Position Number Time First Name Surname Club M/F Cat
1 91 1:19:19 Ian Fisher Otley AC M
2 272 1:23:31 Steve Littler Wesham Road Runners M 0
3 246 1:25:13 Alex Rowe Wesham Road Runners M 45+
4 49 1:25:37 Julian Mawson Otley AC M
5 163 1:27:09 Mark Hall Barnsley AC M 40+
6 249 1:27:18 Phillip Atherton Clayton-le-Moors M 0
7 172 1:29:55 Jason Newsome Longwood Harriers M 0
8 130 1:30:05 Mark Bendall Horsforth Harriers M 0
9 156 1:30:43 Steve Tibbs Wakefield Harriers M 40+
10 225 1:31:10 Gary Dean Border Harriers M 0
11 161 1:31:22 Ian Anderson Knavesmire Harriers M 0
12 215 1:32:25 Peter Butterworth Clayton-le-Moors M 50+
13 218 1:32:36 Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers M 50+
14 204 1:32:52 Mark Bown Hallamshire Harriers M 0
15 109 1:33:13 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers M 0
16 134 1:33:34 Joseph Armitage Unattached M 0
17 261 1:33:35 Stuart Maycock Hallamshire Harriers M 0
18 216 1:34:01 Graham Cunliffe Clayton-le-Moors M 45+
19 82 1:34:06 John Kerr Steel City Striders M 55+
20 54 1:34:25 Jenny Murray Stockport Harriers F 0
21 76 1:34:28 Drew Taylor Valley Striders M 40+
22 208 1:34:49 David Lancaster York Acorn AC M 45+
23 244 1:34:52 Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers M 40+
24 108 1:35:09 Peter Caldicott City of Hull AC M 0
25 270 1:35:16 Peter Cruise Wesham Road Runners M 40+
26 197 1:35:17 Bill Ewart Dewsbury RR M 55+
27 124 1:35:26 Martin Firth Queensbury Running Club M 45+
28 69 1:36:24 David Smith Steel City Striders M 0
29 258 1:36:34 Ken Fowler Bolton Harriers M 50+
30 222 1:36:52 David Dickinson Abbey Runners M 45+
31 231 1:37:03 Chris Stubbs Idle AC M 0
32 87 1:37:14 Craig Alwash Barnsley Harriers M 0
33 74 1:37:54 Glen Johnson Tadcaster Harriers M 0
34 42 1:37:58 Jimmy Morris Dewsbury RR M 0
35 53 1:38:07 Chris Booker Idle AC M 0
36 239 1:38:21 Paul Heeley Unattached M 40+
37 200 1:38:23 Sharon Marshall Wakefield Harriers F 0
38 136 1:38:37 Michael Pennington Holmfirth Harriers AC M 45+
39 119 1:38:48 Kevin Langan Knavesmire Harriers M 40+
40 189 1:38:59 Nigel Kent City of Sheffield AC M 50+
41 83 1:39:09 Tim Clegg Keighley & Craven AC M 45+
42 132 1:39:12 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M 55+
43 262 1:39:16 John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers AC M 50+
44 75 1:39:20 Bill Stewart Unattached M 0
45 150 1:39:42 Des Fretwell Keighley & Craven AC M 45+
46 221 1:39:50 Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M 40+
47 217 1:39:54 Sarah Heatley Morpeth Harriers F 40+
48 65 1:40:31 Saul Gallagher East Cheshire Harriers M
49 233 1:40:34 Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M 50+
50 125 1:41:00 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M 55+
51 281 1:41:24 Adam Parton Abbey Runners M 0
52 275 1:42:01 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M 40+
53 180 1:42:03 Roger Tolson Dewsbury RR M 50+
54 44 1:42:26 Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F 40+
55 114 1:42:32 John Howarth Longwood Harriers M 50+
56 267 1:42:40 Richard Capewell Unattached M 40+
57 277 1:43:01 Paul Barrett Oldham & Royston M 0
58 101 1:43:02 Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers M 40+
59 137 1:43:02 Jared Croft Holmfirth Harriers AC M 0
60 131 1:43:06 Killian Ngong Spenborough AC M 0
61 129 1:43:06 Trevor Clough Leeds City AC M 45+
62 120 1:43:16 Harry McGill St Bedes AC M 55+
63 21 1:43:32 Paul Hunter Valley Striders M 40+
64 227 1:43:41 Steve Bradshaw Unattached M 40+
65 139 1:43:46 Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers AC M 50+
66 191 1:43:49 Dean Dransfield Spenborough AC M 0
67 123 1:43:53 David Christie Wigton Road Runners M 0
68 28 1:43:58 Simon Bellwood Idle AC M 40+
69 214 1:44:14 Craig Robshaw Unattached M 0
70 93 1:44:25 Gary Phillips Pudsey Pacers M 45+
71 253 1:44:38 Anthony Bane Northern Vets AC M 50+
72 184 1:44:46 Derek Walton Altringham AC M 60+
73 160 1:45:05 Ged Carney Bellevue Racers M 40+
74 266 1:45:27 Simon Roberts Barnsley AC M 0
75 276 1:45:38 Derek Charleston Unattached M 0
76 205 1:45:42 Rory Cunliffe Bradford Airedale M 40+
77 238 1:45:47 Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes Road Runners M 50+
78 210 1:45:49 Chris Smith Idle AC M 40+
79 29 1:46:07 John Williamson Unattached M 0
80 159 1:46:24 Catherine Robinson Bellevue Racers F 0
81 229 1:46:29 Dave Allemby Wombwell SAC M 45+
82 203 1:46:44 Stephen Tregaskiss Unattached M 0
83 62 1:47:11 David Kirk Horsforth Harriers M 40+
84 116 1:47:18 Neil Douthwaite Evenwood Road Runners M 0
85 70 1:47:24 Michael Long Bingley Harriers AC M 55+
86 185 1:47:32 Keith Binney Barnsley AC M 55+
87 247 1:47:41 David Phillips Royton Road Runners M 60+
88 173 1:47:49 Barrie Little East Cheshire Harriers M 60+
89 23 1:47:56 John Moorhouse Meltham AC M 45+
90 111 1:48:00 Julie Wadesmith Horsforth Harriers F 40+
91 95 1:48:00 Mick Casey Barnsley AC M 55+
92 90 1:48:09 Philip Buckley Denby Dale Travellers M 45+
93 213 1:48:13 Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M 40+
94 63 1:48:32 Michael Tinker Valley Striders M 50+
95 84 1:49:08 Colin Utterson York Acorn AC M 60+
96 171 1:49:17 Stuart Locking St Theresas AC M 0
97 199 1:49:21 Chris Storer Unattached M 0
98 226 1:49:57 Christopher Oldfield Meltham AC M 0
99 234 1:50:52 Simon Denby East Cheshire Harriers M 0
100 52 1:50:54 Donna Edmonson Idle AC F 0
101 59 1:50:34 Michael Walsh Wakefield Harriers M 0
102 78 1:50:35 Andrew Hallitt Holmfirth Harriers AC M 0
103 60 1:50:43 Steven Whittle Herring Road Runners M 50+
104 212 1:50:51 Keith Bamforth Holmfirth Harriers AC M 65+
105 235 1:52:03 Michael Baldwin Denby Dale Travellers M 50+
106 178 1:52:12 George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners M 45+
107 274 1:52:13 Michaela Dempsey Wesham Road Runners F 0
108 43 1:52:19 David Seed Kippax & District Harriers M 50+
109 67 1:52:19 Nick Baker Unattached M
110 153 1:52:20 John Harrison Unattached M 45+
111 152 1:52:20 David Hastie Unattached M 45+
112 279 1:52:26 Peter Bower Horsforth Harriers M 45+
113 265 1:52:28 Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M 0
114 273 1:52:36 Geoffrey Anderson Kippax & District Harriers M 60+
115 195 1:52:44 Keith Pratchett St Bedes AC M 60+
116 99 1:52:49 Joanne Ellerton Unattached F 35+
117 241 1:52:50 Nigel Taaffe Denby Dale Travellers M 0
118 211 1:52:53 Andrew Ely Unattached M 0
119 162 1:53:09 Beth Massey Barnsley AC F 0
120 224 1:53:41 John Barnett Unattached M 55+
121 190 1:54:01 Rod Scholes Barnsley AC M 60+
122 138 1:54:27 Jim Sommerville Holmfirth Harriers AC M 55+
123 133 1:54:35 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F 35+
124 27 1:54:43 Ian Kerry Unattached M 0
125 151 1:54:44 David Smith Barnsley AC 0 40+
126 240 1:54:49 Alan Taylor Wesham Road Runners M 0
127 169 1:55:15 John Dicks Hamsworth Road Hogs M 45+
128 269 1:55:34 Phillip Dunstone Barnsley AC M 40+
129 104 1:55:45 Steve Webster Unattached M 40+
130 79 1:55:49 Richard Smith Unattached M 0
131 209 1:56:17 David Sinnott Saddleworth Road Runners M 55+
132 57 1:57:19 Christopher Jamieson Burn Road Harriers M 45+
133 26 1:57:21 Paul Gee Unattached M 0
134 155 1:57:23 Denise Tibbs Wakefield Harriers F 40+
135 167 1:57:28 Matthew Shaw Unattached M 45+
136 143 1:57:30 Barbara Hoyland Holmfirth Harriers AC F 50+
137 255 1:57:33 Leslie Lovidge Unattached M 50+
138 230 1:58:09 Stephen Blades Horsforth Harriers M 50+
139 282 1:58:12 Steven Shaw Royton Road Runners M 45+
140 182 1:58:12 Reid Haddow Northern Vets AC M 55+
141 24 1:58:51 Steven Mitchell Unattached M 0
142 25 1:58:52 Graham Howell Unattached M
143 181 1:58:57 Mark Sullivan Knavesmire Harriers M 45+
144 236 1:59:05 Simon Booth Milton Keynes M 40+
145 92 1:59:30 Thomas More Kagezi Unattached M 55+
146 81 1:59:35 Nigel Thomas Meltham AC M 40+
147 183 1:59:41 Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M 65+
148 251 1:59:54 Alan Harman Thursk & Sowerby M 0
149 158 2:00:47 Richard Leonard Todmorden Harriers M 45+
150 171 2:00:55 Stuart Locking St Theresas AC M 0
151 280 2:01:03 Nicola Abrahams Horsforth Harriers F 0
152 278 2:01:13 Nicola Wilde Horsforth Harriers F 40+
153 20 2:01:32 Michael Tinker Unattached M
154 135 2:01:34 Andrew Hambleton Holmfirth Harriers AC M 50+
155 194 2:01:38 Kay Rushforth Barnsley AC F 40+
156 196 2:02:49 Lynn Woods New Marske Harriers F 55+
157 147 2:03:01 John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M 60+
158 146 2:03:34 Lynne Barrett Pudsey Pacers F 45+
159 145 2:03:36 Jack Firth Queensbury Running Club M 65+
160 242 2:03:40 Richard Thompson Holmfirth Harriers AC M 40+
161 148 2:04:09 Kenneth Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M 70+
162 154 2:04:11 Gary Spivey Meltham AC M 50+
163 207 2:04:12 Joanne Knowles Pudsey Pacers F 0
164 117 2:04:47 Donna Douthwaite Evenwood Road Runners F 35+
165 164 2:05:13 Pippa Ashfield Holmfirth Harriers AC F 0
166 64 2:06:08 Davina Smith Idle AC F 35+
167 220 2:06:12 Martin Grieg Unattached M 0
168 268 2:06:38 Peter Johnson Hartlepool Burn Road Runners M 50+
169 250 2:06:44 Jonathon Balle Barnsley AC M 40+
170 30 2:07:32 Alan Swift Unattached M
171 245 2:08:30 Terry Preston Road Runners Club 0 0
172 86 2:08:48 Peter Huby St Bedes AC M 40+
173 254 2:08:52 Trevor Fox Unattached M 50+
174 193 2:09:47 Simon Moorhouse Unattached M 40+
175 105 2:10:09 Ian Winstanley Unattached M 40+
176 256 2:10:12 Anil Base Unattached M 0
177 170 2:10:41 Steve Reeves Unattached M 0
178 110 2:11:03 Jo Miles Macclesfield Harriers F 40+
179 45 2:11:35 Martin Burnside Idle AC M 40+
180 22 2:11:38 Joanne Belcher Idle AC F
181 88 2:11:48 Lisa Hall Idle AC F 0
182 198 2:11:49 Alyson Jane Glover Pudsey Pacers F 35+
183 32 2:12:33 Neil Smith Unattached M 40+
184 140 2:12:39 David Riddle Holmfirth Harriers AC M 40+
185 232 2:13:31 Martin Reed Unattached M 50+
186 187 2:14:12 Anne Turner Knavesmire Harriers F 45+
187 56 2:14:44 Hannah Peacock Otley AC F 0
188 259 2:14:57 Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M 55+
189 141 2:15:06 Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC M 50+
190 263 2:15:32 Dann Gibson Sale Harriers F 0
191 174 2:15:48 Moyra Parfitt Todmorden Harriers F 60+
192 103 2:15:58 Warren Pickup Unattached M 0
193 97 2:16:30 Michael Mellor Unattached M 0
194 252 2:17:40 Peter Scamlon Thursk & Sowerby M 55+
195 260 2:17:54 Sylvain Pasquier Unattached M 0
196 243 2:18:21 Donald Bamforth Holmfirth Harriers AC M 65+
197 55 2:18:29 Peter Vickers Idle AC M 0
198 188 2:18:35 Graham Turner Knavesmire Harriers M 50+
199 61 2:18:48 David John Adams Unattached M 60+
200 168 2:20:15 Emma Gaw Unattached F 0
201 142 2:20:26 Cathy Denney Holmfirth Harriers AC F 35+
202 115 2:20:52 Glyn Frith Evenwood Road Runners M
203 179 2:21:17 Andrew Kirby Denby Dale Travellers M 50+
204 34 2:21:26 Kerrie Haines Unattached F 0
205 85 02:21:57 David Perry Unattached M 40+
206 80 2:22:12 Ruth Thomas Meltham AC F 40+
207 192 2:23:06 Ian Rogerson Unattached M 50+
208 223 2:23:18 Antonio Cardinale Otley AC M 0
209 257 2:23:28 Roderick Rivers Kimberworth S M 55+
210 237 2:23:35 Tania Blackburn Unattached F 0
211 38 2:23:38 Marie Kitchen Unattached F 0
212 228 2:25:07 Gerard Briggs Bingley Harriers AC M 40+
213 33 2:26:59 Malcolm Johnson Unattached M 55+
214 51 2:27:20 Paul Senior Unattached M 0
215 122 2:27:23 Sue Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F 40+
216 106 2:27:46 Beverley Thomas Northern Vets AC F 45+
217 107 2:27:46 Raymond Carroll Northern Vets AC M 55+
218 201 2:29:35 Stuart Birdass Holmfirth Harriers AC M 0
219 121 2:30:32 Joan Heron Knavesmire Harriers F 45+
220 68 2:32:56 Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F 60+
221 73 2:35:05 Jean Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F 65+
222 37 2:44:59 Jenny Bullock Knavesmire Harriers F 40+
223 206 2:44:59 Ingrid Sugden Knavesmire Harriers F 50+
224 248 2:51:25 Trevor Ellis Hartshead M 65+