HOLME MOSS FELL RACE 15th July 2007
Position Name Club Time
1 CHRIS BIRCHALL LEEDS CITY 2.26.20
2 DAVE TAYLOR (V40) DARK PEAK 2.30.50
3 ANDY SHAW (V45) HOLMFIRTH 2.38.29
4 BILL STEWART HOLMFIRTH 2.38.40
5 GAVIN WILLIAMS (V45) DARK PEAK 2.43.10
6 DAVE WATSON HOLMFIRTH 2.47.20
7 CHRISTOPHER LEIGH TRAFFORD 2.47.40
8 JASON STEVENS (V40) CALDER VALLEY 2.47.47
9 ANDY NICHOLL BINGLEY 2.47.53
10 GAVIN BAXTER HOLMFIRTH 2.48.05
LADIES 1 (39) NAOMI SHARRATT STAINLAND LIONS 3.04.38
2 (83) LUCY HARRIS PENNINE FR 3.49.09
VETERANS O/40 1 (2) DAVE TAYLOR DARK PEAK 2.30.50
2 (8) JASON STEVENS CALDER VALLEY 2.47.47
3 (16) CHARLIE ADAMS HOLMFIRTH 2.52.08
LADIES O/40 1 (56) NICKY JAQUIERY ILKLEY 3.19.27
2 (61) JANE MELLOR PENNINE FR 3.24.36
3 (94) LINDA MURGATROYD STAINLAND LIONS 4.21.56
VETERANS O/45 1 (3) ANDY SHAW HOLMFIRTH 2.38.29
2 (5) GAVIN WILLIAMS DARK PEAK 2.43.10
3 (14) JIM BELL DARK PEAK 2.50.27
LADIES O/45 1 (53) CLAIRE KENNY CALDER VALLEY 3.18.37
2 (55) MARY EDGERTON PENNINE FR 3.19.04
VETERANS O/50 1 (12) JOHN EWART HOLMFIRTH 2.48.36
2 (28) KEITH HOLMES DARK PEAK 2.58.26
3 (41) CHARLIE MARSHALL KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 3.04.40
LADIES O/50 1 (70) BARBARA HINCHLIFFE HOLMFIRTH 3.36.35
VETERANS 0/55 1 (32) ALAN DUNCAN BOWLAND 3.00.24
2 (40) RICHARD SCOTTNEY PENNINE FR 3.04.32
3 (42) ROB KERSEY HOLMFIRTH 3.10.28
VETERANS 0/60 1 (30) BARRY BLYTH MACCLESFIELD 2.58.39
2 (62) ROD FUTRELL HOLMFIRTH 3.26.27
3 (78) MALCOLM COLES SKYRAC 3.42.02
TEAMS 1 HOLMFIRTH 13 points
2 DARK PEAK 18 points
3 HOLMFIRTH 38 points
FULL RESULTS
Position Name Club Time Category
1 CHRIS BIRCHALL LEEDS CITY 2.26.20
2 DAVE TAYLOR DARK PEAK 2.30.50 V40
3 ANDY SHAW HOLMFIRTH 2.38.29 V45
4 BILL STEWART HOLMFIRTH 2.38.40
5 GAVIN WILLIAMS DARK PEAK 2.43.10 V45
6 DAVE WATSON HOLMFIRTH 2.47.20
7 CHRISTOPHER LEIGH TRAFFORD 2.47.40
8 JASON STEVENS CALDER VALLEY 2.47.47 V40
9 ANDY NICHOLL BINGLEY 2.47.53
10 GAVIN BAXTER HOLMFIRTH 2.48.05
11 DARREN UNWIN DARK PEAK 2.48.09
12 JOHN EWART HOLMFIRTH 2.48.36 V50
13 HAROLD WYBER MERCIA 2.49.20
14 JIM BELL DARK PEAK 2.50.27 V45
15 RHYS FINDLAY-ROBINSON DARK PEAK 2.50.55
16 CHARLIE ADAMS HOLMFIRTH 2.52.08 V40
17 COLIN VALENTINE KESWICK 2.52.50 V45
18 IAN ROWBOTHAM ILKLEY 2.53.13 V45
19 ROBERT EDWARDS GLOSSOPDALE 2.54.00
20 JIM TRUEMAN PENNINE FR 2.55.24 V40
21 TIM CLEGG KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 2.55.49 V45
22 MATT ROOKE WARWICH UNI 2.56.16
23 CHRIS BEADLE HOLMFIRTH 2.56.30
24 MATTHEW PIERSON HOLMFIRTH 2.57.19
25 EDWARD DAVIES OTLEY 2.58.03
26 STEPHEN BOOTH U/A 2.58.18 V45
27 STEWART WILLIAMS BLACKPOOL WYRE & FYLDE 2.58.20 V40
28 KEITH HOLMES DARK PEAK 2.58.26 V50
29 ANDREW SUTTON M. MILTON KEYNES 2.58.32
30 BARRY BLYTH MACCLESFIELD 2.58.39 V60
31 MARTIN TERRY CLAYTON LE MOORS 2.59.16 V45
32 ALAN DUNCAN BOWLAND 3.00.24 V55
33 MICHAEL TAYLOR RETFORD 3.00.50
34 NICK CABLE PENISTONE FOOTPATH 3.00.53
35 DAVE HOGG GLOSSOPDALE 3.00.59 V45
36 DAVID WOOD DURSLEY 3.04.03 V40
37 PAUL HINDLE KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 3.04.12 V40
38 IAN SHUTTLEWORTH HOLMFIRTH 3.04.22 V40
39 NAOMI SHARRATT STAINLAND LIONS 3.04.38 F
40 RICHARD SCOTTNEY PENNINE FR 3.04.32 V55
41 CHARLIE MARSHALL KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 3.04.40 V50
42 ROB KERSEY HOLMFIRTH 3.10.28 V55
43 IAN ARNOLD HOLMFIRTH 3.10.30 V50
44 NEIL SHEPHERD BOWLAND 3.10.59 V40
45 IAN BARNES ROSSENDALE 3.11.44 V40
46 PAUL FEARNS HOLMFIRTH 3.12.03 V45
47 RICHARD HOPKINSON DARK PEAK 3.14.16 V55
48 KENNETH VALONIN HOLMFIRTH 3.16.20
49 PETER JACKSON WHARFEDALE 3.16.39 V50
50 DAVID BINNS DEWSBURY RR 3.16.40 V40
51 RICHARD HARRISON M MILTON KEYNES 3.18.04 V50
52 MARTIN HARTLEY U/A 3.18.28
53 CLAIRE KENNY CALDER VALLEY 3.18.37 FV45
54 RAY BAINES U/A 3.18.40 V55
55 MARY EDGERTON PENNINE FR 3.19.04 FV45
56 NICKY JAQUIERY ILKLEY 3.19.27 FV40
57 TOBY UNDERWOOD STAINLAND LIONS 3.21.32
58 PETE FIELDSON LAKESIDE 3.22.20 V45
59 MARK PEARCE BARNSLEY 3.23.01 V40
60 KEVIN HOLMES FRA 3.23.05 V45
61 JANE MELLOR PENNINE FR 3.24.36 FV40
62 ROD FUTRELL HOLMFIRTH 3.26.27 V60
63 PHILIP KUJAWA HORWICH RMA 3.27.00 V45
64 DARREN SUGDEN STAINLAND LIONS 3.27.31
65 STEVEN HEMINGWAY SPENBOROUGH 3.29.50 V45
66 MARK JONES U/A 3.30.32 V45
67 ALAN STORROW FRA 3.33.57 V40
68 CHRIS MAYLOR SADDLEWORTH 3.34.27
69 DAVID BOLLINGTON DARK PEAK 3.34.36
70 BARBARA HINCHLIFFE HOLMFIRTH 3.36.35 FV50
71 DAVE CULPAN CALDER VALLEY 3.37.20 V45
72 PAUL RIGG U/A 3.38.32
73 CHRIS WATT FRA 3.38.46
74 KEELAN SERJEANT CALDER VALLEY 3.39.12
75 PATRICK DAY BRIDLINGTON 3.40.04 V40
76 CHRISTOPHER WHITELEGG HOLMFIRTH 3.40.21 V45
77 JOHN NUNN CALDER VALLEY 3.41.45 V45
78 MALCOLM COLES SKYRAC 3.42.02 V60
79 JIM SOMMERVILLE HOLMFIRTH 3.42.46 V60
80 ANDREW KITTS KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN 3.46.35 V40
81 DAVE WALKER MACCLESFIELD 3.47.01 V50
82 STEVE LEACH ROLLS ROYCE HARRIERS 3.47.03 V50
83 LUCY HARRIS PENNINE FR 3.49.09 F
84 JOHN BUNYAN MACCLESFIELD 3.51.04 V45
85 JASON THOMAS TRONTHAM 3.57.37
86 BARRY CAREY LINCOLN WELLINGTON 3.58.02 V55
87 MALCOLM SIZER HOLMFIRTH 3.59.16 V60
88 MARTIN PAYNE DARK PEAK 3.59.23 V45
89 STUART BOULTON TODMORDEN 4.03.22 V45
90 DOMINIC HEMSI U/A 4.04.30
91 HENRY MARSTON ROTHERHAM 4.11.45 V60
92 JUSTIN GUTMANN MACCLESFIELD 4.14.37 V55
93 DAVID GOULD TRAILRUNNING ASSOC 4.21.35 V50
94 LINDA MURGATROYD STAINLAND LIONS 4.21.56 FV40
95 PETER POZMAN FRA 4.22.15 V55
96 MARTIN OVERTON TADCASTER 4.24.05 V60
97 RICHARD WHALE HOLMFIRTH 4.24.13 V50
98 DAVID PICKERING RETFORD 4.26.14 V40
99 STEVE TURNER STAINLAND LIONS 4.55.26 V40
100 IAN MANNERS MANCHESTER YMCA 4.56.55 V40
101 RICHARD FAWTHROP STAINLAND LIONS 5.09.15
102 ROBBIE GODAMOFF SPENBOROUGH 5.09.15 V50
J D FRETWELL KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN DNF V50
MAXINE WORDEN DEWSBURY RR DNF F
PAUL HOODLESS U/A DNF V45
105 started / 102 finished