Results for Holme Moss 2005

Home

 

Position Name Club Time Category
1 JULIAN RANK HOLMFIRTH 2.29.24 V40
2 ADAM BREAKS CALDER VALLEY 2.34.48
3 ANDREW WRENCH TODMORDEN 2.36.04 V40
4 ANDREW CARRUTHERS CRAWLEY A C 2.45.41 V40
5 MIKE NOLAN DARK PEAK 2.50.02
6 DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK 2.51.16 V55
7 CHRIS DAVIES SADDLEWORTH 2.51.57 V50
8 TOM BRUNT HOLMFIRTH 2.59.31
9 ANDREW ANASTASI GLOSSOPDALE 3.00.46 V40
10 MATTHEW HULLEY DARK PEAK 3.00.55
11 MICK COCHRANE DARK PEAK 3.01.51 V55
12 BRIAN HORROCKS CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 3.03.04 V45
13 NIALL BOURKE PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 3.03.51
14 ROSS LITHERLAND MACCLESFIELD 3.04.10
15 OZZY KERSHAW SADDLEWORTH 3.04.21 V45
16 SAUL MULDOON HOLMFIRTH 3.04.33
17 ROBERT EDWARDS GLOSSOPDALE 3.05.02
18 MARTIN TERRY CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 3.07.07 V45
19 JON COLLINS GLOSSOPDALE 3.07.34
20 RICHARD BORY VALLEY HILL RUNNERS 3.08.02 V50
21 IAN SHAW U/A 3.09.24 V40
22 DOMINIC NAYLOR GLOSSOPDALE 3.12.14 V45
23 ROY GIBSON BELPER 3.12.33 V45
24 KEVIN YEWLETT HOLMFIRTH 3.12.50 V50
25 NICK BARKER U/A 3.12.57 V40
26 DAVE ALLEN DARK PEAK 3.14.40 V45
27 NICHOLAS CABLE ONE 2 ONE 3.15.06
28 DAVID GILL DENBY DALE 3.15.31 V45
29 DAVID MIDDLEMAS HOLMFIRTH 3.16.10
30 ANDY WILKINS GLOSSOPDALE 3.17.05 V45
31 IAN CHARLESWORTH PENISTONE F R 3.17.18 V40
32 PAUL SMITH HOLMFIRTH 3.17.22
33 NICKY JAQUIERY ILKLEY 3.17.29 L
34 ROD FUTRELL HOLMFIRTH 3.17.42 V55
35 GARY CASSIDY ALTRINGHAM 3.18.00
36 DAVE SOLES DARK PEAK 3.18.29 V40
37 PHILIP CHEEK MACCLESFIELD 3.18.49 V55
38 ANDY WILSON RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS 3.19.07 V50
39 PATRICK HART HARROGATE 3.19.30 V40
40 IAN BARNES ROSSENDALE 3.20.33 V40
41 BARBARA HOYLAND HOLMFIRTH 3.22.31 LV50
42 JULIE GARNER DARK PEAK 3.25.46 LV45
43 WADE HANNA GLOSSOPDALE 3.29.15 V40
44 MARK OLLERENSHAW GLOSSOPDALE 3.32.24
45 KEN JONES DARK PEAK 3.36.28 V50
46 BILL BUCKLEY GLOSSOPDALE 3.37.25 V60
47 KERRY BOOTH ROTHERHAM 3.41.25 V40
48 ANDREW McCLUSKEY U/A 3.41.38 V45
49 NICKY SPINKS PENISTONE F R 3.44.07 L
50 JIM SOMMERVILLE HOLMFIRTH 3.44.38 V55
51 MALCOLM SIZER HOLMFIRTH 3.54.35 V55
52 DAVID HORROCKS CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 3.56.32 V40
53 ALAN ASHFORTH HALLAMSHIRE 3.56.57 V55
54 ROBERT HALSTEAD HOLMFIRTH 3.59.53 V45
55 ALISTAIR McDONALD F R A 4.05.53
56 PHILIP JONES U/A 4.06.48 V45
57 KEN TURNER KILLAMARSH KESTRELS 4.07.50 V45
58 ALAN GREENWOOD CALDER VALLEY 4.08.26 V40
59 DAVID GOULD TRAIL RUNNERS 4.09.02 V50
60 CATHERINE CROWTHER U/A 4.09.05 L
61 ALAN GREENWELL U/A 4.13.08
62 BARRY CAREY LINCOLN WELLINGTON 4.16.28 V55
63 ROBERT HAWORTH U/A 4.18.19 V45
64 PHIL EDDISON ROTHERHAM 4.18.47 V45
65 KEITH BAMFORTH HOLMFIRTH 4.19.54 V60
66 GEOFFREY DIMELOW PENISTONE F R 4.20.27 V50
67 MORRIS MUSSON DARK PEAK 4.22.56 V50
68 ANDY KITCHEN DARK PEAK 4.28.12 V45
69 JOHN NUNN U/A 4.28.57 V45
=70 STEVEN HEMMINGWAY SPEN A C 5.02.04 V45
=70 ROBERT GAYLORD SPEN A C 5.02.04 V45
72 PAUL GRIFFITHS BARNSLEY 5.02.40 V45
JOANNE PHIZACKLEA BUXTON DNF L
MARK CUDAHY BUXTON DNF V40
DAVID BOSLEY U/A DNF V50
GRAHAM BARNES U/A DNF V50
ALLY BIN HUSSAIN SPEN A C DNF V50
PAUL HOODLESS SPEN A C DNF V40
JUDITH WEBB VALLEY HILL RUNNERS DNF L
CLAIRE BAGULEY GLOSSOPDALE DNF LV40
ROD POOLE GLOSSOPDALE DNF V55
RICHARD SHARP U/A DNF

 

 

  HOLME MOSS FELL RACE 17th July 2005
Position Name Club Time
1 JULIAN RANK (V40) HOLMFIRTH 2.29.24
2 ADAM BREAKS CALDER VALLEY 2.34.48
3 ANDREW WRENCH (V40) TODMORDEN 2.36.04
4 ANDREW CARRUTHERS (V40) CRAWLEY A C 2.45.41
5 MIKE NOLAN DARK PEAK 2.50.02
6 DAVE TAIT (V55) DARK PEAK 2.51.16
7 CHRIS DAVIES (V50) SADDLEWORTH 2.51.57
8 TOM BRUNT HOLMFIRTH 2.59.31
9 ANDREW ANASTASI (V40) GLOSSOPDALE 3.00.46
10 MATTHEW HULLEY DARK PEAK 3.00.55
VETERANS O/40
1 (1) JULIAN RANK (V40) HOLMFIRTH 2.29.24
2 (3) ANDREW WRENCH (V40) TODMORDEN 2.36.04
3 (4) ANDREW CARRUTHERS (V40) CRAWLEY A C 2.45.41
VETERANS O/45
1 (12) BRIAN HORROCKS CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 3.03.04
2 (15) OZZY KERSHAW SADDLEWORTH 3.04.21
3 (18) MARTIN TERRY CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 3.07.07
VETERANS O/50
1 (7) CHRIS DAVIES SADDLEWORTH 2.51.57
2 (20) RICHARD BORY VALLEY HILL RUNNERS 3.08.02
3 (24) KEVIN YEWLETT HOLMFIRTH 3.12.50
VETERANS O/55
1 (6) DAVE TAIT DARK PEAK 2.51.16
2 (11) MICK COCHRANE DARK PEAK 3.01.51
3 (34) ROD FUTRELL HOLMFIRTH 3.17.42
VETERANS O/60
1 (46) BILL BUCKLEY GLOSSOPDALE 3.37.25
2 (65) KEITH BAMFORTH HOLMFIRTH 4.19.54
LADIES
1 (33) NICKY JAQUIERY ILKLEY 3.17.29
2 (49) NICKY SPINKS PENISTONE F R 3.44.07
3 (60) CATHERINE CROWTHER U/A 4.09.05
LADIES 0/45
1 (42) JULIE GARNER DARK PEAK 3.25.46
LADIES O/50
1 (41) BARBARA HOYLAND HOLMFIRTH 3.22.31
TEAMS
1 DARK PEAK 21 points
2 HOLMFIRTH 25 points
3 GLOSSOPDALE 45 points
82 STARTED / 72 FINISHED
Thank you all for coming. See you next year !!
Russ Bangham