
98 242 Mick Baldwin M50 Denby Dale Travellers 01:53:02
99 225 Steven Waugh M Unattached 01:53:18
100 115 Jacqueline France F40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:53:23
101 255 Grendon Wood M40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:54:09
102 276 Derek Charleston M Unattached 01:54:10
103 160 Melanie Blackhurst F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:54:27
104 107 Steven Turner M Unattached 01:54:31
105 57 Robin Clough M Sheffield Triathalon Club 01:54:35
106 14 Alan Harman M45 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:54:41
107 166 Gary Burns M Horsforth Fellandale 01:54:59
108 80 Peter Gledhill M45 Barnsley AC 01:55:03
109 123 David Needham M55 Hallamshire Harriers 01:55:05
110 169 Alan Bye M60 Skyrac AC 01:55:24
111 32 Eric Morley M50 Nidd Valley RR 01:55:37
112 39 Mark Preston M40 Stainland Lions AC 01:56:01
113 247 Barbara Hoyland F50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:56:03
114 171 Andrew Ely M Unattached 01:56:09
115 175 Andrew Gatenby M Pudsey Pacers RC 01:56:15
116 91 Andrew Barrett M40 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:56:26
117 261 Michael Key M Unattached 01:56:39
118 22 Andrew Coombs M Unattached 01:57:00
119 264 Philip Dunstone M40 Barnsley AC 01:57:07
120 173 Jim Eyre M50 Baildon Runners 01:57:09
121 139 Dean Burgess M40 Royton Road Runners 01:57:22
122 120 Ged Navesey M Royton Road Runners 01:57:29
123 142 John Moorhouse M45 Meltham AC 01:57:37
124 158 Andrew Forsyth M40 Doncaster & Stainforth AC 01:57:48
125 18 Robert Halstead M45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:57:51
126 44 Michael Tinker M Unattached 01:57:53
127 274 Matthew Shaw M40 Unattached 01:58:09
128 218 Kelvin Dickinson M Sunlight Runners 01:58:54
129 232 Deborah Shaw F40 Royton Road Runners 01:59:03
130 229 Nigel Turner M45 Holmfirth Harriers AC 01:59:14
131 231 Ron Woolmer M65 East Cheshire Harriers 01:59:17
132 29 Janet Cordingley F45 Knavesmire Harriers 01:59:28
133 144 Donald Stead M65 Pudsey Pacers RC 01:59:30
134 267 Semirah Beeson F Nidd Valley RR 01:59:33
135 278 Nick Addy M Unattached 02:00:09
136 203 Keith Balmforth M65 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:00:56
137 131 Chris Moore M40 Unattached 02:00:58
138 213 Carole Hesketh F Wigan Phoenix 02:01:11
139 220 Phil Kinsman M45 Unattached 02:01:26
140 273 Brandon Holdroyd M Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:01:33
141 234 Terry Preston M55 Road Runners Club 02:01:56
142 88 Denise Tibbs F40 Wakefield & District Harriers 02:02:37
143 205 Debra Farrington F40 Rothwell & District Harriers 02:02:40
144 153 Keith Rant M55 Unattached 02:02:46
145 111 Dave Foster M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:03:04
146 4 Serena Blackburn F40 Horsforth Harriers 02:03:07
147 215 Stephen Whittle M50 Red Herring Road Runners 02:03:23
148 224 Alan Taylor M Wesham Road Runners 02:03:33
149 86 Mark Sullivan M45 Knavesmire Harriers 02:03:36
150 50 Philip Jones M45 Baildon Runners 02:03:37
151 263 Martin Miles M Stilton Striders 02:04:25
152 132 Richard Clarke M45 Airecentre Pacers RC 02:04:43
153 89 Sebastian Copley M Unattached 02:04:46
154 223 Graham Vickers M45 Wesham Road Runners 02:04:55
155 155 Raymond Brown M65 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:05:01
156 157 Gerald Schofield M Hyde Village Striders 02:05:04
157 25 Alan Richardson M45 Unattached 02:05:06
158 269 Andrew Wilson M Abbey Runners 02:05:09
159 193 Andrew Hambleton M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:05:18
160 207 Carl Bedson M Glossopdale Harriers 02:05:37
161 90 Lynne Barrett F50 Pudsey Pacers RC 02:05:39
162 83 Colin Lea M40 Knavesmire Harriers 02:06:02
163 145 Janet Davis F50 Ackworth RR 02:06:39
164 279 Fiona Filewood F Pudsey Pacers RC 02:07:02
165 179 Richard O'Sullivan M40 Todmorden Harriers 02:07:14
166 54 John Oldroyd M55 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:07:18
167 194 Mike Harrison M45 Meltham AC 02:07:20
168 260 Ingram Wright M Unattached 02:07:25
169 222 Peter Ehrhardt M55 Todmorden Harriers 02:07:49
170 45 Rachel McEnery F Keighley & Craven AC 02:07:53
171 282 Ian Manners M Manchester YMCA 02:08:14
172 251 Emma Webster F Wigan Phoenix 02:08:20
173 230 John Uttley M Unattached 02:08:24
174 108 Anil Bose M45 Southport Waterloo AC 02:08:36
175 184 Paul Senior M Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:08:59
176 209 Joe Edmundson M55 Trawden Athletic Club 02:09:25
177 180 David Sinnott M55 Saddleworth Runners 02:09:34
178 63 David Webster M Dewsbury RR 02:09:55
179 202 Tim Cock M60 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:10:02
180 102 Lee Rollaston M Unattached 02:10:27
181 119 Ronald Grist M50 Unattached 02:10:31
182 178 Keith Pratchett M60 St Bedes AC 02:10:34
183 208 Mick Dowling M50 Unattached 02:10:41
184 164 Liz Bowden F35 Stockport Harriers 02:10:49
185 137 David English M45 Unattached 02:10:51
186 161 John Cottam M50 Unattached 02:10:57
187 99 Christopher Knapton M45 Altrincham AC 02:11:12
188 168 Claire Whitwam F40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:11:17
189 109 Richard Sharp M Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:11:42
190 84 David Darton M45 Knavesmire Harriers 02:11:58
191 146 Alice Heath F Todmorden Harriers 02:12:23
192 77 Clive Marshall M40 Unattached 02:12:29
193 2 Robert Spawton M45 Unattached 02:12:37
194 23 Kenneth Bingley M70 Ackworth RR 02:12:43
195 281 Trevor Fox M50 Unattached 02:13:08
196 129 Davina Smith F35 Idle Harriers 02:13:19
197 73 Kiersti Dickinson F35 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:13:26
198 95 Katie Woodings F35 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:13:42
199 285 Leslie Louidge M50 Unattached 02:13:13
200 246 Paul Martin Bainbridge M55 Stainland Lions AC 02:14:15
201 288 MS Grieg M40 Dewsbury RR 02:14:45
202 38 Neil Smith M45 Unattached 02:14:45
203 17 Ruth Travis F Unattached 02:14:59
204 134 Bernadette Mossman F35 Unattached 02:14:59
205 135 Claire Banks F40 Unattached 02:15:00
206 249 Peter Scanlon M60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:15:22
207 82 Mike Brown M50 Valley Striders 02:15:40
208 122 Ray Owram M Unattached 02:16:24
209 248 William Smith M45 Skipton AC 02:16:24
210 71 Bridget Richardson F45 Queensbury RC 02:16:41
211 185 Richard Whale M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:17:58
212 6 Maggie Haley F55 Dewsbury RR 02:18:11
213 177 Moyra Parfitt F60 Todmorden Harriers 02:19:28
214 216 Jeremy Halstead M50 Unattached 02:20:33
215 283 Martin Reed M55 Unattached 02:20:44
216 43 Steve White M50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:20:45
217 204 Susan Morris F40 Unattached 02:20:58
218 206 Dave Williamson M40 Rothwell & District Harriers 02:21:53
219 85 Jackie Hardman F50 Hull Achilles 02:22:55
220 275 Jon Tandy M40 Unattached 02:23:00
221 53 Ian Robertson M45 Swaledale Road Runners 02:23:24
222 34 Anne Middleton F40 Unattached 02:23:34
223 258 Christine Hart F50 Wigan Phoenix 02:23:46
224 147 Shelley Heath F55 Unattached 02:23:53
225 114 Michael Whitelam M55 Unattached 02:24:11
226 66 Gill Wolff F60 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:26:02
227 174 Hannah Muldoon F Unattached 02:26:59
228 26 Hilary Wharam F60 Horsforth Harriers 02:28:09
229 65 Caryl Skene F45 Penistone Footpath Runners 02:31:21
230 143 Stephen Johnson M Unattached 02:31:33
231 238 Paul Chaddway M55 Stainland Lions AC 02:32:08
232 237 Lisa Oldfield F Stainland Lions AC 02:32:15
233 250 Angela Wilson F35 Wigan Phoenix 02:33:46
234 127 Raymond Carroll M55 Northern Vets AC 02:35:37
235 126 Beverley Thomas F45 Northern Vets AC 02:35:37
236 287 Ian Rogerson M50 Unattached 02:46:02